Monday 22nd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 22nd August 2011

Race No. 1Solar City Office Equipment07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLOW BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2IKARI WHIZZ3FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
3PENSKE NAN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4JOVI36424NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
5BUBSY WUBSYFSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6CHOCTANEFSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7SHADED5FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
8ABBOTT BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BAZIL BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10FERBY BALEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEET KING22614NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2BIG DUDE6361625.68B J Martell (Tallangatta)
3IKARI BOY1623NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4ROYAL POTTS66556NBTP Triaca (Lima)
5SPANIOLI2326526.00J Wilson (Heathcote)
6REBELLIOUS REBEL5461126.16A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
7PURE RULER23168NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
8KALIMANTAN31668FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SWAGGER75545NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10MISS DYNASTY38817FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 324/7 Labour Hire Young Star Classic Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLLENHAGEN17216FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2KINGS PRIDE28222FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3FIZZLE BALE14535FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ARAGORN3121525.75J R Britton (Anakie)
6LEKTRA EXTREME52153FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7BEST PERFUME34125FSHT Womann (Lara)
8CLOVALLEY WES675F626.01G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 424/7 Labour Hire Young Star Classic Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRMA BALE11622FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2KRYPTON2673425.81M P Ellis (Nathalia)
3TASI41FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
4MIRACLE DICE1775725.49K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6GOTTA CHANCE1124325.47K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7LEKTRA JOHNSON22314NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8BEST PICTURE13722FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 524/7 Labour Hire Young Star Classic Ht308:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DEMAND1616525.68P Dapiran (Seymour)
2TAKE SHELTER35115FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3MIRACLE EDITION68535NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4DYNA GALA22111FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5IT’S MANIC13165FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6WONGAWILLI BRUNO13172NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7JASON BALE223NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8GOTTA HOPE2113625.40K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)08:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S FIRE1122.27D J Williams (Bannockburn)
2MAJOR KING1223.13R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3NED EX3221222.57J M Carr (Glenrowan)
4WANALTA BAY1222.56B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5ARVO’S BEATTIE22NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6REBEL POWER1122.26W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ATOMIC SPITFIRE1122.33D J Williams (Bannockburn)
8UNIQUE VENOM121122.53L Smith (Maryborough)
9DRAMA32223NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
10SAFE HOUSE2421322.66S L Hood (Pearcedale)
Race No. 724/7 Labour Hire Young Star Classic Ht409:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUN’S UP4112125.88D Todd (Dereel)
2BLACK RAGE6753625.77M C Morrissey (Strathdale)
3ASTON USAINF118F25.52J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DRAMA32223NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
5JINDERAVILLE22211FSTDM P Ellis (Nathalia)
6FALAY ALLEN7811125.76G J Bate (Lara)
7MISS TREW STAR13133NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DYNA BROWNLOW22256NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Shepparton Retravision09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE LEAP21888NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
2BURRAWONGA JOY1252625.77J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3REV LIMITER3463425.36T Womann (Lara)
4BIG STUD47752NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
5DYNA BARB64367FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS44765NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7KID PALMER5241425.65W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CYCLONE COUNTRY82231NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
9SWAGGER75545NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions Final (gobis)09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRABILLA6731222.40J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2EV’S BOY54612NBTM Mihailovic (Jacana)
3IKARI FURY314222.63P Dapiran (Seymour)
4MONICA’S HOT3333122.29T Womann (Lara)
5OAKMONT KIMMI5324122.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
6TAPESTRY LACE2456122.17W L Connell (Harston)
7CODY SAM31332NBTJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
8WHITE GREASE1234122.25C J Dalton (Coldstream)
9DIMON DEVIL15373NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
10WHAT AN IMPACT8655322.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT IDA GLIDER5718825.63J Wilson (Heathcote)
2BIG WANALTA1663225.64B J Martell (Tallangatta)
3BOZZCO4653225.35L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4DYNA VIV87823NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BOUNCER NORRIS36487FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
6BITTEN63668FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA DIEGO37218FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8COBRA SHOW26728NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9SWAGGER75545NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10MISS DYNASTY38817FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Greater Shepparton10:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY’S JET7148322.29J K Hooke (Huntly)
2SHEOAK RALPH1244222.40D H Lockwood (Woodend)
3DIMON DEVIL15373NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
4LOVEABLE LYN31418FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5SUPER NITRO5412522.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6SUNNYVALE8261122.54J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
7WINNIE BAGO67766NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
8DYNA CLAYTON42327NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9CHAMBERLAIN45127FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
10HEPSTAR4135722.20W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEOAK ALF321F1NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
2IN THERE26245FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
3DIN’S ECHO53257FSTDK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4DJERRKURA5325522.33D L Warburton (Tatura)
5FAWN HYDE8575122.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6CLAMP CHAMP2886222.27N D Massina (Golden Square)
7OCTANE BABY17713NBTL M Bannan (Violet Town)
8TOP AVENGER1322.47M J Auld (Tatura)
9SALANDER1465422.80G Robinson (Violet Town)
10ARCADIA ENFORCER5431422.46L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments