Saturday 7th August 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 7th August 2010
Race No. 1Supermanatstud.com07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLINDOSY BALE73521S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2OCTANE EIGHT35438S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3COME ON MAESTRO81381J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5SAILORS GULLY11633M Austin (Eaglehawk)
6ROBERT ANDREW151R J Britton (Lara)
7BLONDE LUCK16513T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8PETER'S PROJECT82413A L Dailly (Anakie)
10PENNY WHISTLE27533G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 2Macro Meats07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NALINGA LAD51611D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2BAD BOY HEATH13221P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3DYNAMIC DYLAN16341A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MAGIC PENSKI21323P E Giles (Moe)
5PARKER BALE62771S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6MAGIC DASHER61162T Womann (Lara)
7FEDERALLI54172R J Britton (Lara)
8SASSI JAY81412D J Fisher (Yangery)
9REPERTOIRE76842R Snelling (Taradale)
10TIGRE BALE64252S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Yarra View Golf Club08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL WABBIT1T121R J Britton (Lara)
2PENSKI ILLUSION12352T Womann (Lara)
3KENSINGTON GOLD14213P E Giles (Moe)
4BLEDISLOE31254D J Fisher (Yangery)
5AVERY BALE11F47S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6RYKER BALE15524A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CARCOAR KURT22226D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8FLAMING DOLL13534V A Cotton (Elaine)
9DIAMOND TULIP52457R Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 4National Distance Victoria Ht108:23PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLAMENCO11112J S Ennis (Lara)
2MICKIE KEATO13515R J Keating (Longford)
3JARVIS BALE12233G J Bate (Lara)
4BRONTE'S CHAT24362B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BERNIE BEETROOT25233D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7ALLEN ZANDER52487A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DOHTMANN25144A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Basarabiwicz Stakes08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. COPPERFIELD13384T Womann (Lara)
2SETH GEM82671B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3BARRIQUE52133R J Britton (Lara)
4NAPOLEON TIGER53445A W Mcdonald (Bundoora)
5RALTREECE64133P E Giles (Moe)
6AMERICAN MCGEE51313R J Britton (Lara)
7BEES WAX35847R J Britton (Lara)
8LAST STRESS22624K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9COUNT THE DOUGH86488G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10PICCOLO BOY45236T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Noel Banks Memorial Final (gobis)09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SURFING BOY63452P E Giles (Moe)
3MIGHTY GABRIEL47262D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4CAPTAIN MILO624T1M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5BUNDY BALE55361S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MCMORGAN61361C M Jones (Sale)
9MAGIC DASHER61162T Womann (Lara)
10PENSKI ILLUSION12352T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7National Distance Victoria Ht209:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GOOD OIL55142J S Ennis (Lara)
2WOT PRICE GEORGE32171G G Allen (Darnum)
3GALACTIC DIAMOND52228B J Iredale (Frankston)
4ALLEN SHAUL76885A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DISCO DYNAMITE41232D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6BARNEY STINSON52466B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7AMANDA BALE64881A L Dailly (Anakie)
8REIGN OVER ME14342D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Colin Prollius 70th Birthday09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHANLYN SAMMY53166W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BEE GEE MAC13354D A Beasley (Footscray West)
3DIN'S SON12211K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4HAMEL28733G Watts (Lara)
5BOLERO BALE11172G J Bate (Lara)
6RED LESTA75114G J Bate (Lara)
7THANKS DES65512D Crisafi (Officer)
8DYNA OBELIA51635A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MRS HYDE24513B Jones (Pyalong)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Preston Seafoods10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1QUANTUM GOLD24216D Crisafi (Officer)
2OVAL EXPRESS77721R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3LIVIO BALE48662A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MOLLY GRACE51283R J Britton (Lara)
6DYNA BANYAN45447G J Bate (Lara)
7FREDDIE BALE72251A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WADELOCK SAL71215M J Clohesy (Stratford)
9QUESTA BALE36656S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10IDELLE BALE55174S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CHUCKY CHODA37233S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2OROTON PRINCE12468P E Giles (Moe)
3JUSTIN BALE14145S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BUBBLES DEVERE14613B Pell (Bendigo)
5WANDY LAYLA211R J Britton (Lara)
6KYMUDEN37337W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MAMIE BALE21865A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SANGO81112L Austin (Eaglehawk)
9HOT SENSATION41664T Womann (Lara)
10BELLA CAPRI42228G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments