Wednesday 4th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 4th August 2010

Race No. 1Awm Electrical12:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENALLA DOLL1252T Dahl (Benalla)
2PUFFED UP BILLY22377A Galea (Sunshine North)
3CLASSY DUDE33438J R Higgins (Connewarre)
4ED BUKA833P Dickman (Broadford)
5NEWFIRE PETAL6723P Goold (Monbulk)
6WORLD CHAMP MIKE23C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
7BAGO ROSE23332N G Burns (Rushworth)
8SHARI3P Riley (Ballarat East)
9BEER SIPPER83P Dickman (Broadford)
10MISS TIDY8P Riley (Ballarat East)
Race No. 2Pitstop Mowers12:26PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO SPICE54442J Galea (Lara)
2DOZA CONTROL84835D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3SEDUCTABLE33461T B Harris (Seymour)
4STORM SURFER3842FC J Bahen (Yuroke)
5PIPER PALMERF1753R Clark (Toolleen)
6VELVETEEN BALE42635S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MISS BRINJAX523F4G J Hope (Croydon)
8BAD FEVF4476J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9PYRAMID HILTON47877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10ACE OF WANDS66478M P Turner (Corio)
Race No. 3Meadows Conference Centre12:44PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE63653L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2FURY’S ENFORCER71755M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
3SOULJA SNAP52273T D Harvey (Murchison)
4TIGER’S REBEL52262R J Britton (Lara)
5FROMELLES33532G Watts (Lara)
6MANDY PALMER71232B Briffa (Coolaroo)
7LITTLE FAWN66672A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8BALLAGH75418S A Fisher (Lara)
9SEA OF PASSION55H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10PYRAMID HILTON47877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 4Macro Meats01:01PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL VICTORIA66618J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2GUNBAR CREEK35274T D Harvey (Murchison)
3GABLE PRINCESS68756E M King (Sulky)
4LASTING EFFECT31P Riley (Ballarat East)
5MALDIVIAN33444P Gabriel (Melton)
6WHERE’S MY CHAMP7F561D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
7WOOLOO43524R Clark (Toolleen)
8IGGLE PIGGLE54516C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9ACE OF WANDS66478M P Turner (Corio)
10SEA OF PASSION55H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Topcat Video01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUITAR HERO47422C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2UPSY DAISY66672C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3SAM WINCHESTER24133A Stewart (Melton)
4DAYS OF STEAM21351N J Lund ()
5CULLEN BALE33574G J Bate (Lara)
6OURGIRL SAMANTHA64561L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7PARKER BALE62771S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8FLAMING DOLL13534V A Cotton (Elaine)
9BLACK HOUND54366P Sant (Werribee)
10LADY OSLO75878L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON AZUL11638W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2WILDCARD LASS83718B F Dewan (Edithvale)
3ZURI DIAMOND12522L V Iredale (Frankston)
4BLACK NEWFIRE27546P Goold (Monbulk)
5EMBROCADERO26235R J Britton (Lara)
6IRINKA TODD72763A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
7MORE MOO87441C A Farrugia (Melton)
8SOUL CALIBUR51552R J Britton (Lara)
9WHOLE LOTA WOMAN78836J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10JASON STACKHOUSE17868M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 701:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLA GOOD62771G J Bate (Lara)
2OURBOY BERTIE53327L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3AVERY BALE411F4S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4CAPTAIN FEARON12218A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5MRAKOV32663F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6SMOKO MICK86283C Gauci (Sunshine North)
7REPERTOIRE76842R Snelling (Taradale)
8KIDMAN’S KISS18183J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9WENDY’S TAYLOR61785C A R Althorp (Beeac)
10CALOON BALE54166S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 8Frontline Protective Services02:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG TIME PLAYER41643J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2MICRA MISS87527I L Cockerell (Buckley)
3FREDDY FLATHEAD24542D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4KORA BALE21816G J Bate (Lara)
5KID FREDDIE11312E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
6BOB’S BOY45736K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7IDELLE BALE55174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8OKAY LANKAN41252S Clarke (Tooradin)
9LADY OSLO75878L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10CALOON BALE54166S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 9Sport 92702:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S RAZOR21845R J Britton (Lara)
2BUBBLE BURST33556M A Nash (Preston)
3HARBOUR HOOLIGAN83575C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4CAPRICORN MISS65653N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
5EARTH RIDER18272E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
6OURBOY WALLOP85786L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7SLIPAWAY CANDY62258K Quinn (Cundare)
8LISSA BALE63854G J Bate (Lara)
9CRUISING PAT57477K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10WENDY’S TAYLOR61785C A R Althorp (Beeac)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POPULAR JESSIE35331A R Costa ()
2DELCORN BOY14144G F Hughes (Wendouree)
3IRINKA BRIAN22612G Osborne (Pearcedale)
4ADALITA23125C ( J Rose (Epping)
5QUADRAJET24544S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
6COCO MY HERO41735A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
7TRACK CONTROL53165D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8TRIPTYCH84231K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
9WENDY’S AMY54777C A R Althorp (Beeac)
10WHOLE LOTA WOMAN78836J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 11Mtd03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGRE BALE64252S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2LAVROS AUSSIE16636P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3STONELEIGH67864C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4JUNIOR DADDY88344P Sant (Werribee)
5MIDNIGHT LAMP45145R Clark (Toolleen)
6TUSCANY PRINCESS67342D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
7TROYUDEN35173P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8CHIEF BAMBURY51313G J Bate (Lara)
9VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10HOTSHOT BEN75668D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au03:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALVADOR BALE1613G J Bate (Lara)
2SHE’S TOPS11478R J Britton (Lara)
3NORTHERN AURORA18344F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4KIM VIALIE2T253C Croft (Heathcote)
5RED SHOE ROCKET37354M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6LADY LATINO41711E R Vigor (Anakie)
7BOSSY BETTY52125M J Cowling (Kew)
8MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE42345C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9BLACK HOUND54366P Sant (Werribee)
10CRUISING PAT57477K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments