Friday 15th August 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
APPROX. STARTING TIME 7.00pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ON COURT FSH H A Clarke
2 5 CALCUTTA QUEEN FSTD J C Rohan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 PARUMBA SPIRIT FSH E Lieshout
5 REGAL BABOO FSH A Spiteri
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 67 MEXIKHAN FSH A Jones
8 4856 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT A J Gringhuis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 FUNKY ASSASSIN NBT M Braithwaite
2 67 KING WIRRAWAY FSH D M Williamson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 15137 AVON MADDIE 17.60Q N J Snowden
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 772 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 TYPHOON TOJO FSH C Johnson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 248F3 PARUMBA TIGER NBT E Lieshout
2 75 ON DISPLAY NBT H A Clarke
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 24 COURTNEY ROYALE NBT D Mines
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 83224 HYWEL NBT A M Lineham
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PIKANA FSH S I Nagy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 REGAL CADET FSH A Spiteri
2 2 KEYBOARD LAD FSH J C Rohan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 14612 WILD SHAZZA 17.85Q M J Giles
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 8F8 TRIVIAL MISS NBT R G Ticknell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BRANDEEN TILLY FSH T J Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PARUMBA LOONEY FSH E Lieshout
2 8 ZA’MA MINT FSH H A Clarke
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 36427 TITLE CHARM FSH H A Stallworthy
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 328 LITCHFIELD PARK NBT K J Callaghan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 72746 IRONMAN GRANT NBT J E Peterson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 RELLIM ROSIE NBT L M Allen
2 ROLLBACK FSH B C Toner
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 66 SWIFT STRIKE FSH H A Clarke
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 83354 ZERO CHOICE NBT J C Rohan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 62367 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT1
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 COLONEL MUSTARD FSH P Pitt
2 5 HEAD OF STATE FSH C Gioulos
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 48426 TITLE WHISPER FSH R Stallworthy
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 MISSY NEVEELK FSH G Kleeven
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 2467 DEWANA LADY FSH M Dewan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT2
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 UNCLE CHOOK FSH C Galea
2 38 LARRIKIN FSH G Mitchell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 65353 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 WACKY FSH S K Reed
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 32666 FLY WHEEL FREDO NBT S J Bye
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT3
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3336 MARRAKESH FSH P A Rowley
2 KEZZA’S BEST FSH G Mitchell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6377 ELITE PETE FSH C Gioulos
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 14 UNO DARRYL FSH B F Dewan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 72738 BEAUTY ABBY FSTD L R Russell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT4
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66746 JUST A PUNK FSH G Mitchell
2 MOLLY NEVEELK FSH G Kleeven
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 54 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 MINI DRIVER FSH G E Pitt
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 53747 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS NBT R J Inger
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT5
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT W J Fasoli
2 35373 KIANNA NBT R C McMillan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 KAYGEE NBT J H McIntyre
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 3 CUNNING ANNIE FSTD G T Johnson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 64544 MISS MEER NBT K T Meers
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT6
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 RED DEANO FSH J M Guganovic
2 2 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA NBT S J Bye
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7258 SYLVAN LIL NBT J L Connor
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 67555 BOMBER MAGEE NBT R Stallworthy
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MISS PRETTY FACE FSH G Mitchell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *