Saturday 12th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 12th November 2011

Race No. 1Kevin’s Bucks07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO STATES11234NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2ALANA BALE38242NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3PROVEN KNOXF7162NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
431764NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5NOVA VITE47221NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6WHY NOT JAMES1330.73G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7SMOKEY ASSASSIN1115FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DRUMMOND BALE1111330.30G J Bate (Lara)
9MALVADO12FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
10OH CARITAS5734530.97G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 2Topcat Video07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE BABY4312530.42L M Bannan (Violet Town)
2GREYSYND RAIN1421530.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
3BO APACHE2251130.63D Geall (Lara)
4DYNA GEOFF3262730.26G J Bate (Lara)
5WITCH FANTASY12184FSHG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6GORDON BALE1113130.39G J Bate (Lara)
7HACKEL BALE2411130.53G J Bate (Lara)
8COME ON RODGE1738530.34J M Giles (Moe)
9NEVER ASK42311NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
10SUNSET JET3135330.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 3Www.themeadows.org.au08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI SIMON2123630.35A Cole (Lara)
2ALLEN BULLMAN4226730.19G J Bate (Lara)
3ROXY’S FLAME1142430.39G Robinson (Violet Town)
4BATTLE ROSE72153FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5SHE AIN’T LATE11541NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
6BIT FAMOUS37413NBTM Wright (Allansford)
7BUDGIE LASS32344NBTR J Redenbach ()
8PROVEN CUE1311530.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9BRYNNE BALE31114NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10OUR PRESLEY54734NBTG Watts (Lara)
Race No. 4Radio Sport 08:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASIA13774FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
2INDEED I DO1766634.74D E Selleck (Tooradin)
3WATCH OUT PETE44425FSTDG Mitchell (Grantville)
4MARCERI7655134.96R J Britton (Lara)
5LEKTRA GRANDE15745NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SAMANTHA DEE5323134.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
7PENSKI ILLUSION1483734.63T Womann (Lara)
8BAURNA MOLLY6751135.08R J Britton (Lara)
9CRUISE AWAY LASS87815NBTG S Campbell (Wantirna)
10RILEY MAK36545NBTD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUEY HOUDINE1124630.25D L Hills (Taradale)
2HURLEE1311230.44J Galea (Tarneit)
3DYNA BROWNLOW3737430.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MAMIE BALE6372530.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
5UNION LAD1851830.33D J Brown (Lara)
6WHY NOT FRAN5645830.88G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7CAROL ALLEN4164F29.86G J Bate (Lara)
8HAFREN BALE3672830.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
9UNLOCK THE 4612530.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
10WILD ARMS3453730.04R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific09:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BOLONEY4336534.47K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN722F534.67J R Britton (Anakie)
3CARLOW QUEEN5151135.18N Walls (Melton)
4STACK ‘EM FLAT4123434.20G J Bate (Lara)
5PINK BANDANNA5436334.60K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S HANNIBAL84376FSTDI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7COSMIC COOPER1121134.65D J Brown (Lara)
81215634.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CRAFTY SHIRAZ18536NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 7Scotty’s Meats09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE PIPPY7253330.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
2DYNA STEAL1714629.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DELFINA BALE2641130.36S J Collins (Lara)
4MYSTERY PINK5181430.36M T Carter (Violet Town)
5BREATHE FEAR3141430.45G Shingles (Eden Park)
6DYNA DIEGO4158430.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PROVEN PUZZLE6631630.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
8DODGE CHALLENGER2442130.32K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FIG1347430.05G J Bate (Lara)
2DARYA BALE3452329.84G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA LOWELL1835230.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE1634630.16K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5MARTILI BALE8731429.77G J Bate (Lara)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS2257729.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA MAX2621830.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SELECT BREAKER1655230.35T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY SON1162335.16R J Britton (Lara)
2PENSKE NAN45731FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ADELLE BALE13462NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4UCME TYPHOON21524FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
5TAKE IT HOME6176434.81J A Sharp (Lara)
6SIPS HER COFFEE34734NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7LIBERTY SPEED23117FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BULLICOURT BEAU36118FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9WHY NOT COOPER42313NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10CRAFTY SHIRAZ18536NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 10Awm Electrical10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLEDISLOE1557330.52D J Fisher (Lara)
2RYKER BALE2527530.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA DIGGER21454FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MCDOOM55314NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SISCO DIAMOND8847130.45H L Collins (Lara)
6SHAMUS O’JAR77413NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7WONGAWILLI WALA6146F30.28G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA ERINA1285330.21G J Bate (Lara)
9DYNAMIC VIEW1358530.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
10ELITE FAIRY77134NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLANGATTA GOLD38523NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
2ALETA ALLEN6344830.21G J Bate (Lara)
3CLAY PAN1636630.13R J Britton (Lara)
4ALL INN BRADY4525330.21G J Glass (Kyabram)
5HILLBILLY HIPPY23132NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6GULA BALE1118230.74S J Collins (Lara)
7KON TIKI5352130.76R J Britton (Lara)
8MAJOR 25551FSHE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
9WHERE’S ARCHIE1872430.68B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10MYSTERIOUS LOLA3574530.69S B Toner (Garfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments