Wednesday 28th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th July 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video (tier 3)12:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BRINJAX62523G J Hope (Croydon)
2CARLISLE WENDY6A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3BLACKEYED CALLAN76164M W Davis (Altona Green)
4EMMY’S GIRL87534W Lambert (Sunbury)
5YOUNG BLACK BEN764A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6NEWFIRE PETAL672P Goold (Monbulk)
7MAGNAFORCE84887J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8WHERE’S MY CHAMP37F56D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
9PINK LA VIVA736I R Vigor (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DAY53223A Barbara (Ballan)
2MR. WHISTLER23254J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3TYPHOON BLITZ76334E J Stanley (Lara)
4SAINT PAULI64235T Womann (Lara)
5BAGO ROSEF2333N G Burns (Rushworth)
6WONGAWILLI SIMON38G J Bate (Lara)
7NORTHERN DISPLAY44275R Quigley (Chiltern)
8CLASSY DUDE83343J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9FROMARGE4M T Carter (Violet Town)
10AUSTRALE BALE24364S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Sport 92712:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBERT ANDREW15R J Britton (Lara)
2BALDERDASH82484J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3EARTH RIDER81827E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4LISSA BALE36385G J Bate (Lara)
5CALOON BALE15416S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6PHYLLIS ELLEN7321R R Reardon (Seymour)
7WINDMILL WARRIOR22248T Womann (Lara)
8BALLAGH67541S A Fisher (Lara)
9NORTHERN NEWS73878R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10DIXIE KONG67676R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical01:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY SHOLTZ61523J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2PENNY WHISTLE42753G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3JACK’S RAZOR22184R J Britton (Lara)
4OCEAN FURY23113C A Treherne (Seabrook)
5GREYWINDS DODGE26321T Womann (Lara)
6SALEGREYS BARRY64414S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
7NERO LANKAN17616S Clarke (Tooradin)
8BARNSLEY86276J C Maria (Elphinstone)
9JUNIOR DADDY88344P Sant (Werribee)
10NORTHERN NEWS73878R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 501:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE57424E R Vigor (Anakie)
2TROYUDEN53517P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3OURBOY BERTIE25332L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4PURE HUSSLER45227B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
5MICA BALE45272G J Bate (Lara)
6TIGRE BALE66425S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MIDNIGHT LAMP14514R Clark (Toolleen)
8BEYOND CONTROL72331D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9UPSY DAISY66667C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DIXIE KONG67676R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRINKA TODD47276A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
2BLACK NEWFIRE32754P Goold (Monbulk)
3TOUCH OF LANKAN21574S Clarke (Tooradin)
4LITTLE FIRE11781J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5ABALINGA12746R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
6SETH GEM18267B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7SOUL CALIBUR65155R J Britton (Lara)
8PURE SHIRAZ23234E Mccormack (East Burwood)
9WENDY’S AMY45477C A R Althorp (Beeac)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLCANO BUDDY42436M W Davis (Altona Green)
2SHAIANE BALE85315G J Bate (Lara)
3SMOKO MICK48628C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)
4MICRA MISS48752I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5SAIUNG25323E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
6BUNDY BALE33355S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7REIMBURST86216I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
8REPERTOIRE37684R Snelling (Taradale)
9STONELEIGH56786C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10UPSY DAISY66667C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference Centre02:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME WAVE15226T Womann (Lara)
2STAR DIAMOND32885D J Irby (Rosebud)
3IDELLE BALE75517S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BOB’S BOY64573K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
5OKAY LANKAN24125S Clarke (Tooradin)
6PROVEN PUZZLE74368M T Carter (Violet Town)
7BIG TIME PLAYER24164J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8FLINT BALE45132G J Bate (Lara)
9UPSY DAISY66667C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10JUNIOR DADDY88344P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 9Pitstop Mowers02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUSCANY PRINCESS56734D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
2JUST JET POWER56287T Womann (Lara)
3KIM VIALIE72T25C Croft (Heathcote)
4PEDRO ROSE14556J Sultana (Altona West)
5WILD ARMS17367R J Britton (Lara)
6TRACK CONTROL15531D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7SALLY DE VITA13576C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8HELLA GOOD76277G J Bate (Lara)
9OURBOY WALLOP85786L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10NORTHERN NEWS73878R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIPER PALMER3F175R Clark (Toolleen)
2POPULAR JESSIE43533A R Costa ()
3PEPPETANA16837J Sultana (Altona West)
4COOL AND FUNKY6513H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5IRINKA BRIAN52261G Osborne (Pearcedale)
6SMART SURFER32254D J Baker (Carnegie)
7DOZA CONTROL28483D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8WOOLOO34352R Clark (Toolleen)
9WENDY’S AMY45477C A R Althorp (Beeac)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mtd03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BIRD45255P A Smith (Pascoe Vale Sth)
2BLACK HOUND65436P Sant (Werribee)
3NORTHERN VINE52652R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
4SAN SOUCI GIRL5514FJ R Higgins (Connewarre)
5MIDORI STORM17745M J Riley (Langwarrin)
6PRADA DEVIL73167T Womann (Lara)
7QUADRAJET72454S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
8SLIPAWAY CANDY86225K Quinn (Cundare)
9OURBOY WALLOP85786L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10STONELEIGH56786C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 12 (tier 3)03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BEN JUNIOR8158A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2OURGIRL SAMANTHA56456L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3HARBOUR HOOLIGAN88357C W Mizzi ()
4NOTHING UNUSUAL86428S Reardon (Seymour)
5WHOLE LOTA WOMAN37883J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6OURBOY COSSIE46365L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7CHRISTON FANTASY57774D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
8FREDDY FLATHEAD62454D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9JUNIOR DADDY88344P Sant (Werribee)
10OURBOY WALLOP85786L C Slattery (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments