Saturday 5th November 2011

Box Draw For – Saturday 5th November 2011

Race No. 1Gilbo Head 7 Final (gobis)07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT HAPPY2NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2SIR AL130.84P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3SHANLYN PEANUT7226130.28S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4JAMES BALE2222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5FUNKY HOSTESS62NBTP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
6SEA DYNASTY42722NBTT Womann (Lara)
7VIOLET RAY2672131.07O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8WHY NOT JAMES130.73G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9MALIBU33NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10HIMALAYA3NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 2Fester’s Last Run07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO STYLE22222NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2PROVEN KNOX12F71FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3PACQUIAO73341NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
4MAGIC CASTLE63122NBTM J Fox (Newport)
5ZENDA4218530.96T P Reid (Yuroke)
6OCTANE BABY5643130.42L M Bannan (Violet Town)
7PENSKE NAN3457330.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
8FINEST RESULT5125430.53T Womann (Lara)
9GAYLAH BALE56348NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10CHEEKY CHOPS57334NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 3Please Refill My Cup08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELLE BALE11346FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ALL INN BRADY1452534.86G J Glass (Kyabram)
3RILEY MAK73654NBTD J Brown (Lara)
4CRAFTY SHIRAZ45185NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
5BELLA CHANELLE66231FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6TERRIFY1561134.66S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7BLACK PHYSIQUE44742FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8MARCERI2765534.96R J Britton (Lara)
9TURBO BOY35477NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Radio Sport National08:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET TO MEET2346530.18T Womann (Lara)
2MYSTERIOUS LOLA5357430.69S B Toner (Garfield)
3DELFINA BALE12264NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4BULLICOURT BEAU63611NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5BRYNNE BALE13111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA GEOFF2326230.26G J Bate (Lara)
7LAURIE VALENTINE3176530.55R J Britton (Lara)
8WONGAWILLI SIMON3212330.35A Cole (Lara)
9CRUISE OVER7733530.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10ALANA BALE25382NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5 Final (gobis)08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZLE BALE1564230.42G J Bate (Lara)
2CARLOW QUEEN8515130.16N Walls (Melton)
3HURLEE2131130.44J Galea (Tarneit)
4UNION LAD7185130.33D J Brown (Lara)
5MARTILI BALE4873129.77G J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN PUZZLE2663130.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
7BULLICOURT DYLAN1243130.18R Clark (Toolleen)
8WHERE’S 1541129.97D Geall (Lara)
9ZIPPY GALORE1162230.32M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10ROXY’S FLAME3114230.39G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!09:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

18886830.08S Divers (Tamleugh)
2TANIA TWO SHOES8134430.48A Stewart (Melton)
3HUEY HOUDINE2112430.25D L Hills (Taradale)
4BUREAUCRAT1347530.12T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5DYNA FIG5134730.05G J Bate (Lara)
6LE PIPPY2725330.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
7DOC’S DISCIPLE1576430.39J Formosa (Heathcote)
81222330.01G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn09:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER4165534.87T Womann (Lara)
2COSMIC COOPER5112134.68D J Brown (Lara)
32111434.32J Westerlo (Clyde)
4KINGA WILL37252NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5INDEED I DO4176634.74D E Selleck (Tooradin)
6LARA’S ROCK43211NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7PUNK WARRIOR573F5NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8INDY SON2116235.16R J Britton (Lara)
9TURBO BOY35477NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARYA BALE6345229.84G J Bate (Lara)
2COME ON LUANN4331529.88J Borg (Maryborough)
3DON CHENDO3177429.70L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4PENSKI ILLUSION5148330.26T Womann (Lara)
5ALLEN LAWSON5232629.86G J Bate (Lara)
6CHIEF BAMBURY5821730.02G J Bate (Lara)
7NUMERO UNO BALE1413230.18G J Bate (Lara)
8DAINTREE ROCKET1215430.24L M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 9Topcat Video10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HERTZ1464629.87G J Bate (Lara)
2PROVEN CUE5131130.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3DOLLY’S HAND44353NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4GABLE LID31283NBTR J Britton (Lara)
53247230.06R J Britton (Lara)
6SHAMUS O’JAR17741NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7WILD ARMST345330.04R J Britton (Lara)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT24123NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9GEORGIE’S HAND24476NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10BELTIS BALE7163630.31M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ERINA1128530.21G J Bate (Lara)
2ELMIRA BALE7317330.29M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3GULA BALE3111830.74S J Collins (Lara)
4TYER’S SPECIAL73382NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5HORNBLOWER7317530.94J A Selleck (Tooradin)
6ROXY’S FLAME3114230.39G Robinson (Violet Town)
7CLAY PAN1163630.13R J Britton (Lara)
8UNLOCK THE CODE3461230.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
9CORAZON BALE7355230.44S J Collins (Lara)
10SUNSET JET6313530.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S SENORITA25866NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2DODGE CHALLENGER22442NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SIX BOB65153NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4SPIRITUAL ONE83488NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5HILLBILLY HIPPY12313NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6DYNA DEARY1781530.07G J Bate (Lara)
7COOLANGATTA GOLD43852NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8WHERE’S LUKE26538NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9CLOVALLEY WES7226430.77G W Connell (Harston)
10SUNSET JET6313530.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments