Saturday 24th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 24th July 2010

Race No. 1Bakery Fresh07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHISPERING EYE25113R R Reardon (Seymour)
2WIZZ WABBIT41414D B Curtain (Drouin)
3KYMUDEN27373W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4AVERY BALE74411S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5EGGY MORRIS51244C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6HERBERT BALE82161S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7OROTON PRINCE45124P E Giles (Moe)
8SANGO18111L Austin (Eaglehawk)
9WOODSIDE WARRIOR32333C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10MCMORGAN36136C M Jones ()
Race No. 2Masterfoods07:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH DI31828A P Bullock (Exeter)
2KAY SIZE24131J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WHY NOT GIAAN81887W T Gray (Wendouree)
4VOCIFEROUS65127T Womann (Lara)
5GYPSY MAN24713W E Kirk (West Melton)
6TRACK CONTROL15531D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7EMBROCADERO56262R J Britton (Lara)
8MORE MOO15874C A Farrugia (Melton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Maturity S/final 108:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARRIQUE11521R J Britton (Lara)
2CARCOAR KURT43222D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3WHITE ARROW41111C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4PUSH THE PAINT85112A Langton (Anakie)
5POSH EMMA72752A P Bullock (Exeter)
6COSMIC PLANET23121D J Brown (Lara)
7LEO WABBIT33183D B Curtain (Drouin)
8SNOW CRISP18312G R George (Beulah)
9LED ZEPPELIN61313M L Grima (Pearcedale)
10CARA BALE12264A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Kr Castlemaine Maturity S/final 208:23PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKI ILLUSION43123T Womann (Lara)
2GREYSYND THUNDER11143P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DRILL BIT77173R Henness (Heathcote)
4FANTASY PHOENIX62562A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COONEY’S MEDAL51222R J Britton (Lara)
6RED LESTA24751G J Bate (Lara)
7ARSONIST14711H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8PROVEN CHEVY11111W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9COSMIC CHIEF16213D J Brown (Lara)
10WARNING LABEL55314A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Awm Distance Title Ht108:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOHTMANN22251A L Dailly (Anakie)
2REPUBLICANT2441R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3SLICK LEE11116K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4WOT PRICE GEORGE47321G G Allen (Darnum)
5SATANIC CASH11111R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6ALLEN SHAUL27688A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JARVIS BALE34122G J Bate (Lara)
8MICKIE KEATO46135R J Keating (Longford)
9ADJUST42312P Sieben (Tooradin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Foods Maturity S/final 309:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE GEE MAC44133D A Beasley (West Footscray)
2BOLERO BALE16111G J Bate (Lara)
3MR. COPPERFIELD33133T Womann (Lara)
4CHIEF RELIEF21151L P (Londonderry)
5EL GRAND SENOR52112C M Jones (Sale)
6LE FOX44412P H Hili (Keysborough)
7SMOKE HOME12133G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8WHAT SIZE37111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CHARLIE CHA CHA31473R C Bartolo (Avalon)
10PRIME VISION1824A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Awm Distance Title Ht209:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NELLIE NOODLES11131R J Britton (Lara)
2GALACTIC DIAMOND41522B J Iredale (Frankston)
3TIME TO SPEED14145J Galea (Tarneit)
4REIGN OVER ME18143D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5BLUE LORIAN11111P R Whye (Narellan)
6ALLEN ZANDER25248A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ELLA FAIR63712K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8GOOD OIL58551J S Ennis (Lara)
9ADJUST42312P Sieben (Tooradin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Del-re National Maturity S/final 409:42PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLEDISLOE66312D J Fisher (Yangery)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN18611J R Britton (Anakie)
3MIGHTY GABRIEL17472D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4PHILBY24242R J Britton (Lara)
5BLACK IMPOSER46413A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PURE STEALTH13222R D Conway (Bunyip)
7MID LEVELS61221P E Giles (Moe)
8OCTANE ASSASSIN111G R Greig (Tea Tree)
9KYMUDEN27373W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10SHREDDED CHEESE23134J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Www.parksidefc.org.au10:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA JAYDEN23542G J Bate (Lara)
2REVEL IN5F243T Womann (Lara)
3COSMIC CHIEF16213D J Brown (Lara)
4WILD RON17122W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA BANYAN26454G J Bate (Lara)
6ELECTRIC COWBOY15626S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7SURFING BOY51463P E Giles (Moe)
8LED ZEPPELIN61313M L Grima (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Del-re National10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETAL ROSE16444G R George (Beulah)
2HELLYEAH JACKO43337A P Bullock (Exeter)
3RYKER BALE82155A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LITTLE MUMMA HOT11481R J Ellis (Burwood)
5FREDDIE BALE54722A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BUNDY BALE33355S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7KINKA BALE53222G J Bate (Lara)
8WHO’S HOUSE81117J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9KIALDU ANNA54377A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARMION23316J G Coburn (Woodstock)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments