Saturday 19th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 19th November 2011

Race No. 1Smarty Party07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PRESLEY54734NBTG Watts (Lara)
2ALANA BALE82423NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SPEEDASTIC85122NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
4TRUBBO12332NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
5MALVADO12FSHS Hopkins (Junction Village)
6NEVER ASK23114NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
7SUNSET JET3135330.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
8PROVEN IMPALA6838129.98J Borg (Maryborough)
9SPIRIT CATCHER1F375NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10BARBARA BALE6323130.76S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Don’t Tell Bill07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KON TIKI5214630.76R J Britton (Lara)
2COME ON RODGE3853330.34J M Giles (Moe)
3DYNAMIC VIEW1358530.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
4REEKAY RIOT52222NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
5MAX A ZILLION7231630.39M J Auld (Tatura)
6WITCH FANTASY21842NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7KENNY POWERS41122FSHS L Hood (Pearcedale)
8BRYNNE BALE31114NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9 MISS82563NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10MR. CHAUVINIST8518530.47R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Www.greysynd.com07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAURNA MOLLY7511735.08R J Britton (Lara)
2BLACK PHYSIQUE74247NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3CRAFTY SHIRAZ18536NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
4MR. SHARP1211534.92J A Sharp (Lara)
5SISCO TURBO3412134.95J Galea (Lara)
6LIMBURG HOPE73131FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7ADELLE BALE34626NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8PENSKE NAN73118NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9TURBO BOY47772NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Radio Sport 08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERYWHERE1662330.44D Crisafi (Officer)
2KORERO22741NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
3OUR LISA61533NBTG Watts (Lara)
4JAYDE’S TURN6321230.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5ROCKADORE3345130.66A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6DYNA BEAT1314130.75G J Bate (Lara)
7DRUMMOND BALE1113430.30G J Bate (Lara)
8BANCE BALE14162NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ASTON CAVIAR24117FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10LINGUIST2371630.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Nationwide Seafoods Ht108:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SECRET SHIRAZ65523FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
2MISS VIXEN61115FSTDP H Hili (Keysborough)
3KARANJI23237FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN34TT2NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5OH CARITAS57345NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
6ATELIER26223NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE1375442.90C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8INDEED I DO76665FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
9SIPS HER COFFEE73433NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10TRACK CONTROL4481543.73D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 6Sky Racing08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIEGO1584330.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES5224430.68M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3AXELS3717530.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
4AMADO6331430.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
57643130.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BARRY BLOWOUT3847530.40S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7HILLBILLY HIPPY3132130.29P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8LUCY’S ROSE1423330.41J R Britton (Anakie)
9DELFINA BALE6411830.36S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn Ht209:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE STRIKE24145FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MORE MOO51132FSTDC A Farrugia (Melton)
3GROOBER44321NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HONEY CRUMBLE23244FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5LARABELLA47255FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6GOLD AFFAIR TWO33221FSTDM J Hanke (Euroa)
7FLYING CONTROL62641NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
8RATTLING RUBIE47117FSTDJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
9SIPS HER COFFEE73433NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10DOZA CONTROL85776FSTDD K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LENNOXF722529.92G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN HERTZ6461329.87G J Bate (Lara)
3ZIPPSTAR7117329.90N King (Pearcedale)
4DYNA MAX6218530.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
5CHIEF BAMBURY2172830.02G J Bate (Lara)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS2577429.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA JAY2156429.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SANDHOG5214330.27G Mitchell (Grantville)
9DELFINA BALE6411830.36S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Awm Electrical09:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY SPEED1173135.48T Galea (Melton South)
2KINGA WILL25288NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3WHERE’S HANNIBAL43767NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4SAMANTHA DEE3231234.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
5PUSH THE PAINT6763634.90A Langton (Anakie)
6WATCH OUT PETE44258NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
7DREAM CHICK11256FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
8PUNK WARRIOR3F544NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9TURBO BOY47772NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND4712230.45H L Collins (Lara)
2RYKER BALE5275530.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA GALA41518NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BITTEN1111530.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
5TANIA TWO SHOES1344530.48A Stewart (Melton)
6LE PIPPY2533430.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
7DYNA FIG3474830.05G J Bate (Lara)
8GABLE LID28324NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9BIG STUD2764629.99R C Dunne (St Albans)
10ANDREW’S COURAGE3463430.38D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SPECIAL24267FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2DYNA BROWNLOW7374730.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
3JOEY GEZ33212NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4BUDGIE LASS23442NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5COCKY BOY21311NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
6HUEY HOUDINE2464430.25D L Hills (Taradale)
7PROVEN CUE3115330.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8LARA’S ROCK2117630.11J P Psaila (Little River)
94361830.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
10CLASSIC CITI7541230.55R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments