Friday 26th September 2008


Race 1 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 11:32AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 MIDORI FUSION NBT M J Riley
2 MISTER SWISH FSH P Grima
3 78525 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
4 32244 MOLLY NEVEELK FSH G Kleeven
5 5 CAWBLIMEY NBT G Jose
6 DESIGNER LABEL FSH K G Greenough
7 RAGING AMAZON FSH T J Allen
8 57268 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
9 346 ARTIC DOMAIN Res. FSH J D Carr
10 378 THREAD BARE Res. NBT T Churchill

Race 2 LINFORD TELECOM HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 11:47AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43 REGAL LAGER NBT D J Lowe
2 84321 ARTIC SKY NBT J D Carr
3 65638 FIRE TRAK NBT A R Anderson
4 4 FRASER’S FURY FSH L M Allen
5 HELLO BIG BOY FSH M G Tocknell
6 3 SEISMIC GREEN FSH F Ryan
7 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton
8 555 COOL PEARL FSH J Risk
9 EL MAC Res. FSH T B McKenzie
10 837 ZA’MA MINT Res. FSH H A Clarke

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 12:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 534 SWEET WHEELS FSH J Risk
2 8 KUNUNURRA BELLE FSH S James
3 14226 KARWII FORCE FSH L M Holmes
4 23 SKINNY BLACK FSH M Chilcott
5 APPLE TRICKS FSH G J Summers
6 TEXA CAKO FSH G Girvasi
7 2 WICKED JACK FSH J A Hicks
8 54178 ROO BEAUTY NBT D H Dawson
9 58 ROSEDALE TAVERN Res. FSH K T Byng
10 6637 SWIFT STRIKE Res. NBT H A Clarke

Race 4 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 12:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PEDRO’S CATCH FSH K L Gieschen
2 23 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA FSH S J Bye
3 8 PEPPER NEVEELK NBT G Kleeven
4 DIZZY LEE NBT S L McKay
5 3 BLACK BAHAMA NBT J Burch
6 3375 ARTIC KIWI FSH J D Carr
7 48 GREEN JARS NBT T Churchill
8 83365 HOTLINE HAWK NBT M Campbell
9 BLACK MINI MINOR Res. FSH G J Kerr
10 757 KUNG FU PANDA Res. FSH M Chilcott

Race 5 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 424 Metres 01:17PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73512 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
2 31234 SWEET SODA POP NBT L M Holmes
3 74121 REVVED UP NBT K F Sweeney
4 17635 IONA SHANTI NBT S M Combridge
5 77688 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
6 47752 CHEAP AND CHIC 24.46 A Scott
7 13514 FLOODED FSH J Vassallo
8 27116 OMEGA COWBOY NBT R J Winter
9 44363 CARRIE ANNE BALE Res. FSH C F Paez
10 24468 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 01:52PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7236F BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
2 77888 PADDY WAPSHOTT 24.22 K Bailey
3 64112 LIAM’S WAY FSH K G Greenough
4 32232 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
5 17671 BRANDEEN RED 23.95 T J Allen
6 88174 KINGA COOL 24.43 P J Burley
7 86215 RING TOP NBT C A Treherne
8 17464 SUPER HERO 24.21 H A Clarke
9 64745 AKINA FIRE Res. 24.17 P A Rowley
10 78477 WHO’S GIRL Res. 24.53 M Grindley

Race 7 WARRAGUL HARNESS CLUB
Grade 5 424 Metres 02:27PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33272 STEELO NBT A Scott
2 54278 TRULY LIVELY 24.13 M C Brown
3 64235 MAJOR LOAD 24.32 F Ryan
4 63587 JUDDINATOR NBT M B Clark
5 16166 ARKADIAN 24.29 A Kent
6 64283 COOL HALO NBT P J Burley
7 18362 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
8 36863 GOLD GRONDO 24.15 G J Tatti
9 18867 BROOKLYN SUE Res. NBT P C Brown
10 85464 DUSTY BELLE Res. 24.29 L M Allen

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Special Event 699 Metres 03:02PM
$6000-1700-850 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67176 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
2 45754 WOT PRICE HAROLD FSH G G Allen
3 53134 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 41.51 P C Brown
4 56854 STAR CLASS 41.31 P C Brown
5 63665 TYPHOON BELLE NBT L M Allen
6 13544 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
7 71447 SONIC JET FSH P Reinders
8 85845 LADY VIOLET FSTD K J H McCann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 03:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67886 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
2 14 STATE MINT FSH H A Clarke
3 47633 TRAIL OF DUST 24.30 A Scott
4 62175 MONEY FROG NBT L H Bottom
5 41 MISS TAKEN NBT P Sieben
6 43334 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
7 15278 BALL BOY NBT S I Nagy
8 66151 FLY WHEEL FREDO FSH S J Bye
9 36447 PUNCH AND JUDY Res. 24.54 J J Booker
10 31748 CRIM’S CORNER Res. NBT L H Bottom

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments