Wednesday 11th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 11th August 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO SPICE44222J Galea (Lara)
2MEGS BENEDICT8P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3NEWFIRE PETAL67236P Goold (Monbulk)
4WONGAWILLI WALA184G J Bate (Lara)
5UNCLE EWAN37275I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6MARK RED56443P Sant (Werribee)
7PROVEN AURORA426M T Carter (Violet Town)
8NORTHERN DISPLAY42755R Quigley (Chiltern)
9MYSTIC MCBRIDE37684A D Marum (Lara)
10RICKETY FENCE55566S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCARLET LETTER8P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2AUSTRALE BALE24364S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3SAGACITY23867C A Hughes (Bundoora)
4PUFFED UP BILLY23775A Galea (Sunshine )
5BAGO ROSE33324N G Burns (Rushworth)
6CLASSY DUDE34382J R Higgins (Connewarre)
7MAGIC FOR IRENE42458T Womann (Lara)
8REBELLIOUS REBELS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9WONGAWILLI SIMON3847G J Bate (Lara)
10BROCKY DA BRICKY56754E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 3Sport 92712:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARTH RIDER82722E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
2MADAM SOUSOU68816T Womann (Lara)
3PSYCHEDELIC18R J Britton (Lara)
4WHERE’S MY CHAMPF5618D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
5BALDERDASH24843J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6FLIPPIN’ COOL71161S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7SLEDGING1R J Britton (Lara)
8THECLA BALE47875G J Bate (Lara)
9BILLY SHANNON57P88E J Stanley (Lara)
10OURBOY WALLOP57867L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 41300 4jukebox01:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN VINE26525R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
2PIPER PALMER17538R Clark (Toolleen)
3SOULJA SNAP27346T D Harvey (Murchison)
4I’VE GOT CRAFT33754A D Marum (Lara)
5PYRAMID HILTON87775D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
6TIGER’S REBEL26231R J Britton (Lara)
7DOZA CONTROL48353D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8LANSVALE FLASH14R J Britton (Lara)
9CRUISING PAT74776K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Awm Electrical01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA JINX38466J W Johnson (Reservoir)
2ELITE CITY32545J P Psaila (Little River)
3SALVADOR BALE61331G J Bate (Lara)
4MYTHICAL FLYER31855T Womann (Lara)
5TIGRE BALE25233S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SMOKO MICK62837C Gauci (Sunshine North)
7TAMEIKA BALE21463G J Bate (Lara)
8TIME SPLITTER41653R J Britton (Lara)
9OURBOY WALLOP57867L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10BILLY SHANNON57P88E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 601:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAIANE BALE53151G J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK NEWFIRE75467P Goold (Monbulk)
3PURE CREAM13136A J Williams (Bushfield)
4TUSCANY PRINCESS73424D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5ANOTHER REQUEST13453D N Mcdonald ()
6WHY NOT NICK42624W T Gray (Wendouree)
7WILDCARD LASS37185B F Dewan (Edithvale)
8ZURI DIAMOND25222L V Iredale (Frankston)
9CRUISING PAT74776K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lepine Funerals01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON LILY37415R J Britton (Lara)
2CULLEN BALE35743G J Bate (Lara)
3HOT SENSATION41664T Womann (Lara)
4MICA BALE52721G J Bate (Lara)
5ELITE ICE23562J P Psaila (Little River)
6SAM WINCHESTER41332A Stewart (Melton)
7OURGIRL SAMANTHA45614L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8ROYAL CHOIR54853A N O’Connor (Jacana)
9HARBOUR HOOLIGAN35756C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10LADY OF PASSION57475T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPSY DAISY67215C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2BOB’S BOY57364K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3SLIPAWAY MISTY25167B F Haintz ()
4ROZEHILL MADDIE41414J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5IDELLE BALE51743S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SOUTHPAW CHIC81543J P Psaila (Little River)
7GUITAR HERO74221C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8ARNALDA BALE88471G J Bate (Lara)
9LADY OF PASSION57475T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10COCO BLACK FLASH76758A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 9Pitstop Mowers02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY13132G J Bate (Lara)
2BAG’S EMPTY16864D Stevenson (Reservoir)
3HONEY SHOLTZ52312J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4JUSTIN BALE41453S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5MANETTI BALE52674G J Bate (Lara)
6DIXIE KONG67615R J Britton (Lara)
7OURBOY BERTIE33276L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8JUST JET POWER62874T Womann (Lara)
9COCO BLACK FLASH76758A D Marum (Lara)
10LADY OF PASSION57475T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAN TORINO54673J P Psaila (Little River)
2SEDUCTABLE34611T B Harris (Seymour)
3SWIPER MARA84756P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4MISS JALAPENO23517F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
5DELCORN BOY14442G F Hughes (Wendouree)
6QUADRAJET45446R Clark (Toolleen)
7WILD ARMS36763R J Britton (Lara)
8NORTHERN NEWS38786R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
9CRUISING PAT74776K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSH CHLOEBO68852C Donnelly (South Morang)
2CHINESE EMPEROR63761T Womann (Lara)
3FLINDOSY BALE35216S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SPIDERMAN MCCOY37843R J Britton (Lara)
5LISSA BALE38541G J Bate (Lara)
6CHIEF AUSTIN11376B Jones (Pyalong)
7MAKE BELIEVE43115J Borg (Maryborough)
8ACTIVITY41234D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9OURBOY WALLOP57867L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10HARBOUR HOOLIGAN35756C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Frontline Protective Services03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET TOPIC21788S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2COOL CHECKOUT62317R J Britton (Lara)
3WHAT A GRAND58838E J Stanley (Lara)
4GUNBAR CREEK27484T D Harvey (Murchison)
5BAMBINO BALE47637G J Bate (Lara)
6OURBOY COSSIE36538L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
8UNO BIRD52553P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9HARBOUR HOOLIGAN35756C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10COCO BLACK FLASH76758A D Marum (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments