Friday 23rd January 2009


Race 1 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:18AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42453 DARK DECEPTION NBT W T Lamb
2 36 HOOBIE FSH G S Hope
3 24355 GUNNA GRONDO FSTD B Lord
4 27 TRUE LASS FSH D R Henry
5 GARY DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
6 2 BIG NIPPA FSH T D Harvey
7 5 JAIMANDY FUNGI FSTD P P Donohue
8 56473 MISS JOANNE FSH S W Jack
9 42555 GLOWING MISS Res. FSTD E T Wetmore
10 SHIRDON FLY Res. FSH D M McDonald

Race 2 CENTRAL ACCESS HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:33AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 SHIRDON LAURYN FSH D M McDonald
2 56 AGRO CARTER FSH K J Eyles
3 PROVEN TEQUILA FSH K G Murphy
4 22323 NINJA WARRIOR NBT N R Tait
5 22243 KERGUNYAH KID NBT W P Leitch
6 F43 JAYLIL NBT G K Melbourne
7 42544 AWESOME OLIVER NBT N T Burgan
8 47123 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
9 73544 CLASSIC BOND Res. NBT T M Dalton
10 BOZZA’S DELIGHT Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 3 www.grv.org.au HT3
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:48AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KENZIES DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
2 34 JAIMANDY BULL FSH P P Donohue
3 1235 CABIN CREW FSH M A Grima
4 56 JACKIE MOON FSH S E Stefanos
5 33 NATIONAL CALL NBT D Jones
6 25 STRAIGHT OCTANE FSTD A J Kiley
7 24716 FINE REGRET NBT P Little
8 52368 DAINTY RUBY FSTD M Grindley
9 33566 KREBS Res. FSH F J Flegg
10 2F45 DREAM MIST Res. FSTD Y G Carter

Race 4 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET HT4
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:03AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82435 HERE WE GO NBT W L Bocquet
2 2 DOUBLE ENN FSH M Humphries
3 84 DARK DONNA FSH G A Howarth
4 5F CALL THE ROLL NBT D Jones
5 43134 SOLID IN DEFENCE NBT S R Dervish
6 3 TIGGERLONG MAD FSTD H Finn
7 28 SAM’S DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
8 36534 FANTASTIC SUMMER FSTD N R Tait
9 36747 SURFER DAN Res. FSH C O’Donnell
10 22717 SUDOKU HOLLY Res. FSH C E Johnson

Race 5 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:18AM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84181 OUTBACK CITY 23.35 L F Strauss
2 22323 HARRY GRONDO 23.46 B Lord
3 68865 KID SULLIVAN 23.17 M K Groom
4 31337 SHE WON’T PANICK 23.49 C Bradley
5 51125 BURRAWONGA BRETT FSTD J Birthisel
6 16458 SOOKY BEANZ 22.97 M A Grima
7 76526 RED SHOES 23.64 J Whybrow
8 76644 NISBA 23.29 A T Reid
9 77113 GUTSY NUGGET Res. NBT C A Bradley
10 21167 LAST WORD Res. 23.92Q S E Stefanos

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:33AM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57671 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
2 46234 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
3 67534 BIBBY’S PRINCE 27.16 N R Tait
4 11562 PARRYDISE DANA 27.22 M J Finn
5 12181 JAIMANDY LENNY 27.12 P P Donohue
6 71575 HOLD ‘EM BARRY NBT D Walker
7 P5225 MOLLY TEE NBT W L Connell
8 12443 HUEY SAGE NBT P J Dunlevey
9 35348 BOND VOYAGE Res. NBT K Walker
10 66625 RED VIBE Res. 27.51 W L Bocquet

Race 7 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:48AM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53264 MEGAN NBT B L Smith
2 16512 LUKE’S DELIGHT 27.05 A P Toohey
3 44323 NEAT AND SMART NBT B Lord
4 13143 INFURIATION 27.16 D Jones
5 12857 MAKE AN IMPACT FSH M Davison
6 25216 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson
7 F2561 JAIMANDY QUINNO 27.52 P P Donohue
8 22154 DRILL ‘EM FSH M B Clark
9 62828 INSOLENT TED Res. NBT Y G Carter
10 56624 CANNY SURPRISE Res. NBT T B Smart

Race 8 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Free For All 403 Metres 12:03PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41132 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 23.37 G R Molloy
2 83326 CRAZY FROG 23.20 S R Dervish
3 13133 TRACY’S DELIGHT 23.26 P J Clark
4 71418 GREY CHERRY 23.46 D I Trethowan
5 15223 ZOOLANDER 22.90 C J Bahen
6 16211 UNO LUCKY 22.97 T J Jones
7 22117 MISS LEMON 23.14 S E Stefanos
8 32315 CRUISE STAR 23.31 P J Clark
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78547 BELOW THE CLOUDS 23.22 J R Donaldson
2 27223 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
3 14662 SHEYLEA NBT G A Howarth
4 38652 GO ME NBT D H Burge
5 14462 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
6 81453 SUNLIT BIRD NBT P H French
7 26433 CLOVALLEY DUKE 23.43 G W Connell
8 52112 DAY OUT FSTD C J Bahen
9 71136 PARRYDISE RIVER Res. FSH S A Parry
10 37453 WESTERN GIANT Res. NBT B R Parker

Race 10 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67767 GUNBAR JILL NBT P Triaca
2 44553 PONTCHATEAU NBT W L Bocquet
3 73535 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
4 88776 JUST STATELY 27.24 S J Waycott
5 66432 TERRY’S PICK NBT N R Tait
6 56666 LOVELY SURPRISE 27.41 T B Smart
7 68163 SOHO MIST NBT M Davison
8 58674 LADY MISHA LEE NBT Y G Carter
9 25178 JAIMANDY ELILZAC Res. NBT P P Donohue
10 75346 TIGGERLONG NESS Res. NBT M J Finn

Race 11 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55788 MAJOR DANJER 23.57 D J Dunn
2 42425 EL GUSSO 23.44 M B Osborne
3 67547 BURRAWONGA TIGE 23.68 J Birthisel
4 57552 DARK DERRINGER 23.78 G A Howarth
5 24453 PARRYDISE HILL NBT G J Anesbury
6 566F6 COLD TEA JACK NBT D Walker
7 64341 AWESOME PAULY FSH S W Jack
8 63765 SUNLIT JULES NBT J French
9 27281 TAYOTAE Res. NBT W Richards
10 35365 RADIATE Res. 23.24 J R Donaldson