Saturday 8th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 8th October 2011

Race No. 1Mark A Hanson Is 21 Final ()07:12PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTSY’S BOY52130.74R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2ICEBOX66253NBTT L Collins (Lara)
3DASHING RED41563NBTM J Fox (Newport)
4ZENDA5421430.96T P Reid (Yuroke)
5PROVEN CAPRI58832NBTJ A Mccoll (Daylesford)
6MAHLO MAGIC4235130.89J J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
7LONG BLACK ROAD27122NBTA Portelli (Viewbank)
8MIGHTY MOSES122230.56P Galea (St Albans)
9CRUISING JESSICA2243330.43S Wells (Nagambie)
10SAVE A BUNDLE54334NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Paul’s Last Stand07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERMIN BALE7237430.43S J Collins (Lara)
2CORAZON BALE2175430.44S J Collins (Lara)
3RAPID FORCE2354130.55M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4RAWILLER1674330.41J A Sharp (Lara)
5FIZZLE BALE5355130.42G J Bate (Lara)
6HUEY HOUDINE4324530.25D L Hills (Taradale)
7OUR PRESLEY45165NBTG Watts (Lara)
8BESTIE BALE4752630.59G J Bate (Lara)
9BARNABY BALE44245NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SOCIOPATH51264NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 3 Ht108:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC PENSKI41127NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2RILEY MAK51212FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
3ALLEGRA’S SUNSET66441FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
4KING MICK22322NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
5APACHE PASS41623FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6SHIRAZ COLOUR51456NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7BEE GEE MAC3263534.89D A Beasley (Footscray West)
8BULLICOURT DYLAN81223FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9SERENE PASSION1365435.02H L Collins (Lara)
10MOZZIE GALORE36254NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 4 Ht208:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR5513134.83G Shingles (Eden Park)
2PENSKI ILLUSION7413534.93T Womann (Lara)
3FEDERAL BUREAU45311FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
4FAWN MAGIC62645NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
5SHOW ME HOW12614FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SISCO SPICE32213NBTT L Collins (Lara)
7SLEEP WALK41365FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
8PILLOW TORQUE33656NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9FACEMAN PECK18866FSHP F J Herry (Mortlake)
10PROCTOR 87357FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS LOLA3421530.69S B Toner (Garfield)
2DYNA FIG1423530.26G J Bate (Lara)
3ALETA ALLEN3372230.21G J Bate (Lara)
4BITTEN564F230.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN BULLMAN3366430.19G J Bate (Lara)
6SHAMUS O’JAR61231NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7RUMBLE HERO11243NBTD N Mcdonald ()
8SISCO DIAMOND1322530.45H L Collins (Lara)
9BARNABY BALE44245NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SOCIOPATH51264NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 6Nationwide Seafoods Final (gobis)09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON RODGE1316130.34J M Giles (Moe)
2INSTANT BALE1541130.86G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA GEOFF5644230.26G J Bate (Lara)
4CEE ANNA ROSE3211130.38J A Murphy (Ballarat)
5LEAD SINGER2313130.45C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6TAKE IT HOME8127230.24J A Sharp (Lara)
7WHERE’S ARCHIE1354130.68B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8KON TIKI1855130.78R J Britton (Lara)
9WONGAWILLI VILA24722NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10GREEK IRISH72322NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 7Bundoora United Cricket Club09:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN PUZZLE4255230.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
2AMERICAN MCGEE6165430.32R J Britton (Lara)
3RYKER BALE6321730.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
4IN HIDING1786329.99T Womann (Lara)
5MCMORGAN4151230.00L M Gorman (Newborough)
64433629.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BUREAUCRAT7251130.12T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8HAMEL2871330.15G Watts (Lara)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories Final09:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDEED I DO1213434.84D E Selleck (Tooradin)
2GRAND GARCON24414NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3MATTY’S GIFT5571535.69B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4RATTLING RUBIE6541134.80J A Selleck (Tooradin)
5FIRE UP NATE18562NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6YEAH ROGER THAT33142NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7JET BLAST5341335.16M T Carter (Violet Town)
8DONNA MATRIX33223NBTM A Strahan ()
9FOOT TAPPER37115NBTA J Britton (Lara)
10 LEAD4585535.74R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Radio Sport Ht310:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEES KNEES31434FSTDJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
2TIMBO54446NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
3LASTING EFFECT7644434.14P Riley (Ballarat East)
4SELECT BREAKER37344NBTT Womann (Lara)
5COSMIC COOPER31221NBTD J Brown (Lara)
6CARVE ‘EM26141NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7KINGA WILL42113NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8JAMAICAN RUBY6534335.05S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9ADELLE BALE37551FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SERENE PASSION1365435.02H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPELLBOUND2385630.37R J Britton (Lara)
2BERGERMEISTER11161NBTP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
3PURE SHOW2432330.18J P Psaila (Little River)
4LARA’S ROCK4412430.11J P Psaila (Little River)
5SPIRITUAL ONE26128NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6DYNA DIEGO35266NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7PARAGON BUSTER1346729.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
8TYER’S SPECIAL11133NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9SOCIOPATH51264NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10BARNABY BALE44245NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALA BALE1712NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2NOVA VITE71853NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3PENSKE NAN1814330.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CRUISING JESSICA2243330.43S Wells (Nagambie)
5THIRTEEN MORE1544330.56T Womann (Lara)
6WONGAWILLI VILA24722NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7313FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ELLEN BALE68135FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SOCIOPATH51264NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10BARNABY BALE44245NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments