Monday, 20 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 20 October 2014

Race No. 1Ckh Painting Ht17:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT JARAIG (TAS)[M]7FSHJ Hooke (Huntly)
2TAT BAZZA [M]FSHB Parker (Tatura)
3BIANCA BALE (NSW)[M]3832FSHS Collins (Lara)
4GRAND BOMBER [M]FSHP Glover (Numurkah)
5SHIFTY JACK [M]5FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[M]24FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7DOUGIE’S CACTUS [M]FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
8OUR PADDY BOY [M]35FSHP Wadden (Darley)
9ANISA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.234FSHS Collins (Lara)
10PROVEN COOPS [M]Res.328FSHJ Campbell (Arcadia)
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire Ht27:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER FLAME [M]58462FSHH Collins (Lara)
2SONNY’S TAS [M]FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
3CLOVALLEY SPIKE [M]58FSHG Connell (Harston)
4KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[M]352FSHB Brown (Axedale)
5REINA DELA NOCHE [M]6FSHA Courts (Lara)
6LEO SPEEDWAGON [M]FSHI Dehne (Nanneella)
7COME AT ME [M]28FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]26FSHS Collins (Lara)
9TOP END BILL [M]Res.FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
10AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[M]Res.FSHI Garland (Longlea)
Race No. 3Shepparton News Ht37:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITH PLEASURE [M]6FSHB Brown (Axedale)
2RAMBO’S PARTY [M]FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
3POP WRIGHT [M]432FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4NORTHERN BLUES [M]33NBTP Glover (Numurkah)
5SHARNI ROSE [M]FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6JAYMIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[M]7FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
7SLICK JOHN [M]2FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]24FSHS Collins (Lara)
9KRAKEN CONAN [M]Res.FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10HERCULES BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4World Wide Greyhounds Ht48:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMI PAIGE [M]6FSHG Walker (Benalla)
2LIAM [M]2323FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[M]7FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]37FSHS Collins (Lara)
5JENNY’S TAM [M]56FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6WASHINGTON [M]65NBTG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
7SPUR TRON [M]FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
8SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]652NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[M]Res.FSHT Auld (Tatura)
10JEDDY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2325FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGINS (NSW)[5]113FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]14171NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]61345NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]73246FSHT Womann (Lara)
5LET ME BE [5]4413425.51(8)R Sharples (Murchison)
6AUSSIE IRISH [5]1348225.96(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
7WHO’S TALKING [5]16T48NBTD Barron (Eden Park)
8ALL INN RIVER [5]2267325.65(7)T Duncan (Harston)
9ALL INN BEMM [5]Res.1643425.80(1)T Duncan (Harston)
10MANELITO (NSW)[5]Res.22186NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]13213NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2HE’S BONZA [5]3255FFSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3SNAPPER’S MATE [5]52423NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]3657225.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5ALTOLITE [5]2473325.56(7)J Coburn (Woodstock)
6PROCEED (NSW)[5]3568725.32(1)F Hand (Seymour)
7FULLY CHARGED [5]24422FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
8SWAGZILLA (NSW)[5]21321NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9WOWZA LEE [5]Res.26535NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
10DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.71436NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Market Meats (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAR WAH [4]3151122.31(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2FORENSICS [4]3682622.22(4)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
3KRAKEN SOUPY [4]1478622.26(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
4AL MORAN [4]11113NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
5THREE STAR CHEF [3]1121621.97(2)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6BE UP [4]F434322.21(2)D Warburton (Tatura)
7CHIEF [5]64821NBTP Lambert (Melton)
8MAGIC MANTRA [4]8532721.96(3)J Coburn (Woodstock)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL BALE (NSW)[4]4222625.32(8)J Hunt (Lara)
2RICK FERN [4]3266425.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
3HALLELUJAH HENRY [1]2122125.22(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4SPEED SERIES (NSW)[3]2647325.19(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[3]2128125.30(2)J Hunt (Lara)
6VICTORIA PLEDGE [2]2322325.49(3)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[4]1241125.47(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8STAGGER [1]1263125.33(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]Res.6325425.32(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 998.5 One Fm (bitches)9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA DAPHNE [5]32328NBTT Womann (Lara)
2NIKKI CEE [5]5716122.32(7)G Connell (Harston)
3BALLEER GLORY [5]3324422.37(3)G Rigg (Girgarre)
4BASS GIRL [5]11144NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
5MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]1163722.71(1)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
6ZAFONIC BEACH (QLD)[5]71617NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7ROO DEE [5]3311FFSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
8SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]2662422.34(2)M Hynes (Arcadia)
9MARGARET KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.32133FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
10OUR DARK ANGEL [5]Res.5411422.56(5)J Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER TART [5]8857425.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]14517NBTH Collins (Lara)
3TIGGERLONG MOON (NSW)[5]2716825.84(2)R Whybrow (Chiltern)
4BERTIE JAKIT (QLD)[5]56665NBTB Parker (Tatura)
5DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]42714FSHT Womann (Lara)
6BAR NO BLUE [5]47841NBTG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
7BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]31143FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8WANT THAT RABBIT [5]76554FSTDK Kubik (Epping)
9ALL INN MILES [5]Res.35478NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.77656NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Topcat Video (bitches)10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]2163422.54(6)J Hunt (Lara)
2MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]2121222.39(3)A Armstrong (Huntly)
3MALEVOLENT [5]6474222.35(6)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4VIOLET DESIRE [5]6217122.24(1)N Tait (Wangaratta)
5LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]32251NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6IVY LANE [5]1FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
7TYBELLENE [5]6155122.64(8)P Frost (Heathcote)
8RUTHLESS GIRL [5]31434FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9MARGARET KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.32133FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
10OUR DARK ANGEL [5]Res.5411422.56(5)J Donnelly (Eden Park)