Wednesday 25th March 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC
Maiden 525 Metres 12:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ENJOY THE RIDE FSH A L Purcell
2 32323 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
3 23 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt
4 6632 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann
5 823 PYRAMID HILTON FSH A J Hitchcock
6 52427 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 24443 DOUBLE ENN FSH M Humphries
8 ROSE MAY FSH D Petersen
9 665 URANA BANDIT Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 73466 MISS JOANNE Res. FSH H M Colpoys

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 525 Metres 12:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53233 SWAMI FSH A M Ralph
2 3455 DEE CEE SNORKEL NBT S A Meyland
3 46 FACT OR FICTION NBT L Ketelaar
4 WOLF BERRY FSH M Smirnis
5 32662 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic
6 51323 MRS HYDE NBT B Jones
7 23422 EXHIBIT BALE NBT S J Collins
8 34814 CALM PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
9 4555 MAX BAXTER Res. FSH T Womann
10 46 PORTOBELLO ROAD Res. FSH G R Hale

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65438 TALONNER 30.92 R F Hood
2 7615 DEE CEE HENDRIX NBT S A Meyland
3 73685 TEE BONE CHARLIE NBT D I Burnett
4 514 TREW CHASE 30.31 T Womann
5 6185 SOLARGLASS FSH M J Riley
6 51643 KEITH’S MEMORY NBT S B Ralph
7 62184 LORD VOLDEMORT FSH H L Collins
8 51F37 DAY TRADER NBT L Ketelaar
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 SPORT 927 (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 525 Metres 01:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35656 SIR RONNY NBT E Lieshout
2 75273 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
3 84646 CURRENCY MOLLY 30.48 J Worsfold
4 75764 BLACK GATE 30.41 M M Whelan
5 87547 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
6 33852 KELLA NBT S G Watson
7 55645 CHAKA CHIC 31.01 C Gauci
8 875F7 ROSES FOR RUBY FSH J Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:24PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41743 SILVER SHIRLEY FSH D I Burnett
2 73844 COUNT CORRECT NBT J R Higgins
3 31113 UNO EXPRESS FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
4 13514 LOVELY SURPRISE FSH T B Smart
5 38557 ZOE ZOE NBT L E Jones
6 22174 LIMBURG PUZZLE 30.40 P G Reivers
7 74525 YOUNG TEX NBT S B Ralph
8 16833 MISTER SULU FSH E Lieshout
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:42PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5F251 JUST LUCY ANN FSH T B Harris
2 37313 SHOT AND RUN 34.81 T Womann
3 46121 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
4 13627 LIMBURG LUKE 34.89 P G Reivers
5 25463 CHINESE PRINCESS NBT M J Busuttil
6 11566 CURRENCY TRAIN NBT R W Taylor
7 76346 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
8 83667 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.87 P Goold
9 34657 TEXT ME BABE Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41851 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann
2 23443 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate
3 31467 WES MANTOOTH NBT J R Britton
4 76375 ELINHARRY NBT L S Moore
5 34644 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT E Lieshout
6 36364 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
7 38645 BEECHY LINE FSH D I Burnett
8 32162 STEPHEN DAVID 30.32 J R Higgins
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:17PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37F34 OUR PROPERTY FSH D Geall
2 44411 WHITFIELD BALE FSH G J Bate
3 61434 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
4 66862 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
5 73651 KELANDY 30.32 S B Ralph
6 12666 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 44822 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
8 85575 MODERN HALO 30.24 M P Mugavin-Brown
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 525 Metres 02:34PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82242 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
2 73732 CAN’T SLEEP NBT C Russell
3 73364 MEPUNGA OPAL 30.07 J R Britton
4 24283 HONKY TONK DADDY 30.85 A Cole
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 58311 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen
7 58544 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
8 61575 AVON LYLA MAY 30.01 A Ferguson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1717 MAGIC HAZARD FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
2 87664 MY MATE CHARLIE FSH M P Mugavin-Brown
3 74123 COBURN NBT G M White
4 36334 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
5 43172 MY SPACE NBT A Langton
6 12545 SWEETIE GRO GO FSH C Westerlo
7 25341 CAPE LORIAN NBT N S Ryan
8 4P153 REIMBURST 30.62 I D Hinchcliffe
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74222 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
2 15P46 HOLD ON UTE 30.33 M J Riley
3 36T15 SAIUNG NBT S B Ralph
4 16567 AUSSIE CHIEF 30.89 J M Karamatic
5 41356 POETIC ROYALE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
6 81242 WAIKIKI MISS 30.52 T Womann
7 11641 ELSWYK LASS FSH R M Busuttil
8 84564 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 MTD
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35184 SHADY DIVA FSTD N L Bell
2 25478 PREMIER BABE NBT M R Dapiran
3 14617 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 53518 OVER THE HEDGE FSH E F Caruana
5 85844 ISA PEKIN NBT L J Baxter
6 56863 OCTANE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
7 66285 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
8 27866 BREATH TAKING NBT L J Whitnall
9 78686 WELLER Res. FSH M Humphries
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *