Wednesday 9th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 9th November 2011

Race No. 1Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAITI BALE63567NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2OUR BOY LEZ2448NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
3IGNACIO4FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4JAMES BALE2222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5KISS ME DONKEY33355FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
6CAROL BALE222FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7GO SILVEY GO77FSHT Daaboul (Williamstown)
8DIDDY DAIRE63547FSHS A Bishop (Bushfield)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats12:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE DAIRE2268FSHS A Bishop (Bushfield)
2BARBARA BALE22632FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3NHULUNBUY LAD6T7FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4AUSSIE NIKITA44572NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6FOREVER HOT52565NBTT Womann (Lara)
7TOO BARE ARMS37555NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
8OUR BOY NATHAN75784NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Topcat Video12:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION PRINCESS2666530.73J A Sharp (Lara)
2 MISS58256FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3INSTANT BALE4442230.86G J Bate (Lara)
4FOOT TAPPER1545330.48A J Britton (Lara)
5FERMIN BALE2544630.43S J Collins (Lara)
6MATADOR LAD41212FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7LAURIE VALENTINE3176530.55R J Britton (Lara)
8FINEST RESULT5125430.53T Womann (Lara)
9WATERLOO SUNSET6875430.66B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10LET HIM GO88F4830.62P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 401:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPENCE’S BOY66263FSHK L Wright (Harston)
2MISTRESS CHING17534FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
3LIGHTWOOD MICK41626FSHD J Archer (Korumburra)
4CLOVALLEY WES7226430.77G W Connell (Harston)
5ROCKADORE53345FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6BANCE BALE81416FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7PUNK ROCK LASS68133NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8NURSE ALLY47314NBTN L Gost (Little River)
9WATERLOO SUNSET6875430.66B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10NINE DARTER85867NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONTE’S BEST33717NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2KON TIKI5352130.76R J Britton (Lara)
3PURE SHOW8275730.18J P Psaila (Little River)
4STAND AT EASE4712530.56A Langton (Anakie)
5LITTLE MASTER21741NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
6VUVUZELA8677730.28J Formosa (Heathcote)
7REEKAY RIOT35222FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
8UPON A THYME16327FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
9NINE DARTER85867NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
10WATERLOO SUNSET6875430.66B S Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOBER3644335.03C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LARA’S ROCK43211NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3PUNK WARRIOR573F5NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4DAINTREE LOVER37424NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
5TAKE IT HOME6176434.81J A Sharp (Lara)
6DESTRUCTINATOR2135434.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SIPS HER COFFEE34734NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8MOTHER’S DELIGHT51716NBTH A Stallworthy (Bayswater )
9TURBO BOY35477NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10FURY’S ENFORCER77268NBTS J Doust (Euroa)
Race No. 7Geotechnical Laboratories01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE MERRY3221230.13R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2TRUBBO51233NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
3SPIRIT CATCHER21F37FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4ICEBOX31523NBTT L Collins (Lara)
5BROOK’S SHOW3576330.55J P Psaila (Little River)
6GO BOC13653NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
7MY BOY BUDDY52828FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8MISS 1685630.83D A Schwarz (Dallas)
9CLOVALLEY VIV78666NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10GAYLAH BALE63487NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Radio Sport 02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT BODDSMITH1563730.31S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2PEDRO’S MOBILE77526NBTG W Connell (Harston)
3CHAMPAGNE OSTI33635NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
4BURRAWONGA JOY43262NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5CLASSIC CITI3754130.55R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6KING ASHY7115530.18M Briganti (Tuerong)
7DYNA DARA1446430.22G J Bate (Lara)
8MR. MAVROSS53646FSHK F Dyer (Sebastopol)
9NINE DARTER85867NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
10LET HIM GO88F4830.62P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP NATE37223NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2HONEY CRUMBLE47232FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3PRESS CLUB64145NBTG Sartori (Elphinstone)
4MY MATE MAX41164NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5WHY NOT COOPER42313NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6PAPER SPIRIT6614735.59J H Arthur (Lancaster)
7PENGUIN TORI41347FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
8MISTER PATIENCE36341FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9MISS ANDRETTI55384NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
10MARCERI2765534.96R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Awm Electrical02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON FAST41525NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
2BURRAWONGA LAD31766NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3DYNA BEAT3141330.75G J Bate (Lara)
4TASI37215NBTG W Connell (Harston)
576838NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6ZENDA4218530.96T P Reid (Yuroke)
7THANKS BAZ87681FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
8ROYAL DRILL5863230.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
9CLOVALLEY VIV78666NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10GAYLAH BALE63487NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Meadows Conference Centre03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CONRADO55521NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2CHILLY BABE14FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3FAY’S PRIDE15467NBTR Robinson (Mill Park)
4MISS DYNASTY54747NBTT Womann (Lara)
5LONG BLACK ROAD22246NBTA Portelli (Viewbank)
6LEPRECHAUN BETTY2613630.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7FOLEY BALE51854NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8WHISPERING WIND32371NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9TREW TRUST67578NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CLOVALLEY VIV78666NBTG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH ROGER THAT7373330.96J A Sharp (Lara)
2DIZZY DI64551FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3NEW FUN1567131.07W C Harvey ( South)
4CALLING ALL CARS71837FSHG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
5DEIMOS82T13NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
6WHERE’S RUBY157FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
7CHASING FIRE34618NBTT Womann (Lara)
8LINGUIST11237NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GAYLAH BALE63487NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10TREW TRUST67578NBTT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments