Wednesday 17th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 17th August 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Bitches03:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOPY DOT57284FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
2LADY KOBYBOYN45647NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
3LUCKY KOBYBOYN73678NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
4PEARLS OF WISDOM33774NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
5RUBY ARCADE274FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
6RUTHERFORD82432NBTT J Jones (Chiltern)
7COOL MARTINI44388FSHR Bibic (Bendigo North)
8LEKTRA LASS36F36FSHD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9GOLDEN SUPREME65825FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
10PENTON MINMIN5FFSHP Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEENIE64FSTDE E Keene (Long Gully)
2STYLISH CLASS78486NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3CEE SNAKE54527NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
4EL DIABLO77727NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ALDOUS SNOW25545FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6BURRAWONGA LAD46246NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7MOYARRA PANDA55654FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
8WHERE’S TONTO67757NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9SMARTBUCKS327NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
10RISE A KNIGHT25674NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden N/P event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORSEMANN635FSHR J Garthwaite (Corowa)
2STAN JOH85FNBTJ W Anderson (Wahring)
3BURRAWONGA BREE78856NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4MISTER PATIENCE84FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5STARFIRE LILY53865NBTJ L Jones (Wodonga West)
6MY MATE ROCKY25536NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7NIGHT WING4T443NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
8FORWARD PRESSURE64287NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
9CHOCOLATE DREAM68567NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
10CHA CHU54224NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PENSKE6784722.68P M Boots (Merrigum)
2SNOOPY DOOPY DOO8765323.04P J Zuber (Wodonga)
3ALYRY6264422.52B Ender (St Albans)
4WISE OLD OWL41886NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
5HUNCH BLACK5762722.78N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6ROCK THE DOCK14666NBTP R Glover (Numurkah)
7BILLY SHINES6681322.68J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8WATERLINE716F622.91P D Osborne (Goorambat)
9CALIFORNIA LOVE3466522.70J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MYSTIC MADDIE78F7722.45W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography05:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA FORCE6382822.60R O Sharples (Murchison)
2SPOTTED PATCH1687122.64P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3HOT AN CREATIVE8733322.45J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4NIKITA SUNRISE65876NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
5SILENT8656822.51J W Anderson (Wahring)
6LIKA GOSSIP2584723.30A M Rocke (Broadford)
7KID COMANCHE35738NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8HARSTON QUEEN4786822.53R J Giles (Harston)
9WHAT AN IMPACT4865522.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10RYAN’S SOX565F722.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 6Greater Shepparton05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME SUNRISE85577FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
2JAYWALKING87787NBTL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
3JETTISON27378FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
4DOC’S DISCIPLE4222325.73J Formosa (Heathcote)
5GOOD LUCK CHUCK75675NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
6STOLEN GOODS6542126.10J Formosa (Heathcote)
7TASH6662325.94K J Eyles (Murchison)
8SIR TASTIC88827NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
9SON OF LORIAN78537NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10WHERE’S JACKO1134225.72B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 7Quest Shepparton05:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LUCAS4623222.38A J Kiley (Shepparton)
2KID APACHE7568622.49D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3RYE ASSASSIN42883NBTA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
4WINNIE BAGO66776NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
5HOT TERRAIN6535822.24M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6JAIMANDY EMILY17543NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
7DIAL TRIPLE ZERO3645822.61B Ender (St Albans)
8BRADICK MAGIC433T722.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
9COOL COLD6565422.32J Formosa (Heathcote)
10SPORTZ1678722.58K Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 8Www.shepparton.org.au06:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPER DOLLAR44475NBTG Austin (Eaglehawk)
2ON TIME RUNNER88787NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3GUNNA GET YA33542NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
4ARVO’S ANNIE77657NBTN Jarvis (Kaniva)
5GUNBAR CREEK8585725.89Z Los (Dookie)
6COOL CREW33155NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
7SWAGGER37554FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
8PURE POVERTY17T88FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
9ZOOMTASTIC4887626.05G J Bromley (Epsom)
10NOUGAT’ LEGACY7237626.06S Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 9Foott Waste & Recycling06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FURIOUS74675NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
2EIGHTEENTH STATE5543122.44S Waycott (Springhurst)
3UNCUT GEM33577NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
4KINETICA3214223.02M Schlegel (Woodend)
5ABOVE THE LAW87766NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CHEEKY ALOUETTE56464NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
7ALBENATOR23533NBTL S Moore (Golden Square)
8OH PEDRO85777NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9MISS DEDERANG8878722.57G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10KRISBAR SPARK74478NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 10Shepparton Grc06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SID CHARLES411622.82R J Giles (Harston)
2PASCHAL MOON5785TNBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
3NEVER STOP6834522.71P J Zuber (Wodonga)
4RED ROYAL7834422.70N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5BULL BAR NEVILLE48372NBTZ Los (Dookie)
6CHEEKY PAWS85676NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
7MALLEE SAINT4546822.35G J Paull (Faraday)
8DON’T BOTHER ME3246622.53K J Eyles (Murchison)
9DIAMONDS MCHUGH82558NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10DOC’S DANCER2173722.79J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11The Watchdog07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACE THE ACE76787NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
2BETSIE383T2NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3REDLINE STRETCH18587NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
4LIQUID LAUGH56314NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
5GRANDSEBI1452225.91F Rachele (Shepparton)
6LORD LOUD MOUTH6816826.20M A Strahan (Brunswick West)
7CLOVIS15438NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
8GLEN HUGIEY2665626.05H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
9SANDY SANTANA61443NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10ONYA ORCA64757NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 12Solar City Office Equipment07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLTAGE LINE1252422.79M B Osborne (Goorambat)
2ATE TEEN BUCKS67742FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
3NAPA VALLEY3242423.02T J Jones (Chiltern)
4HONG KONG TIGER78776FSTDD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
5LADY FIREBALL3678722.64G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6NORTHERN NICK3445322.64N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7HILLDENE HOPE58667NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
8PEDRO’S GEMT7425NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
9RAGING POWER87456NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
10JESTA MAHTE57852NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments