Wednesday, 6 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 6 November 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY POP LOLA [M]74433NBTJ Johnson (Reservoir)
2ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]67784NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3ARVO’S MAYA [M]83674NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4MOONSHINE WHIPPY (NSW)[M]38233NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SYMINGTON [M]3623FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
6SUSHI BALE (NSW)[M]627NBTS Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[M]52324NBTS Collins (Lara)
8RUGER BALE (NSW)[M]87465NBTS Collins (Lara)
9SWIFT STEPHI [M]Res.FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
10DON JULIO [M]Res.357NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
Race No. 2Sky Racing12:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKIHARA [5]71865NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2DESTINY STONE [5]65566NBTG Jolly (Officer)
3ONE HAPPY DEE [5]73276FSHT Thomas (Bundoora)
4ORIENTAL EMPIRE [5]44175FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5AEROPLANE BLAZER [5]713FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6SIENNA’S FANTASY [5]2418630.75(1)R Britton (Lara)
7OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]23145NBTR Britton (Lara)
8RAGNA BALE (NSW)[5]2317FSHS Collins (Lara)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8736830.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7878630.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Ht112:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNETISM [5]36242NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
2SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]65438NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3MAVERICK BOMBER [5]71751FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4STYLISH SHAZZ [5]71362FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]8234334.84(7)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]38376NBTS Collins (Lara)
7PROCEED (NSW)[5]65583FSTDF Hand (Seymour)
8BOSS [5]74464FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
9PERFECT TESS [5]Res.18FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.78786NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Follow @grv_news On Twitter1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR STEEL [5]56263NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
2FEAR HER [5]44481FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3THOR BALE (NSW)[5]4562830.48(2)S Collins (Lara)
4SISCO GOOD [5]7678130.61(8)J Galea (Lara)
5MR. COSMIC (NSW)[5]13746FSHL Franklin (Willaura)
6WHODAT DUDE [5]45647NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7WHITE SUGAR [5]77658FSTDD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8MALIBU MARLI [5]78275NBTG Connell (Harston)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8736830.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7878630.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific Ht21:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGING AWESOME [5]16666NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2SHANLYN LILY [5]32148FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3OUR JORDAN [5]85625NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
4BRODUS CLAY [5]33311FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]23463NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6BESANCION [5]2441134.73(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7BORN LIGHTNING [5]24427NBTR Britton (Lara)
8DREAM EARNER [5]11831FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9DEIMOS [5]Res.5475734.88(5)B Loft (Melton Sth)
10PERFECT TESS [5]Res.18FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]77712FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
2WHICH ARANDT [5]2651430.63(4)M Brealey (Exford)
3BORN TO MOLLY [5]56441NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MOOT HILL LEADER [5]263T730.40(8)G Jolly (Officer)
5FITZROY JET [5]4278330.32(1)S Drummond (Toolleen)
6SHANNON VALE [5]76123FSHB Brown (Axedale)
7INSIGNIA MISS [5]4472430.53(8)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
8SUAREZ [5]56443NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8736830.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7878630.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Le Pine Funerals Ht31:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]44368NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
2BELLA’S GIRL [5]4477335.02(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
3BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]45644FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
4DEWANA FUSION [5]8761735.38(5)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5DARBAIN DASHER [5]26434NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6AN THAT (TAS)[5]46111NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
7VICKY POLLARD [5]25776NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
8SCOTT’S DESIRE [5]65548NBTP Galea (St Albans)
9DEIMOS [5]Res.5475734.88(5)B Loft (Melton Sth)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.78786NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT ROY [5]66441NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
2VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]7145530.10(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3NORTHERN GUNNA [5]4455430.55(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
4MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]54434NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5PADDEN BALE (NSW)[5]5563630.47(3)S Collins (Lara)
6SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]42218FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DAVE CULPRIT [5]55564NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
8UNO SPRITE [5]57416NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8736830.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7878630.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Ht42:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINNIE’S SPIRIT [5]37876NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]63285NBTS Collins (Lara)
3CHIEF TYSON [5]2274434.91(5)R Fisher (Corio)
4CLASSY BOY [5]37222FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5FREDDY’S SMILE (NSW)[5]44474NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
6MAJOR AGENT [5]66833NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7MAKEEDA [5]58338FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
8DIRTY ANGEL [5]55774NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9DEIMOS [5]Res.5475734.88(5)B Loft (Melton Sth)
10PERFECT TESS [5]Res.18FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 10Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[5]1413130.10(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2BAR THE BULLET [5]41134FSHB Brown (Axedale)
3BLUE MACOBES [5]58626NBTR Johnson (Blackburn South)
4FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]8746230.61(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
5WARRANTY [5]85666NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6JAMO CONNECTION [5]5684530.76(5)W Connell (Harston)
7WISE BRUCE (WA)[5]44712FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
8NICE MEETING YA [5]42882NBTS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8736830.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7878630.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Ht53:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE AM RISER [5]1424335.08(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
2ARAPAHOE [5]4138535.00(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
3GET AROUND HIM [5]7126635.05(2)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
4LACE OUT [5]62454FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5MEPUNGA DEE JAY [5]33466FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6GALLOPING BETSY [5]36573NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]7586334.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
8SEA ROOSTER [5]63347FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
9DEIMOS [5]Res.5475734.88(5)B Loft (Melton Sth)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.78786NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)