Wednesday 26th March 2008


Race 1 CLIPSAL HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73242 BALLY FITZGERALD FSH S J Collins
2 66327 SUSPICIOUS TINA FSH W K Gummow
3 44852 DADDY’S DIVA NBT B Jones
4 HATARNEY FSH B Pell
5 453 KUBLAI KHAN FSH J Downer
6 37674 ARVO’S DIVA NBT K Arvanitis
7 48 SCAFF TAG FSH L Repici
8 56 IME MINE NBT K R Chivell
9 65765 TAKEN TO FLIGHT Res. FSH P R Trim
10 86656 SIR NICK Res. FSH V J Eastwood

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:30PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53336 PRIZE’S GALORE NBT J Chircop
2 22428 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 645 FARMOR SPARKS NBT C Russell
4 AYE JAY’S ENTITY FSH J J Kelly
5 82676 EVEN SLICKER NBT S Daniliuk
6 643 VIXEY NBT S J McKenna
7 5 JAZZED UP JAX FSH J Stephens
8 3464 SISBRO FSH M J Gibbons
9 65765 TAKEN TO FLIGHT Res. FSH P R Trim
10 57576 BUGATTI BLUE Res. NBT G J Buchanan

Race 3 CARLTON DRAUGHT HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:49PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 685 AQUANITA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 44 PREVARICATOR FSH J Downer
3 5222 DEVILISH DEB FSH P Riley
4 3 FLAGSTAFF FLYER FSH P R Trim
5 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSH S W Jack
6 55464 LIMBURG JOSH NBT P G Reivers
7 ON A RAMPAGE FSH A L Dailly
8 44382 FOUNDED WISH FSH J Chircop
9 57576 BUGATTI BLUE Res. NBT G J Buchanan
10 8484 OUR TEN Res. FSH A M Chircop

Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:07PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85616 SILVARRA NBT R R Reardon
2 52222 CAPTAIN SWAN FSH B T Crossan
3 8 BOB THE BOWLER FSH J J Kelly
4 3 PACT A PUNCH FSH J Chircop
5 72268 FREE RIDER NBT R Clark
6 562F4 FAWN KISS NBT J Downer
7 STATEWIDE FSH J A Morgan
8 DASH OF MYSTIQUE FSH A Langton
9 8484 OUR TEN Res. FSH A M Chircop
10 65765 TAKEN TO FLIGHT Res. FSH P R Trim

Race 5 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:24PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48272 CRUMPET FSH P R Trim
2 28882 UNO TIARNA 30.49 S Collins
3 81426 LASSETER’S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
4 12115 MENTERA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 23341 UNDER THE SHADE NBT R J Britton
6 68567 FLASH MAX NBT M P O’Malley
7 64331 BROTHER RAZZ 30.50 N R Tait
8 12622 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 86856 TAHITIAN MINX Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 85786 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Tirchett

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:42PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43342 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
2 76526 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
3 33328 LUCINDA HEDD FSTD Y Andrews
4 16264 STEPHEN DAVID NBT G Rossin
5 33435 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
6 75253 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
7 36577 KELLA NBT S G Watson
8 16117 BALLY CHERYL FSTD S J Collins
9 35122 LIMBURG LUKE Res. FSTD P G Reivers
10 12865 ASHFORD’S GIRL Res. NBT R Clark

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:59PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35452 LADY LAGANORE NBT J Downer
2 51735 PYRENEES DESTINY NBT I Robinson
3 78346 PEDELTY BALE 30.75 P L Hunt
4 61885 TIKI MARLUS NBT F W Zeinert
5 12653 SHERIFF BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 62241 TRACY’S DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
7 64744 WOOF WOOF 30.86 E J Stanley
8 75371 MARZEENA BALE 30.37 G J Bate
9 85786 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Tirchett
10 88865 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis

Race 8 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:17PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17212 JONESY BALE 30.52 G J Bate
2 71617 ELUSIVE QUEST NBT R J Britton
3 44844 BUNDY KIRRA NBT E J Stanley
4 34452 WHERE’S BUNDY NBT J Formosa
5 61355 PYRENEES BRANDY NBT I Robinson
6 35426 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.58 R J Britton
7 17737 HOTLINE JESS NBT E J Stanley
8 23111 REGATTA BALE 30.33 P L Hunt
9 85786 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Tirchett
10 86856 TAHITIAN MINX Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 9 www.grv.org.au HT5
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 02:34PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73 SHI BOB FSH D J Woodstock
2 58355 WHO TOLD HELEN NBT J R Britton
3 634 DOLLY GRIP FSH J Downer
4 7484 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSH R A Gavin
5 24865 ARCTIC MONKEY FSH P M Boots
6 75 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
7 MYSTIC MINX FSH R A Stephens
8 85622 LARKHILL LIL NBT S J Collins
9 57576 BUGATTI BLUE Res. NBT G J Buchanan
10 86656 SIR NICK Res. FSH V J Eastwood

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F183 GRIP THE STICK NBT R Pollock
2 45347 CHAKA CHIC 31.01 C Gauci
3 32263 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
4 26123 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
5 74768 TRADING SHOTS NBT B Ender
6 35828 HILLMARK BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 84538 LEGAL TOKEN FSH J Formosa
8 51543 SCALPED NBT A Portelli
9 77738 STEPPED ON Res. 30.45 J J Kelly
10 74666 GEMPAT STAR Res. FSH S Trim

Race 11 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61657 ROLLING HILLS FSH B T Crossan
2 66274 KITARA NBT J Chircop
3 28365 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
4 48451 DELIGHT IMAGE FSH P J Clark
5 26562 CALIA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 26522 UNO CAPO NBT D J Baker
7 24413 PHIL’S MATE FSH P Dickson
8 183 JEMMA MILNE FSH B J Milne
9 74666 GEMPAT STAR Res. FSH S Trim
10 77738 STEPPED ON Res. 30.45 J J Kelly

Race 12 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17175 AWERED ASSASSIN NBT S Taylor
2 82542 SAINT ELMO FSH G R Hopper
3 58731 JINGLE BOB NBT E H Dark
4 35364 SPUR OF MOMENT NBT I Sergienko
5 64643 KATHY’S ACE NBT N R Tait
6 1133 HOTSHOT KODI FSH R Morgan
7 25666 GOLDARRA NBT S Clark
8 83123 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
9 74666 GEMPAT STAR Res. FSH S Trim
10 88865 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis