Wednesday 5th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 5th October 2011

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOTOULA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DRUMMOND BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SURGING PASSFSHP J Smith (Sunbury)
4WHAT A TROOPER43465FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
5SNOUT42455NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
6MISTER PATIENCE22625NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7DYNA BEAT433FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8SQUISH O’REGANFSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
9SPA OCKY7F265NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
10BLACK ALARAH26865FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT KITTY85FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2ALLY MAC73723FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
3HANSLI BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
4GOLD AFFAIR TWO3FSHM J Hanke (Euroa)
5WONGAWILLI BILLYFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
6OLD DIESELFSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
7HOT DADDY COOL25444NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
8GORDON BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9WHY NOT COOPER64578NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10SPA OCKY7F265NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 3Nationwide Seafoods12:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LION KING6666835.39C S Siekman (Denison)
2INDY SON4738535.16R J Britton (Lara)
3EXFORD FURY27254FSTDB Mcintyre (Exford)
4COOGS MORRIS41422NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6CRAFTY SHIRAZ35854FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
7GLEN HUGIEY56465NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8WHERE’S BETTY64846NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht101:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE76645NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2CLOVALLEY BOONE6443630.55G W Connell (Harston)
3JACK’S REVENGE11535NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4BULLICOURT BEAU67858NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5KORERO12564NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
6RESILIENT78751FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
7LIFES FOR LIVING22671FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
8ALL INN ANGUS74257NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9ONYA ORCA57464NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10PINK STILETTOS53688FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Ht201:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUTCH DANIEL76777NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2DYNA DEARY6154430.07G J Bate (Lara)
3WHY NOT NICK35341NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4NORTHERN GUNNA34458FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5QUICK VISION4874630.72W L Connell (Harston)
6HARBOUR ROSE13683FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
7SUPERSONIC BOOM73122NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
8TEST OF FAITH53243FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
9LIMBURG ROGUE76773NBTC Reivers (Darley)
10TIZA QUEEN38584FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL NOISE18252FSTDA Stewart (Melton)
2ELITE CHI CHI16316FSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
3GREYSYND ZERO34251NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
4MORE MOO8523134.86C A Farrugia (Melton)
5AUNTY CHOPPER22513FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6MACEY’S DREAM87458FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7TURBO BOY85835NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8WARRALONGA AMORE77584NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
Race No. 7Mtd Ht301:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE VALENTINE1513330.85R J Britton (Lara)
2IRINKA BRIAN42664FSTDG Osborne (Pearcedale)
3HONG KONG TIGER37826NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
4PACQUIAO23467NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
5USAIN’S FAULT24668FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6NAWALA MAHOGANY77533NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7MISS DYNASTY73575NBTT Womann (Lara)
8KILRUSH4487229.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
9BASKET BELLE646P7NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10TIZA QUEEN38584FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories Ht402:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTO THE MIST5444830.54R C Dunne (St Albans)
2BACK PAGE LEAD45855NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3KATIE MERRY13FSHR C Bartolo (Avalon)
4LADY LATINO8577230.23E R Vigor (Anakie)
5EGGY MORRIS4833130.30C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6JAYDE’S TURN4328330.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7SIMPLY KIDDO57155FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8PURE SHIRAZ65T4530.31E Mccormack (Burwood East)
9BIG BOY JIMMY46575NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
10HELLO HOTLIPS67658NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Ht502:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT BODDSMITH5741530.31S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2DYNA ERKA2476530.72G J Bate (Lara)
3IRINKA TOBY34145FSHA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
4BOSSY BETTY8735330.50M J Cowling (Kew)
5CHICAGO51115NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6SUNSET JET2482630.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
7LIMBURG GOLD3625430.47C Reivers (Darley)
8EURICO BALE1625530.00M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ONYA ORCA57464NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10BASKET BELLE646P7NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht602:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD LOUD MOUTH16822NBTM A Strahan (Bendigo)
2BUILT TO LAST46835FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
3DRIPSTONE5473830.30A Cole (Lara)
4LEVER FOOTPRINT2563430.39J L Stewart (Melton)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE32255FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6ELMIRA BALE3132730.29M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7FLIP BALE36471FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8THIRTEEN MORE1544330.56T Womann (Lara)
9BIG BOY JIMMY46575NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
10HELLO HOTLIPS67658NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 11Radio Sport National Ht703:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CASTLE42126NBTD T Oborne (St Kilda)
2FIVE MORE5334430.63T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA ERINA4472530.21G J Bate (Lara)
4WAVERLEY LEGEND7378830.51J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5RUBY JET76142FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6CHILL PILL65357NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
7SPECIAL DUTIES47733NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
8RUSTY ALLIE2548530.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
9DRY DOCK68837FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
10PINK STILETTOS53688FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 12Sky Racing Ht803:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WILLY6128730.33N Wynd (Lismore)
2CALICO PRINCESS13647NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
3JAC’S MATE JILL4747430.60B J Wells (Romsey)
4PRINCE HOLYFIELD11330.11R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5MISS SCULLY727T7FSTDJ Forbes (Newport)
6FINEST RESULT2237530.53T Womann (Lara)
7SHADES OF VIOLET64367NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA DARA6341730.44G J Bate (Lara)
9HONEY SHOLTZ6675T30.43J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10JAYWALKING878T8NBTL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments