Tuesday 9th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Tuesday 9th August 2011

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht104:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE DECEPTION32548FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
2OCEAN DANCERFSHT B Smart (Mooroopna)
3MISS IDA GLIDERFSHC Croft (Heathcote)
4RUSTIC KING22822NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5ULTIMATE RUNNER45335NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
6ABRASIVE MANNERFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7FOREVER HOT44346FSHT Womann (Lara)
8SHEP’S REVENGE62337NBTD J Carswell (Elmore)
9BAHGALLAH GIRL8567NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10PALE SHADOW777FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht204:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN NEWS26FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
2MISS CHARROFSHT Womann (Lara)
3OVERFLOW LADFSHL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
4RAZOR SHADOW28738FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
5NED EX322NBTJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
6CLOVALLEY REIGN77245NBTW L Connell (Harston)
7CAPTAIN CASTILE45371FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8ARVO’S BEATTIEFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9STYLISH CLASS7848NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10BAHGALLAH GIRL8567NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht304:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENFERRIE LASS52FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2FORRESTER86342NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3LARKHILL PADDYFSHT Womann (Lara)
4BLACK SPICE84FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
5ATOMIC SPITFIREFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
6PROVEN SHELLYFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7STYLISH BOXER242NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
8MIRACLE DIAMOND46465NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9PALE SHADOW777FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
10STYLISH CLASS7848NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht405:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER CHASER66354FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2TAKE SHELTER351NBTT Womann (Lara)
3PURE DECEPTION5FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
4FUNKY MUNKY48NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
5MANGO CHUTNEYFSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
6LIKA MENACE88FSHA Courts (Corio)
7PURE NAMRONFSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
8AUSTIN WANAFSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
9BAHGALLAH GIRL8567NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10STYLISH CLASS7848NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht505:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAMA322FSTDC Croft (Heathcote)
2STRESS POWER24FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3CHASING FIREFSHT Womann (Lara)
4JIMMY HOOT6FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
5REBEL POWERFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6JO’S BINGOFSHB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
7SHANGHAI SALLY77NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
8SHIRDON LENA8NBTD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9PALE SHADOW777FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
10STYLISH CLASS7848NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht605:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIONAL STATEFSHG A Burton (Euroa)
2DAISY FLAMEFSHT Womann (Lara)
3SAFE HOUSE242FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
4RUBY’S CUBEFSHA L Clayton (Werribee)
5DEL TORO8NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6INCENDIE8FSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
7LUCZAK7FSHK Ferguson (Murchison)
8SPICE OF LIFE37F2NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BAHGALLAH GIRL8567NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10PALE SHADOW777FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht706:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY JACKFSHD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
2IKARI WHIZZFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
3HOT COMMAND24342FSHT Womann (Lara)
4TASIFSHG W Connell (Harston)
5UNIQUE VENOM12FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
6AMBERLY QUEEN678F4NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7DEMONSTROUSFSHA L Clayton (Werribee)
8VEE TEE SNIPPETSFSHG A Burton (Euroa)
9PALE SHADOW777FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
10BAHGALLAH GIRL8567NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 8Neatline Homes Final (gobis)06:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIO CHIEF6113125.30G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2THUNDERGUNS7141225.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3REALLY ELITE1212125.51M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ALETA ALLEN34123NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA FLY6151225.37L Delbridge (Balliang)
6STETSON LILY58752NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
7FOREVER STRONG168125.62C M Taylor (Raywood)
8HAGAN’S HERO83412NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9ALLOWANCE63873NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10STOMP STOMP36731NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht806:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO STAR35212NBTJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
2SUPRISE PRINCESSFSHT B Smart (Mooroopna)
3SNAKE HABITATFSHC M Davis (Murrabit)
4ALOUETTE LASS3342FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5SEA DYNASTY42788FSHT Womann (Lara)
6EVIE’S FIREFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
7SHE’S A FLIRT6475FNBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8HOUSE KEYFSHC Croft (Heathcote)
9STYLISH CLASS7848NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10PALE SHADOW777FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht906:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON KILLA475NBTD M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2VAMPIRO66682FSHJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
3FIERY BELLEFSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
4STRAWB’S PRIDEFSHG A Burton (Euroa)
5MISS DYNASTY7388FSHT Womann (Lara)
6SUNKISSED DREAMSFSHT R Shovan (Heathcote)
7HIGH CADENCEFSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
8CLASSY MALDINI2FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9BAHGALLAH GIRL8567NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10STYLISH CLASS7848NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments