Thursday, 29 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 29 January 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)3:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT MOLLY [M]63563NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
2ELBOW ROOM [5]28125.18(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3CRAVE [M]2NBTT Anlezark (Rochester)
4KATCRISALLI KARA [M]68374NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
5GUILDED LILY [M]47462NBTP Dundon (Finley)
6ALL ABOUT ASH [M]78844NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7MOUTH FOR WAR [5]576125.90(3)S Drummond (Heathcote)
8DIME [M]23NBTD Moore (Kialla)
9BURRAWONGA KEVAN [M]Res.25NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10WHO’S THAT HOOK [M]Res.T5NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)3:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISAACI [M]22NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2YOU ASH KIM [M]243NBTG Clifton (Tynong )
3SMART STRIKE [M]38122NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
4LUNAR ECLIPSE [M]4NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5AUDACIOUS EM [5]125.83(5)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6PROVEN CHOPS [5]25125.45(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7TOP END BILL [M]25244NBTP Carter ()
8ROSCOE’S ENTITY [M]24223NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
9DIRT SHIFTER [M]Res.18665NBTP Dundon (Finley)
10TAT MINNIE [M]Res.16465NBTB Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)3:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN FLASH [M]4NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2BARONESS RIDGE [M]55834NBTA King (Sulky)
3NUNYA TRON [M]3NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
4CLASSY SPARKS [5]125.73(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
5DEMO LAD [M]28673NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6HE’S SO GOOD [5]125.50(5)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7WORTH A DYNE [M]2NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8TAT JOCKO [M]74242NBTB Parker (Tatura)
9MINNI AFFAIR [M]Res.765NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
10BURRAWONGA JIMBO [M]Res.25NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f 4 (gobis)4:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER RAZ [M]44444NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2IKARI EXPRESS [M]4NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
3SMOOTH HONEY [M]76242NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
4COLLECT [5]125.64(4)T Anlezark (Rochester)
5IKARI SPARK [5]125.52(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6SONNY’S TAS [M]25322NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
7ALISHA JEWEL [M]31433NBTE Prazza ()
8TAHLO [M]73NBTJ Quinlivian (Merbein South)
9DIAMOND DEEZ [M]Res.5NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10DOMESTIC GIRL [M]Res.57653NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 5Jade Photography4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADIE [5]31111NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
2FIERY FOX [5]36136NBTA King (Sulky)
3DASHING DIESEL [5]1174625.85(6)D Mckenzie (Tynong North)
4SPEED CHILL [5]38461FSHA King (Sulky)
5PREMIER WALLY [5]5873425.98(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
6BLACK PROMISE [5]28714NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7STETSON QUAMBY ()[5]36876NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8QUARTERBACK [5]12455FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2684326.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10TIGER OF OZ [5]Res.66527FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Racers Function Centre4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRAL ROAD [5]7516725.78(8)M Edwards (Broadford)
2WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]1443825.64(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3CODE BREAKER [5]47385NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4BLINGSTEEN [5]15728FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
5MAHOGANY BART [5]45462FSTDA King (Sulky)
6BRONTE’S GIFT [5]54823NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
7RICK FERN [5]6134325.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
8AUSSIE IRISH [5]2378625.96(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
9LE LUCA [5]Res.5647825.85(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MONKIRA [5]Res.4266526.24(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 7Market Meats5:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JANET [5]5675422.46(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2SO CONFUSED [5]2374421.96(8)C Grenfell (Lara)
3ESSENTIALLY [4]1125622.32(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]18221FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
5CELTIC KATIE [5]56584NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]7441422.28(6)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
7ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[4]2635422.15(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
8FLAMING WHITE [4]4884822.08(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9SPEEDY IN OZ [5]Res.2545322.31(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10TZAR NORMA [5]Res.68183NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video5:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]3627625.98(6)M Carter (Kialla)
2CLAY BIRD ()[4]2382725.56(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DEL RIO [5]2666625.60(1)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4EMRYS [5]51258FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5POLLOS HERMANOS [5]2784425.73(8)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]2F77625.51(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]2641725.84(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]3848525.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9BOSTON GEORGE [5]Res.24687NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BASS GIRL [5]Res.5845625.70(2)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads5:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR JOKER [5]71715FSHP Carter (Horsham)
2CADILLAC STYLE [5]25156FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3SUPER TART [5]7374425.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
4AMERICAN GIRL (NSW)[5]11FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
5BALLY DIAMOND (NSW)[5]164FSTDM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6GHOSTBUSTER [5]32644NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7CLOVALLEY BELLE [5]23734NBTG Connell (Harston)
8JUBILATION (QLD)[5]11FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9STETSON EXCITE (NSW)[5]Res.68888NBTP Dundon (Finley)
10SENOR OZZIE [5]Res.7761625.43(4)A Rocke (Merrigum)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA THUNDER (NSW)[5]15852FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
2UNCONTROLLABLE [5]11885NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3COSMIC GENE [5]18762NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
4SPIDER SILVA [5]35252NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]31FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SHARINA BEAR (NSW)[5]2621822.55(7)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
7CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]43427NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
8SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]7435122.60(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9MY INSPIRATION (NSW)[5]Res.85847FSHC Glen (Wodonga)
10BILLIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[5]Res.54668NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 11Byers Electrical6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]3156322.29(8)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2CONCEALED (NSW)[5]4453422.24(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3CRAZY JAS [5]2437322.36(2)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]12731NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5SUPER LEGGERA [5]651T622.35(6)S Thomas (Sandon)
6TWOBEEYOU [5]31T1822.32(5)N Tait (Wangaratta)
7FILO’S DANGER [5]178F4NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BUZZ CUTTER [5]28314NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9KATUNGA TIME [5]Res.8654722.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
10MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]Res.77768NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Shepparton News6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]25445NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
2FLYING PADDY (TAS)[5]88451NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3RIDDLE ME LAD [5]2533722.34(Q)(6)N Tait (Wangaratta)
4IVY LANE [5]67223NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]6676722.27(1)M Ellis (Nathalia)
6OAKLANDS [5]1554322.10(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
7LATE ONE NIGHT [5]121FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]4366222.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9FREDWYN [5]Res.F347522.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
10JEMLEE [5]Res.68775NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments