Saturday 31st July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 31st July 2010

Race No. 1Bakery Fresh Final (gobis)07:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PSYCHEDELIC1R J Britton (Lara)
2BACON BALE22A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SPECIAL FREDDY2T Womann (Lara)
4PEDRO BOY1T Womann (Lara)
5PROVEN AURORA42M T Carter (Violet Town)
6FLINDOSY BALE7352S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7LANSVALE FLASH1R J Britton (Lara)
8HAVANA BALE241A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ED BUKA833P Dickman (Broadford)
10ROXY’S FLAME33G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 2Masterfoods Ht107:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREWSTER71225R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
2KYMUDEN73733W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MAGIC DASHER16116T Womann (Lara)
4JUSTIN BALE21414S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BLOSS’S BENSON43167A R Mills (Tooradin)
6GREYWINDS BEN26417T Womann (Lara)
7COMPLETE MADNESS67211P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8CAPTAIN MILO2624TM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9ROUGHEAD35871J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10FROMELLES33532G Watts (Lara)
Race No. 3National Foods Ht208:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIONAIRE MICK18625W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WESTALL BOY27844J M Karamatic (Lara)
3LUKE’S MEDAL81257R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
4MIGHTY GABRIEL74726D N Mcdonald ()
5DIAMOND TULIP15245R Matthyssen (Talbot)
6KILRUSH26728E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7KENSINGTON GOLD31421P E Giles (Moe)
8GREYWINDS DODGE26321T Womann (Lara)
9QUESTA BALE63665S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10HOT SENSATION41664T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Bertocchi Ht308:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO JIMMY42277A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
2MR. COPPERFIELD31338T Womann (Lara)
3PREMIER MOMENT24244M R Dapiran (Seymour)
4NAPALM BALE77582A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MYSTIC APPLE15515V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6PROVEN PUZZLE74368M T Carter (Violet Town)
7HEATHER’S TAYLAH71641J M Karamatic (Lara)
8DYNA BANYAN64544G J Bate (Lara)
9BUDDY LOVE47512M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10IDELLE BALE75517S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Castlemaine08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREHLEYS COMET36133R D Conway (Bunyip)
2WHISTLING DRIVE45318T Womann (Lara)
3REPUBLICAN24416R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4SMOKE HOME21336G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5PINK BANDANNA11737K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6SUPREME VISION15251A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SITKA43121M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8BARRIQUE15213R J Britton (Lara)
9COUNT THE DOUGH58648G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10EMBROCADERO26235R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Awm Distance Title Final09:00PM (VICtime)
S/E event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $35,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,200 3rd: $3,600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JARVIS BALE41223G J Bate (Lara)
2GALACTIC DIAMOND15222B J Iredale (Frankston)
3SATANIC CASH11112R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4DOHTMANN22514A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MICKIE KEATO61351R J Keating (Longford)
6NELLIE NOODLES11313R J Britton (Lara)
7BLUE LORIAN11111P R Whye (Narellan)
8REIGN OVER ME81434D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9GOOD OIL85514J S Ennis (Lara)
10ALLEN SHAUL76885A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 77 Days Bake It09:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKED ICE84742N D Schuback ()
2ANOTHER INNINGS47474J R Britton (Anakie)
3SILENT GUARDIAN18213D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4COSMIC CHIEF62133D J Brown (Lara)
5CHIEF RELIEF11513L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6DYNA OBELIA81516A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SYDNIE ALLEN85462A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SHREDDED CHEESE13432J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9HAYDER BALE76341G J Bate (Lara)
10ZAC POWER55354J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific Final09:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR21121C M Jones (Sale)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN86111J R Britton (Anakie)
3LE FOX44122P H Hili (Keysborough)
4COSMIC PLANET31211D J Brown (Lara)
5MID LEVELS12212P E Giles (Moe)
6ARSONIST47112H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7RED LESTA47511G J Bate (Lara)
8CARCOAR KURT32222D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9CHIEF RELIEF11513L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10FANTASY PHOENIX25623A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Uncle Nicks Ht410:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFING BOY46345P E Giles (Moe)
2MCMORGAN36136C M Jones (Sale)
3WADELOCK SAL17121M J Clohesy (Stratford)
4BLUERAY GIRL16514K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5HOLSTEIN MISS87273T Womann (Lara)
6PURE STEALTH32223R D Conway (Bunyip)
7FANTASY PHOENIX25623A L Dailly (Anakie)
8AVERY BALE411F4S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9NOT MY SON34343M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10LADY LATINO41711E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10San Remo Ht510:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL12226R J Britton (Lara)
2PENSKI ILLUSION31235T Womann (Lara)
3BUNDY BALE33553S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SLIPAWAY MISTY22516B F Haintz ()
5BLACK VIKING42673P Galea (St Albans)
6PETER’S PROJECT18241A L Dailly (Anakie)
7QUANTUM GOLD72421D Crisafi (Officer)
8OROTON PRINCE51246P E Giles (Moe)
9TYE ME DOWN66733T Womann (Lara)
10MISS JALAPENO62351F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments