Saturday 21st November 2009


1 www.themeadows.org.au 07:15PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 31723 SHOCKMOUNT NBT C Spiteri (Morwell)
2 21145 MADE YOU LOOK NBT G M Newman (Corop)
3 15152 ISO OCTANE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 18237 MEGA TADMORE NBT T Astbury (Cranebrook)
5 33377 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6 33231 BIG DESIRE FSH S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7 72224 LAST STRESS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
8 34231 ONE PUTT PAT FSH R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
9 36412 ELITE LOMBO NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
10 21318 EAGAN BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2 MACRO MEATS 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
725 Metres Grade 5
1 42122 WHIP IT UP NBT D Geall (Lara)
2 35325 PRINCESS KEATO NBT M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3 45254 SUPREME COMMAND NBT P E Giles (Moe)
4 48755 BENJI MAGIC 43.01 R J Britton (Lara)
5 32416 BELLS REPORT FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 36328 SPLENDID RETURN NBT R W Fisher (Lara)
7 54774 SISCO BRADO FSTD J Jarkis (Seville)
8 55222 INJECT THE VENOM NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 DESERT LAD BETTING SYND 08:00PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 83135 ALLEN CHANG 30.22 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 72382 ARVO’S BREEZE 30.47 T Womann (Lara)
3 F6771 DEMONSTRATE 29.92 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4 23687 VITESSE 30.25 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5 43728 RAKEN INN 30.44 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
6 74422 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown (Lara)
7 74333 QUESTA BALE 30.34 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 11223 MANUEL BALE 30.11 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 85454 HENDRIX NBT D R Dean (Nyora)
10 31654 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

4 LAURIMAR LEGENDS 08:15PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 31F73 GUACAMOLE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 34112 TOP CLASS ANGEL FSTD D Geall (Lara)
3 33723 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4 24223 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
5 27254 DARIUS BALE 34.61 R J Britton (Lara)
6 33377 RUSSLE UP NBT R J Britton (Lara)
7 32141 KOYUGA LOGIC NBT S W Burke (Echuca Village)
8 65535 CHLOE ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 43654 LITTLE MOP NBT A Barbara (Ballan)
10 83545 SANDY ON TARGET 34.37 T Womann (Lara)

5 BUFFALO CUP 08:37PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 14355 SURFING BOY 30.05 P E Giles (Moe)
2 36864 KADER BALE 30.35 G J Bate (Lara)
3 41727 FLYING SHAMBI FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4 38512 INFURIATION 30.11 M T Carter (Violet Town)
5 51612 SUPER JOE COOL 29.99 R J Britton (Lara)
6 65163 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.03 T Womann (Lara)
7 73312 GO GO ALLEGRO NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 51673 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 22626 FREDDY FLATHEAD 30.34 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
10 43444 QUANTUM GOLD NBT D Crisafi (Officer)

6 SUPERMAN AT STUD FINAL (GOBIS) 09:00PM
$10000-3000-1500 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 1161 FREDDIE BALE 30.35 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 17111 ADMIRAL BALE 30.00 G J Bate (Lara)
3 11111 ATOMIC VOODOO 30.09 J Galea (Tarneit)
4 52141 COOPER BALE 30.30 G J Bate (Lara)
5 21111 WHERE AM I 30.13 J S Ennis (Lara)
6 25251 WOT PRICE GEORGE 30.16 G G Allen (Darnum)
7 84321 KILRUSH 30.01 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8 11111 ZENITH 30.00 J S Ennis (Lara)
9 14312 WHY NOT GIAAN 31.00 W T Gray (Wendouree)
10 74422 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown (Lara)

7 JAMES MILNE BALL AND CHAIN 09:20PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
600 Metres Free For All
1 14313 WOT PRICE PINK 34.28 G G Allen (Darnum)
2 86756 COULTA SKY 34.64 R J Britton (Lara)
3 21532 ASHLEE’S PATCH 34.63 P E Giles (Moe)
4 57221 BLATISHA BALE 34.71 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 14135 ULTRA RUMBLE 34.29 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 27663 HEADLEY BALE 34.40 A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 36472 WHISTLING DRIVE 34.66 T Womann (Lara)
8 54216 BRONTE’S CHAT 34.64 B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9 45263 IRINKA TODD 34.54 A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 YCW DISTRICT CC 09:38PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 27415 MINGO’S VICTORY 30.70 P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2 63433 ROCKSTAR MANGA 30.64 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3 44635 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 11124 GREASE MONKEY 30.48 P E Giles (Moe)
5 23415 NED’S PEDRO 30.22 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6 57234 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.27 R J Britton (Lara)
7 26118 MID CITY ACE 30.00 P E Giles (Moe)
8 63316 FITZY BALE 30.04 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 WEST PRESTON LAKSIDE FC 09:57PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 12648 ENZO BALE 30.34 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 12133 KAY CEE POWER NBT M Briganti (Tuerong)
3 33136 ROSE CHALICE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 62727 BLACK STAX 30.28 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5 51771 BARRACOUTA 30.52 M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6 12752 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 63473 WHITE NOISE 30.16 L Cockerell (Buckley)
8 55545 MERGIM BALE 30.08 G J Bate (Lara)
9 27467 COSMIC CHIEF 30.05 D J Brown (Lara)
10 13664 CRUISER JOY NBT D Crisafi (Officer)

10 SCRAMBO SCRAM 10:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 13131 REV LIMITER FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 51424 SYDNIE ALLEN NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 54638 MISTAKEN SAINT 30.48 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4 13342 YORGI MILO 30.50 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
5 63355 CHERIE BAXTER 30.20 T Womann (Lara)
6 12434 SHELBY SHIRAZ NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7 34333 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8 61163 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 63346 DYNA BANYAN 30.40 G J Bate (Lara)
10 21366 MICRA MISS 30.49 I L Cockerell (Buckley)

11 HUDSON PACIFIC 10:42PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 25163 MULDINE 30.62 E R Vigor (Anakie)
2 41512 RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ 30.47 R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
3 18314 NEXT PROBLEM NBT B R Parker (Tatura)
4 63114 BROWNLOW HARVEY NBT A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5 2311 BEE GEE MAC FSH D A Beasley (West Footscray)
6 12233 CHIP BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
7 53336 MAXIMUM RIDE NBT L Cockerell (Buckley)
8 17112 GOTHAM BALE 31.00 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 41233 NEVER A FROWN NBT G J Hope (Croydon)
10 15511 BEASTIE BOY FSH A Smit (Newry)