Monday 9th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 9th January 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht104:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIEWA COWGIRLFSHW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2FLAMING SHIRAZ6NBTP R Ellis (Heathcote)
3LITTLE ROCKET4435FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4SHOWOOD ELLIE24384NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5DEE’S BOY52FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6HUNGRY HUNTER64433FSHA W Burnett (Junortoun)
7MISS HONDO44354NBTT Womann (Lara)
8WEETBIX KID3NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
9KIOWA CASH42456NBTN P (Tullamarine)
10MISS MADCAP85752FSTDS Mannion (Melton South)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE MATE53565NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
2NIKITA’S FLAME84663FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
3CALL ME CHEAP3FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4GOLD MILLIONS64FSHT Womann (Lara)
5PINK WHISTLE54NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6SUPER EFFECTIVE7F533NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
7TWILIGHT VISION48NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8REGGIE RHUBARB8FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9SHADOW HUNTERFSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
10SLICK TURBO446FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht304:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NASH54FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
2DEACON BALE65243FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3STYLISH AQUA23FSTDR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4BOWSTREET CINQUE23442NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5GILLWARTZ82642FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
6JENNY ROCKS3FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
7SELSI RULER53645FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MOLGALO6264FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9FRUITBAT PEARL85FSTDS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CHIEF GINGERFSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 4Jade Photography Ht405:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBLAY6446NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2SISTER KATE43526NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3MUNTA24442FSHT Womann (Lara)
4HANG ON WAIT22584NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5FRANK BALE654NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6OLWYN538NBTD J Pell ()
7SIXTEEN CANDLES253NBTB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8DYNAMIK PLANET234FSHD J Brown (Lara)
9LORD NIAMH77FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
10RUSTY BEE JAYFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 5Quest Shepparton05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENHANCED325F1NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2 RUBY4417725.52R J Giles (Harston)
3LUCZAK3511325.70B Kinder (Girgarre)
4VISION OF TIME54211NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5THUNDERGUNS2534625.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6PURE ETHANE53621NBTD J Pell (Bendigo)
7BUBSY WUBSY4341725.85W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8PAT’S DUNROAMING27126FSHN C Rilen (Nilma )
9SOUTHWOOD BOLT72647NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
10WAVERLEY LEGEND2475225.59G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Foott Waste & Recycling05:49PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ARGUMENT7864F22.63J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2LOVE OF PARIS1575622.71A M Rocke (Broadford)
3FAWN HYDE7567222.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4TEXAS COMMANDO5484422.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
5BOOTMAKER4526822.25G R Hayward (Shepparton)
6HARDAWAY MASTER13537NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
7JALYN JONES1222122.26D B Curtain (Drouin)
8BEE FIFTY ONE14682FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
936285FSHG Mannion (Melton South)
10WINNIE BAGO86787NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
Race No. 7The 06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA WEBER6471122.13S J Elsum (Camperdown)
2WALTER BALE2F324NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SIENNA SAL1114522.28G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ENFLAME7316622.57D J Brown (Lara)
5DON’T BOTHER ME7663722.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
6LORITA BALE24255NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7BARRABAS6747222.27S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8JINDERAVILLE5238122.27M P Ellis (Nathalia)
9OAKMONT KIMMI5566622.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
10RYAN’S SOX7262522.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 8Solar City Office Equipment06:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE BABY6714825.83L M Bannan (Violet Town)
2FLEET KING1225125.73J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3LEGGY ELLE2671125.48B Kinder (Girgarre)
4RAFFERTY FLYER8545325.45R J Giles (Harston)
5JET LANE1314225.43M T Carter (Violet Town)
6MAGIC DASHER6324325.53T Womann (Lara)
7ALLEN HERTZ3346325.30G J Bate (Lara)
8GOTTA CHANCE6234325.47K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM’S IMAGE7462222.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
2QUEEN NAYIS65F38NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3ALWAYS PUZZLED11331FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
4RUNAWAY RALFY2682322.61R L Rogers (California Gully)
5FIERCE WEETBIX322F5FSTDV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6SISCO SHADOW43614NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7ATLAS SUPREME55736NBTB W Mcnamara (Junortoun)
8KEVIN BALE1141FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9AROLOK LADY12527FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
10WEETBIX CRUNCH71737NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
Race No. 10 Valley Sprint07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY CHEESE3733526.09J H Arthur (Lancaster)
2FOTOULA BALE1151FFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3COOLO56618NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
4CHEESE STICK21341NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
5CORAZON BALE66456NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6DIMON DEVIL3122325.46B J Bryce (Invergordon)
7BRYNNE BALE2F211NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8WARRABILLA12711FSTDJ S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
9INSTANT BALE22365FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10MAGIC GEORGE32445NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 11Greater Shepparton07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING FLASH23114NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
2NICKO52528NBTP Triaca (Lima)
3JERRY HATRICK2433822.59J Donnelly (Eden Park)
4EL CORLEONE111FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5FOO FIGHTER4571422.76A M Rocke (Broadford)
6EL PANCHEZ35221NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7HOT OR NOT25232NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DARK OMEN2243222.81B C Brown (Axedale)
9DYNAMIK BOLT1133FSHD J Brown (Lara)
10KALIMNA TRIX5536822.42K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au07:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAINS MOUNT15541NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2OXFORD LANDING3161525.44R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3NED EX51422NBTJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
4SARSAPARILLA7751126.03H L Collins (Lara)
5WOODSIDE PARK1624325.63B R Parker (Tatura)
6SPENCE’S BOY3147725.64K L Wright (Harston)
7PITSTOP OMEN1265125.84G R Edwards (Broadford)
8CRAFTY CHEESE2157425.63A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9MISTER PATIENCE36345NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10RILEY MAK58675NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments