Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 2nd November 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport 12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER PATIENCE33634NBTS E Stefanos ()
2MALIBU33NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3PHILO BEDDOEFSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
4VELCRO CRANE6FSHK A Marriner (Lalor)
5NO TOUCHING4NBTT Womann (Lara)
6BONNIE DOOGAN33763FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
7OUR BOY LEZ244NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8HAITI BALE36356NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 212:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAY BALE37564NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2SISCO TRUE7865FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3NEW FUN41567NBTW C Harvey ( South)
4PRINCE OF LIFE57274FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
6HOT COMMAND42878NBTT Womann (Lara)
7OUR BOY NATHAN7578FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8RAZZ ME UPTTTFSHE J Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 3Tabsportsbet Ht112:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOK’S SHOW4357630.55J P Psaila (Little River)
2BEAUTIFUL NOISE2528130.44A Stewart (Melton)
3MR. SHARP4812130.26J A Sharp (Lara)
4LEPRECHAUN BETTY6261330.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6LEAD SINGER3122130.01C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7RIVIERA MISS7182830.45T Womann (Lara)
8NURSE ALLY44473NBTN L Gost (Little River)
Race No. 4Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht201:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER FOOTPRINT4224730.39J L Stewart (Melton)
2SWEET TO MEET2346530.18T Womann (Lara)
3MISS ANDRETTI85538NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
4ROYAL DRILL2586330.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5EMOTION PRINCESS6266630.73J A Sharp (Lara)
6PACQUIAO73341NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
7JOSHUA130.30R W Mccullagh (Lara)
8PRINCE HOLYFIELD1331130.11R C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 501:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYE RULE37641NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
2BURRAWONGA JOY24326NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3LEKTRA BILLY73666NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4BLUE MISTER11727NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5FIERCE WEETBIX322F5NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6CLASSIC CITI13754NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7SMOKY’S TURN52827NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8OCEAN FOAM11664NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9TASH84277NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
10GOLDIE BALE16577NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht301:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROXTON LASS8766730.30J L Stewart (Melton)
2SISCO STYLE22222NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3KATIE MERRY1322130.13R C Bartolo (Avalon)
4YEAH ROGER THAT2737330.96J A Sharp (Lara)
61122630.35R W Mccullagh (Lara)
7PEDRO BOY3857830.54T Womann (Lara)
8SNIPER’S LIST21237NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
Race No. 7Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht401:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEBOX33152NBTT L Collins (Lara)
2VOX POP23113FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
3GLAMOROUS KEISHA27178NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
4AMADO1163330.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
5MISS DYNASTY75474NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CHAZ4536530.56J P Psaila (Little River)
7TREW TRUST56757NBTT Womann (Lara)
8TAKE IT HOME2617630.24J A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 8Topcat Video02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STREAKY BAY7165330.43M T Carter (Violet Town)
2WEETBIX PRINCE73638NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3KON TIKI1535230.78R J Britton (Lara)
4PURE SHOW2382730.18J P Psaila (Little River)
5STRAWBERRY FIELD81646NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
6CORAZON BALE7355230.44S J Collins (Lara)
7DIMON DEVIL63563NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
8RAWILLER4385130.41J A Sharp (Lara)
9TASH84277NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
10GOLDIE BALE16577NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Scotty’s Meats02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHE WAH32552NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
2CRAFTY SHIRAZ45185NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
3CALICO PRINCESS64744NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
4BAURNA MOLLY78675NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5DUEL RULE35333NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
6HOSTILE WARRIORF14FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
7DAINTREE LOVER81374NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
8MATTY’S GIFT1584735.69B F Dewan (Edithvale)
9BOSS GIRL57744NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
10ROAD RULE76244NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE12264NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2HALF WAY HOME4612330.52R R Halliday (Portland)
3TRUBBO35123NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
4DIAZ BEAUTY7486530.49T Womann (Lara)
5EXCELLENT CHOICE141130.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6COOL FACINATE84531NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7FERMIN BALE4254430.43S J Collins (Lara)
8INSTANT BALE1444230.86G J Bate (Lara)
9MAX I AM65318FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10MIRACLE PEACE71665NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA TRIX62855NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2MISS FIRECRACKER61868FSHA Galea (Sunshine )
3KID RICHARD4484330.60D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4FOTOULA BALE211NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MIRACLE DICE31668NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6NOVA VITE32472NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
717683NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8ALANA BALE25382NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9BURRAWONGA LAD31766NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10UNO STAR5355431.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 12Ajs Corporation03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET MAID27164FSHK A Marriner (Lalor)
2MISS DOMINO6735830.50K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3HORIZON FAST14415NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
4NANCY JAY33721NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5UCME TYPHOON61215FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6LEO THE LINE36122NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
7GAYLAH BALE56348NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8WYNBURN JET25142FSHR W Barron (Eden Park)
9SWAHILIAN38768FSHZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10UNO STAR5355431.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments