Friday 27th February 2009


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Maiden 658 Metres 03:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33725 SKILLS FSTD C S Siekman
2 22434 RUN FOR ROSIE FSTD P M Tabone
3 56355 JIM’S ACE FSH E J Stanley
4 47636 DR. DOTTI FSTD W J McMahon
5 5 TEXAS WILLIS FSTD M Thomas
6 437 ICE TIGER FSTD M Height
7 25 MORGAN BEAUTY FSTD M Thomas
8 43635 DR. LAYLA NBT W J McMahon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 04:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42667 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
2 65422 ALL SHOT FSH D R Kirk
3 64242 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
4 47225 UNO KATE NBT B F Dewan
5 35444 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
6 68466 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
7 74534 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown
8 85548 DISH LICURIA 30.56 T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67866 DYNAMITE GOLD FSH M Desaubin
2 33264 AXEDALE FLYER NBT M Dewan
3 75776 GOLDY SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
4 68587 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas
5 536F8 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
6 83566 HAYLI JAYDE NBT N L Marum
7 77886 CAITLYN PAIGE NBT M S Barber
8 87432 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 298 Metres 04:44PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35127 DARK SECRET 16.96 D G Crawford
2 53321 HONDO GRAND 17.18 K J Callaghan
3 61423 GOTTA BE WALLY 17.22 A Kent
4 32323 CRASH BANG BOOFY 17.02 M Chilcott
5 62251 AL’S DAGZ 17.14 K J Callaghan
6 1F674 HELLO ZIP 17.05 C L Sinclair
7 42535 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.02 J C Rohan
8 5F338 MR. STREET WISE 17.10 A J Papp
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24668 BURCOV BULLET 30.79Q J Bowman
2 12125 RAKEN INN FSTD R P Cunneen
3 53356 SIR RONNY 30.58 E Lieshout
4 76786 JOE DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
5 21637 JUDGE ME NOT NBT G A Elston
6 65353 MACH FOUR 30.40 J C Rohan
7 61622 YORGI MILO FSTD R P Cunneen
8 84315 MIDORI FUSION NBT M J Riley
9 66664 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis
10 35467 DARK DAIMLA Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 6 TALK’S CHEAP @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:24PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55434 RED PENNY 30.06 T Churchill
2 65251 HALLUVIAL GOLD NBT R P Cunneen
3 58275 MIGHTY MINX 29.91Q J Stephens
4 63168 MISTER SULU 30.44 E Lieshout
5 64316 RUSTYS RETURN 30.34 A J Boyle
6 41322 AMITY ROSE 30.23 S R Sexton
7 44685 SALEGREY’S VERTO NBT W J McMahon
8 78387 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 30.30 J R Healey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 FORD PLUMBING
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 312 MISS GILMORE 30.47 D Dean
2 35471 SLINKY WATERS NBT J Bowman
3 21885 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
4 82735 HOTLINE HAWK NBT M Campbell
5 81688 CUNNING ANNIE 30.42 G T Johnson
6 18867 GREAT GHANDU NBT G A Joske
7 1T441 ONE PUTT PAT FSTD R P Cunneen
8 33257 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer
9 35467 DARK DAIMLA Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 66664 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis

Race 8 LIDDIARD ROAD MILKBAR (GOBIS)
Free For All 513 Metres 06:05PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34533 GUN HAND 29.97 D R Dean
2 66413 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.40 E Lieshout
3 24116 HANK 29.93 D Mines
4 86453 SMURF’S IL DIVO 30.00 C A Tabone
5 45317 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.82 C M Jones
6 33126 AKINA FIRE 30.11 P A Rowley
7 F4586 CANOODLES 29.99 H A Clarke
8 2F561 AVON LYLA MAY 29.55 A Ferguson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F1277 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
2 18125 DARK PHANTOM NBT N S Kelly
3 68367 TUB’S TORNADO 17.15 D L Greig
4 42137 BROTHER SWAMP NBT L H Whitting
5 64566 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
6 87111 HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott
7 44T86 FLINDERS STREET NBT K J Iles
8 27263 ALLEGRO JAY JAY FSH G N Villinger
9 81876 REGAL CADET Res. 17.59Q A Spiteri
10 48478 MYALLA REGEA Res. NBT D Lyons

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6616 BANANA HOCKS 17.41 R P Cunneen
2 11122 GO BUDDY 17.26Q M Chilcott
3 16411 FLYING KANGA 17.15 M Justice
4 16843 CROSSWORDS NBT M Justice
5 82187 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
6 125F3 IMA TORPEDO NBT K P Smyth
7 47451 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSH D Lyons
8 36717 WHERE’S MY FIFTY 17.22 P Andrews
9 25577 ROLLING RIVER Res. FSH J Jarkis
10 77238 SHE’S A DALTON Res. 17.55 G Dalton