Wednesday 6th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 6th April 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR MO36656S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
2DYNA CALLINA52443S J Collins (Lara)
3TARMAC BEAUTY4L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
4HEATHER’S RHYS47655K Karamatic (Lara)
5NEW SHOW37343A Spiteri (St Albans)
6SWAN LAKE63657W L Connell (Harston)
8GREYWINDS MAC52338T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDUER22556L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
2EBONY FLYER243F3G W Connell (Harston)
3MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ72646M B Said (Diggers Rest)
6MISS BRAYSHAW876T7M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
7OPTIMUM SURFER77268T Womann (Lara)
8MY MATE MAX5532G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht112:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAVERLEY LEGEND12751J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2HEATHER’S TAMMY36724H A Karamatic (Lara)
3PROVEN PUZZLE22424M T Carter (Violet Town)
4MAGIC RUBBLE45777T Womann (Lara)
5SAINT PAULI74378T Womann (Lara)
6EMMY’S GIRL55324W Lambert (Sunbury)
7TZAR’S GIRL38566J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8KHUMBU32823R J Britton (Lara)
9OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
10ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical12:53PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAGMAN24376W Lambert (Sunbury)
2JAY JAY’S JEWEL87437B Briffa (Coolaroo)
3CARLA’S GIRL72123A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4HARD STUFF78347C M Davis (Murrabit)
5MALDIVIAN72668P Gabriel (Melton)
6TAKES TENACITY15575D M Walker (Henty)
7WARRICK QUEEN47674P L Rowan ()
8JET BLAST43413M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SWAHILIAN65885Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10ACROSS THE DRINK25345G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Ht201:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CATALINA GIRL21764K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2PEDRO BOY36878T Womann (Lara)
3GASLIGHT35767P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4JULIET BALE55748S J Collins (Lara)
5NOUGAT’ LEGACY62878S Hooke (Huntly)
6MOJITO HONITO56417N A Stanley (Portland)
7NAVEED BALE36753G J Bate (Lara)
8SMOKIN’ GONZALES11523M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE LOVER46757P J Hartley (Boronia)
2WYNDHAM FLYER55321N A Stanley (Portland)
3SHAIANE BALE24F56G J Bate (Lara)
4SOULJA SNAP46336K J Eyles (Murchison)
5BACK TO BASICS63157C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6STENWICK56127P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7DOUBLE CHAMP56122T Womann (Lara)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM43437C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLACKEYED CALLAN78537C M Davis (Murrabit)
10ELUSIVE LOMAR54867C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Meadows Conference Centre Ht301:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIXIE KONG62883R J Britton (Lara)
2TIS TIME72185K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3SELYNYA SURPRISE82261S A Coates (St Albans Park)
4CARLOMAN53168W L Connell (Harston)
5EFOGI ROAD27455D J Saunders (Somerville)
6RIVER MISS78757T Womann (Lara)
7LOVE OF PARIS55763A M Rocke (Broadford)
8SURFERS DELIGHT63355A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
9OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
10ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 8 Ht402:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS FONZ52236T Womann (Lara)
2IRINKA AMY56453M T Carter (Violet Town)
3WE’RE SURE17626G J Bate (Lara)
4PUFFED UP BILLY15776A Galea (Sunshine )
5ELEGANT JOSH66234J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6CLOVALLEY WES46215G W Connell (Harston)
7CARRAZZO75622Y Andrews ( North)
8CUTTS ROAD58437C Stanton (Clunes)
9OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
10ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific02:27PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NERO’S HERO26737J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
2GLASSHOUSE GAL56667M B Said (Diggers Rest)
3GONE BABY GONE61657R J Britton (Lara)
4PUMBA MACHINE63252N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5DANCE GAGA5142N D Massina (Golden Square)
6RAY LIMES42573R P Brewer (Camperdown)
7LUCKY I’M FAST53225T Baker (Kilmore)
8PRESS CLUB76344G Sartori (Elphinstone)
9BUCKLE UP MATT42364P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
10ACROSS THE DRINK25345G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation Ht502:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TASH42764K J Eyles (Murchison)
2SON OF LORIAN65468J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3BALDERDASH73323J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4HUNDRED OCTANE65645M R Collyer (Coburg East)
5BLACK JACA161B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
6HUEY HOUDINE11232D L Hills (Taradale)
7PURE SAQUAN73263G Mannion (Anakie)
8MISS CHAMPAGNE71287T Womann (Lara)
9ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories Ht603:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN SURFER52272T Womann (Lara)
2RUSTY ALLIE61538J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JEZZA LOMAR15777C Stanton (Clunes)
4CRIME WAVE54785T Womann (Lara)
5VINCENT CHASE26446C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RAM MAN12342N D Massina (Golden Square)
7JUDDA’S MEMORY82655K L Wright (Harston)
8ELLA ALLEN44316G J Bate (Lara)
9OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
10ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods Ht703:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPELLBOUND36146R J Britton (Lara)
2BOSSY BETTY37767M J Cowling (Kew)
3MOZZIE GALORE85837A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4RIVIERA MISS77716T Womann (Lara)
5WHY NOT NICK65256W T Gray (Wendouree)
6PURE TONIC54845M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7BEEJAY LOMAR27548C Stanton (Clunes)
8TARGET OCTANE22421J Formosa (Heathcote)
9ANDO58347M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10OUTER LIMITS65546K L Wright (Harston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments