Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73533 ERWIN NBT A Barbara
2 21143 CHEEKY VIBRATION NBT B J Polson
3 64643 KATHY’S ACE NBT N R Tait
4 47156 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
5 43215 TERRADOME BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 76142 BIG CHARLIE 30.40 C W Xuereb
7 1324 TRUMP BALE FSH S J Collins
8 26225 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
9 37254 SADDLER JACK Res. FSH N P Walsh
10 46634 FOR REVIEW Res. 30.69 H A Karamatic

Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63463 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
2 46122 ALARNA’S WISH 30.52 K W Dillon
3 17443 KRITEL BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
4 56257 REMO GRANDE 30.14 R G Boyce
5 13551 MAKE THE MAGIC 30.51 C M Jones
6 67714 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
7 32812 DELLS ROCKET 30.35 G L Arvanitis
8 26364 URANA SHIRAZ NBT S J Mallia
9 88833 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE Res. NBT L Cockerell
10 41776 HART ATTACK PETE Res. FSH B J Philippe

Race 3 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 600 Metres 08:00PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43352 SPIRAL MAGIC FSTD S L Hood
2 64233 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery
3 22122 ROMAN CONQUEST 34.71 D Murray
4 75253 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
5 21123 SHOOTING STAR FSTD C J Johannsen
6 31726 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
7 77726 GLEN ABBEY MOON NBT P E Giles
8 32235 VULTURE STREET NBT S J McKenna
9 56164 GUMBALL TEDDY Res. 34.99 N P Walsh
10 57264 FENWICK FOX Res. NBT R W Barron

Race 4 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27184 KITTYHAWK NBT N King
2 12713 THANE FSH B R Alford
3 64331 BROTHER RAZZ 30.50 N R Tait
4 82216 LITTLE JETTA FSH L A Fisher
5 26123 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
6 38316 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
7 81426 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
8 12622 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 46634 FOR REVIEW Res. 30.69 H A Karamatic
10 88833 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE Res. NBT L Cockerell

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:38PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63113 MANDRAKE BALE 30.39 A L Dailly
2 72637 MORGAN BROS NBT C M Jones
3 22544 KINGSTON ROYALE 30.15 C J Johannsen
4 61561 ALL BEN FSH W A Vassallo
5 34534 TALK’S CHEAP 29.90 D M Bartolo
6 38615 AL’S CONQUEST 30.40 R J Britton
7 17727 TYLER’S MAN 30.09 S J McKenna
8 21225 OURBOY DON 30.20 L C Slattery
9 41776 HART ATTACK PETE Res. FSH B J Philippe
10 37254 SADDLER JACK Res. FSH N P Walsh

Race 6 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:57PM
$10000-3000-1500 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26211 BENNY’S COOL 30.04 P S Wardle
2 72771 BRANDEEN RED 30.16 T J Allen
3 14351 GUN HAND 29.89 D R Dean
4 14141 SPADER NBT D G Crawford
5 35351 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
6 33561 CLASSY HAND 30.42 D Dean
7 64421 BECTON NBT J Thompson
8 11441 THINK POSITIVE 30.23 C J Johannsen
9 22232 NEXT CHAPTER Res. 30.61 A Langton
10 32812 DELLS ROCKET Res. 30.35 G L Arvanitis

Race 7 CLIPSAL
Special Event 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4725-1350-675 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32131 WHITE CHOCOLATE 34.92 L Cockerell
2 72227 BLACK PLATINUM 34.62 J J Kelly
3 85666 SOOPA SHOOPA 34.62 R J Britton
4 81518 CLAIR MAUDE 34.44 J Thompson
5 88331 JORDY O’MAC 34.46 P E Giles
6 16412 BYE BYE BONES 34.35 D N McDonald
7 31614 TEKANAWA LAD 35.16 W A Vassallo
8 32213 HEZA CHOKER 34.34 L Poore
9 63377 SUNDAE SIPPER Res. 34.68 R J Britton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HAPPY EASTER 2008
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17363 UNO JOEL 30.10 J Thompson
2 72137 STATE YOUR BET 30.49 G W Vening
3 35142 COOL ROSE 30.11 S Chignell
4 21222 KAREN RELTUB 30.46 R J Britton
5 85435 ASHBY BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
6 11612 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
7 78111 NIAGARA MIST 30.15 L Ketelaar
8 25661 PROVEN RISQUE 30.64 W A Vassallo
9 56164 GUMBALL TEDDY Res. 30.39 N P Walsh
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72671 WHY NOT ME FSH G Carter
2 31622 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman
3 22232 NEXT CHAPTER 30.61 A Langton
4 23111 REGATTA BALE 30.33 P L Hunt
5 44624 LUSTY STAR 30.19 T J Allen
6 53627 JUST IMAGINE NBT P Reinders
7 37434 BUSH FELLA NBT N P Walsh
8 21722 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 30.04 S A Meyland
9 41776 HART ATTACK PETE Res. FSH B J Philippe
10 46634 FOR REVIEW Res. 30.69 H A Karamatic

Race 10 SPORT 927
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38215 MARLY MARLY 34.88 P C Brown
2 32862 REAL SCREAMER FSTD P Reinders
3 32F45 BLIKSEM FSTD I L Cockerell
4 33617 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo
5 15572 MAXIE FSH K G Greenough
6 23428 BETI GRAIBEL FSH A Barbara
7 21445 CHARMING MISS FSTD C Newman
8 33426 MISS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
9 72767 CHICKEN BONY Res. FSH L Delbridge
10 56164 GUMBALL TEDDY Res. 34.99 N P Walsh

Race 11 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:45PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27572 BANDIT’S FLAME NBT H A Karamatic
2 12743 MAFFIOSO NBT H I Baxter
3 41187 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
4 65333 NO STRANGER NBT T K Jeffrey
5 66541 TREVI FOUNTAIN NBT P D Osborne
6 47322 SPEEDY MCNEEDY NBT E M King
7 72828 TEMPEST BEAUTY 30.38 J Celano
8 34262 KIRSHA ZAM NBT P J Kelly
9 88833 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE Res. NBT L Cockerell
10 37254 SADDLER JACK Res. FSH N P Walsh