Saturday, 9 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 9 November 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]4321330.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
2SISCO COMET [5]F3236FSHJ Galea (Lara)
3QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]45257NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]3213330.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
5BABYLON CLUB [5]61616NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6WRONG IMPRESSION [5]16415NBTI Garland (Longlea)
7DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]4731630.41(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]317330.29(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.42745NBTS Collins (Lara)
10ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]Res.57652FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 2Topcat Video7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]1443630.14(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2PUNCH IT [5]2123830.66(6)J Collins (Lara)
3EDGY BALE (NSW)[5]24146NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SHE’S OUR CAVIAR [5]3434330.49(4)G Glass (Kyabram)
5CANNY CATCH IT [5]17663FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]1513330.33(4)S Collins (Lara)
7IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]68228NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8EYE SMITH [5]5121130.29(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9EL ROSCOE [5]Res.8546330.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
10ZIPPING ERNIE (NSW)[5]Res.72845FSHG George (Beulah)
Race No. 3Sky Racing (no City Wins) Final7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BIANCA [4]3644130.37(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2AL MORAN [5]2146230.10(8)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
3TIPPERARY MAN [4]1861130.39(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4WHERE’S THE SURF [4]1234130.38(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5I’M PUMPED [4]3284130.65(4)G Orr (Moe)
6WOT PRICE DANNY [5]33672NBTG Allen (Darnum)
7ZIPPING WILL (NSW)[5]71312NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8HALLELUJAH HENRY [4]1453130.13(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.42732NBTL Jones (Woodend)
10ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]Res.32532NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]8534834.82(7)S Collins (Lara)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [5]42732NBTL Jones (Woodend)
3RECKLESS CHARM [5]15328NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
4DERBY GHOST [5]36518NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
5KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]35432NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
6YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]16277NBTR Britton (Lara)
7SISCO RAGE [5]53513FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
8GO JACKO GO [5]25431NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.7883134.67(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 5Don Chendo Damsels Dash Final8:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]1151230.16(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2BOO ICY YOU (NSW)[5]14563NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
3LANGI BALE (NSW)[4]4474130.07(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4WATTA GOOD DEE [5]2267330.23(3)J Britton (Anakie)
5BLACK VEIL [5]1531230.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
6IMMY ROSE [5]14872NBTN Rooney (Lara)
7WISE ELLA (WA)[4]1185129.93(3)J Britton (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA MOSS [4]11130.34(5)J Britton (Anakie)
9LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.4644330.20(6)S Collins (Lara)
10ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]Res.2852430.38(6)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation Final (gobis)8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]2451130.09(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
2KEYBOW (NSW)[5]11162NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3VAPOURASH [4]3118130.02(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4WHATTA JOKE [5]2583230.11(5)D Dean (Nyora)
5LUKEY DEEZ [4]6334130.09(4)M Carter (Violet Town)
6PAW LICKING (NSW)[4]1513129.95(6)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7CRACKER JACK LIL [4]3633130.07(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[4]1566130.42(8)D Dean (Nyora)
9HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]Res.24172NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10PROVEN EARNER [5]Res.23462NBTG George (Beulah)
Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning9:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN ALI [5]21114NBTR Britton (Lara)
2HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]24172NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]5637530.60(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4OUR PALE ALE [5]8353330.12(3)M Quick (Haddon)
5RENEGADE CHIEF (NSW)[5]4333429.89(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6OMAR GEE (NSW)[5]7466429.76(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
7LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4644330.20(6)S Collins (Lara)
8FANCY AMIGO (NSW)[5]7622330.14(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9QUINTELLA [5]Res.8413F30.29(4)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
10COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7886429.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEAK [4]7222829.90(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2DANYO’S LUKE [4]3413830.20(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
3BRENT BALE (NSW)[3]5373530.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLUE GIANT [4]3463F30.18(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5GREAT SPARTACUS [4]1126130.14(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6CEE RONALDO [4]5334530.17(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
7LUCIFER’S FURY [4]2126730.39(4)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8WE ARE GEELONG [4]7212130.21(3)M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[4]3151135.08(7)S Collins (Lara)
2PARIS SPARKS [4]6158334.62(4)D Pulis (Moe South)
3EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]1676634.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
4QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]2364134.58(5)A Langton (Anakie)
5GALLOPING ROCKY [4]3113234.76(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
6KAYO MARCIARNO [5]25772NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7WHERE’S KEROMA (NSW)[5]76311NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8NEW TIBUR [4]6168634.69(8)R Britton (Lara)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.7883134.67(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIEGER [5]14423NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]5347530.27(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CHOIR MASTER [5]21454NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PROVEN EARNER [5]23462NBTG George (Beulah)
5IONA TOKYO (NSW)[5]2121530.14(1)R Britton (Lara)
6CAROL BEER [5]4512230.02(4)B Pell (Toolleen)
7KID MAXIMUS [5]3125330.29(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8FLYING TWIST [5]2351630.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.34F4130.71(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
10FITZROY JET [5]Res.2783830.32(1)S Drummond (Toolleen)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT WITH SALLY (QLD)[5]22433NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]32532NBTS Collins (Lara)
3LEKTRA HAPPY [5]2434230.48(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]14535NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5BEES LEE [5]1517230.56(4)D Beasley (Footscray West)
6KEEP ON ROLLING [5]3111630.21(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
7MAGIC POTION [5]18323NBTR Britton (Lara)
8ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]64213NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9MEPUNGA MARSHA [5]Res.6345830.43(6)S Elsum (Camperdown)
10DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]Res.43473NBTK Karamatic (Lara)