Saturday 1st August 2009


1 MACRO MEATS 07:18PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 37713 UNO TORI FSH A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2 61412 COULTA SALLY NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
3 62257 OLIVER ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 61125 ANOTHER NIKKI NBT P E Giles (Moe)
5 22434 CRADOC PARK FSH D R Fahey (Cradoc)
6 24213 ASTON DREAM FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 12612 EVIE’S MATILDA NBT M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
8 76336 QUEUE RAID FSTD W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
9 37812 BEST CONCLUSION NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 431 MISS TOMMY FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

2 LEPINE FUNERALS 07:37PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 23243 DYNA REGGIE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 56431 DEE CEE HENDRIX 35.06 S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
3 21663 SPLENDID RETURN NBT R W Fisher (Lara)
4 75634 SKYE SURFER 34.56 E M King (Sulky)
5 23342 DYNA SAW NBT G J Bate (Lara)
6 27617 ROCKS BACK 35.18 S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7 21574 FOUR WAY FANCY FSTD G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8 22142 GUACAMOLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 46125 HEY KOBYBOYN 34.93 P J Frost (Heathcote)
10 44154 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3 KEVIN KLINE CUP 07:59PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 21165 LEBRON 30.10 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 45681 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton (Lara)
3 63284 TREKSET 30.23 D Harrison (Marong)
4 22121 HAYDER BALE 30.13 G J Bate (Lara)
5 76643 BLACHURA BALE 30.03 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 75751 SPIRAL BUROW 30.38 T Womann (Lara)
7 87263 FITZY BALE 30.05 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 68285 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 13474 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.45 H A Karamatic (Lara)
10 56478 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann (Lara)

4 ICS INDUSTRIES 08:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
725 Metres Grade 5
1 45535 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2 13112 JAMISON BALE 42.90 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 28624 OFF SPRINGER FSTD L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
4 85827 WALTZING MATILDA FSTD M B Clark (Healesville)
5 14162 MANTRA STYLE 43.22 J Galea (Tarneit)
6 54313 BENJI MAGIC FSH R J Britton (Lara)
7 73433 IRINKA TODD FSTD A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
8 62374 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
9 55466 DR. JEDD NBT B Groom (Longwood)
10 42678 KINGSTON MEADOW NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)

5 TULLAMARINE SOCIAL CLUB 08:37PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 21218 GO WILD FELP 30.40 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 38241 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 T Womann (Lara)
3 83671 AWESOME AGENT 30.36 J Galea (Tarneit)
4 11223 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 16757 MEEKA BALE 30.41 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 23367 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7 34132 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8 71212 HANIFY’S IMPACT NBT J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 www.tab.com.au 08:57PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
725 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 32787 BIG RED ASSASSIN 42.93 E M King (Sulky)
2 84651 DRIFTING 43.22 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
3 43444 OODLES ROCKS 42.23H N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4 32122 BEWARE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 22216 SUPREME COMMAND NBT P E Giles (Moe)
6 16145 WOT PRICE PINK 42.88H G G Allen (Darnum)
7 74248 REBEL ANGEL 43.41 E M King (Sulky)
8 65335 BEES WAX 43.10 R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 HURSTBRIDGE FOOTBALL CLUB 09:20PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 72763 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 43466 GLENMOYNE LAD 35.03 B L Ryan (Werribee)
3 53531 SANDY ON TARGET 34.37 T Womann (Lara)
4 31424 ASTON VOLANTE NBT J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5 41F21 NATALIE RASS 34.64 G Jose (Catani)
6 17484 DARIUS BALE 34.73 R J Britton (Lara)
7 43224 OCTANOL FSTD P E Giles (Moe)
8 11113 MELANDRI 34.68 R J Britton (Lara)
9 44344 DR. BELLS FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 73667 NEWFIRE BLITZ 34.99 P Goold (Monbulk)

8 NAB 09:42PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Free For All
1 31727 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 17364 ASTON TRIVETT 29.89 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3 14431 ASHLEIGH ELLA 29.97 D Ferremi (Shepparton)
4 36164 CONNEL BALE 30.14 G J Bate (Lara)
5 11111 GARDAM PRINCE 29.79 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 53552 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.03 T Womann (Lara)
7 75814 FREDDY FLATHEAD 30.34 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 11523 PRANKSTER 29.89 R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 W A CAT STARS SOCIAL CLUB 10:05PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 32323 MISS OPIE NBT G Cini (Deer Park)
2 28222 EIGHTH WONDER 30.15 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
3 13321 FABRICE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 16211 DYNA OBELIA NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 43577 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 71685 KELANDY 30.32 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7 25642 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 21513 GREASE MONKEY 31.14 P E Giles (Moe)
9 45523 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams (Endeavour Hills)
10 28742 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10 supermanatstud.com 10:27PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 23834 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 26347 VOLCANO BUDDY NBT M W Davis (Altona Green)
3 21112 NED’S PEDRO NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 27443 ROMAN BALE 30.09 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 52322 GLEN ABBEY TOM NBT B Panetta (West Melton)
6 72346 SPIRAL ROSE 29.97 K Karamatic (Lara)
7 41125 BELENA HAZE NBT T R Breen (Snake Valley)
8 23442 WOODY BE GOOD NBT M B Clark (Healesville)
9 24543 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 36154 WOOD FSH M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

11 SPORT 927 10:49PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 42331 SLADE CHASER FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 28221 SHE CAN SAL NBT R J Britton (Lara)
3 44271 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
4 26113 SIR KEVIN NBT M J Siakew (Kangaroo Flat)
5 21216 EMILY ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 78313 DYNAMO DENNIS FSH H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7 42551 ROCKSTAR MANGA NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8 1141 OKAY LANKAN FSH S Clarke (Tooradin)
9 52651 ASTON OCTANE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10 63412 BEST EFFECT FSH T Womann (Lara)