Saturday 21st March 2009


Race 1 PAPERLINX SOCIAL CLUB
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44122 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN FSH G S J Ennis
2 86642 PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood
3 13513 MIRELLA BALE NBT G J Bate
4 57783 TRIP AND FALL 30.44 R J Britton
5 11621 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate
6 14421 ESS BEE DEE 30.22 D Chiu
7 45363 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 38451 OUR LEAPING LENA FSH D J Fisher
9 22174 LIMBURG PUZZLE Res. 30.40 P G Reivers
10 11864 BRASS KNUCKLES Res. FSH W A Vassallo

Race 2 LEPINE FUNERALS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85155 DR. EDNA FSH W J McMahon
2 11F12 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT K J Lunson
3 11213 SITTING BEAR 34.59 R J Britton
4 17126 MAKE THE MAGIC NBT C M Jones
5 87228 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 26245 SUPREME COMMAND FSH P E Giles
7 64825 PALE CRUSADER FSTD P A Rowley
8 23524 BARNEY FSTD M Fearnley
9 26877 BOOMA BLISTER Res. FSTD G Couldridge
10 66285 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. 34.98 M Desaubin

Race 3 LEPINE FUNERALS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15644 SKY RAY NBT S J McKenna
2 15145 STEEL ROD 35.02 S G Dalton
3 31323 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
4 2153 TRULY FLYING NBT C M Schmidt
5 24171 EXCELLERATOR NBT P E Giles
6 23532 HEADLEY BALE FSTD A L Dailly
7 22724 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
8 22645 TOTAL MADNESS 34.79 S J Collins
9 87577 OURBOY PIPER Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 37885 WINGNET Res. NBT W J Majoor

Race 4 DAVID LEECH’S LAST DASH
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11111 BETTY BOO FSH J Galea
2 11325 REMO DUKE 30.43 B A Baxter
3 45512 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.24 C R Cooper
4 11135 TAD RUSTY 30.64 C J Johannsen
5 31266 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 11164 OUR WILBUR NBT P E Giles
7 35114 DRAGON ANGEL FSH R Clark
8 13163 UNO WINE NBT S Richards
9 14415 IONA SHANTI Res. NBT S M Combridge
10 43445 TWILIGHT VIRUS Res. NBT S N Britton

Race 5 LEPINE FUNERALS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 08:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85116 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
2 45424 JAMISON BALE FSTD A L Dailly
3 72426 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
4 27812 NITRANE NBT R J Britton
5 56562 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
6 63266 SAME CONSEQUENCE FSH P E Giles
7 56221 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey
8 54234 CYCLONE NED FSTD K J Lunson
9 45664 BIG CHARLIE Res. 34.90 C W Xuereb
10 64612 MISSION POSSIBLE Res. FSTD R Clark

Race 6 SLY DOG STINGA
Free For All 525 Metres 08:57PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14123 LEBRON [3] 30.10 D I Burnett
2 62572 ROYAL NELSON [4] 30.04 B K Mills
3 11181 ELITE LUKE [3] 30.17 J Galea
4 14116 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown
5 12414 FEDEX 29.88 J Thompson
6 66425 GIOVES THUNDER [4] 30.25 M A Delbridge
7 42136 SPECIAL SIGN 30.07 R D McRae
8 11436 LIKE THIS 30.04 D J Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LEPINE FUNERALS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 09:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23616 SLEEPY SHIRAZ NBT R J Dillon
2 77171 SKYE SURFER FSTD E M King
3 64525 UNION RULES NBT D J Brown
4 31343 PUNCHBOWL TRENT NBT D W Knocker
5 73646 UNO JACOB 34.64 M L Mallia-Magri
6 22631 FITZY BALE FSTD S J Collins
7 12516 WHICH WABBIT FSTD R J Britton
8 25436 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
9 71664 JOHNNY CHASE Res. FSH M S Schmidt
10 51676 SUGAR COATED Res. NBT M Smirnis

Race 8 FINN’S FINAL FLING
Grade 5 525 Metres 09:42PM
$3990-1140-570 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18224 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
2 51223 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.41 P G Reivers
3 22312 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
4 83314 MANDINGO NBT J Thompson
5 84145 STONER BALE 29.90 G J Bate
6 33454 CHARLIE SANNETTE 30.37 W A Vassallo
7 26332 PRAHN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
8 34251 BARNIK BOY 30.22 D Chiu
9 25668 NIKAYLA STORM Res. 30.40 M L Mallia-Magri
10 46655 DAZZLER BALE Res. 30.70 A L Dailly

Race 9 LEPINE FUNERALS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37345 BLACK RULER NBT R J Britton
2 48237 PREMIER REWARD FSTD M R Dapiran
3 74724 MAJOR DRAMA NBT B L Hodgson
4 33261 MORE THAN READY FSH D J Fisher
5 11783 LITTLE MOP FSTD A L Dailly
6 34721 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
7 46215 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
8 46331 DR. TARLIA FSH W J McMahon
9 83855 ZOE ZOE Res. NBT L E Jones
10 14655 BLITZEM BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 10 LEPINE FUNERALS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74113 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 16117 OVER SPEEDING FSTD A J Armstrong
3 14635 DISH LICURIA NBT T Churchill
4 15537 BIG ANGE 34.93 W A Vassallo
5 54367 TEAMAN TITCH FSTD D I Burnett
6 17254 KIOWA TIGER FSH A J Britton
7 76538 WANSBOROUGH FSTD R J Britton
8 56715 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
9 66456 AKINA FIRE Res. FSTD P A Rowley
10 53465 TEXT ME BABE Res. FSTD E F Caruana

Race 11 BUNDOORA UNITED CC
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36211 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward
2 3121 MISS GILMORE FSH D Dean
3 61581 NEGATED 30.50 F J Flegg
4 38282 GRIP THE STICK 30.59 R Pollock
5 16227 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
6 37817 MEGGSY BALE 30.35 S J Collins
7 87253 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 16671 LEAH MORRIS 30.49 C W Xuereb
9 77412 COBURN Res. NBT G M White
10 33633 MARROK BALE Res. FSH S J Collins