Tuesday 23rd September 2008


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM
Maiden 424 Metres 06:51PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57268 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
2 6 TORNADO MAX NBT A Keating
3 45228 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
4 674 AWESOME PAULY NBT G S J Ennis
5 43 REGAL LAGER NBT D J Lowe
6 6326 MISS CARUSO FSH J Carr
7 56154 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT A J Gringhuis
8 33223 SIR PICKLES NBT P Perry
9 25664 TIFFANY’S CHARM Res. NBT A G Gieschen
10 26465 SMOKEN RAIN Res. NBT A Ferguson

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Maiden 424 Metres 07:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 MAJOR MORRIS FSH D R Dowler
2 33532 UNO’S A WAY FSH C E Johnson
3 HELLO BIG BOY FSH M G Tocknell
4 3 KELVIN PICKED IT NBT F Vassallo
5 32255 BOND MASTER FSH J Carr
6 26625 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
7 6 ASSASSIN’S FOLEY FSH W C Stevens
8 64 CHAIN OF THOUGHT NBT S L Hastie
9 63667 RAPID INVADER Res. NBT C L McMillan
10 65 TYPHOON LIBBY Res. NBT A Keating

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68274 ELITE LAW FSH K J Iles
2 57774 WHY NOT GILLIAN NBT S W Jack
3 56135 BOMBER HEART 24.32 S H Hili
4 71353 ZAMIRA FSH L M Gorman
5 18121 PITCH BLUE CHIEF FSH E H Sallows
6 43317 PRECIOUS PIE NBT G R Barnsley
7 16477 MEADOW’S LAD NBT W P D Read
8 55777 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
9 58788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO ST.LEGER CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12245 YOUNG RAVELLO NBT J R Britton
2 81112 BARNEY 24.70 M Fearnley
3 6 HEY PRESTO NBT S K Reed
4 122T MODERN COLOUR 24.41 J F Reynolds
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 48355 PEE KAI 24.19 P E Giles
7 23142 BOOMA TEDDY FSH G Couldridge
8 54143 BLACK EIGHT 24.52 P M Tabone
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO ST.LEGER CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15232 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
2 51887 SPRING GULLY 24.41 P M Tabone
3 12614 HOT EIRE 24.34 P C Anderton
4 4121 GO WILD DOC FSH L R Morshead
5 51142 NITRO BURST FSH J Thompson
6 46665 JOHN THE GREEK NBT T Cortese
7 6128 BLITZEM RYGHT NBT P J Ryan
8 1115 FIRST COMMANDER FSH M Attard
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO ST.LEGER CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25863 HARD WORK 24.41 D H Dawson
2 11 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
3 13 MAJOR MISSION FSH T Attard
4 21334 SHAMELESS 24.03 R D Crawford
5 12118 CORPORAL BOND 24.38 J Carr
6 2 WICKED JACK FSH J A Hicks
7 26363 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
8 31483 WANALTA CHIEF FSH J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO ST.LEGER CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8566 SMURF’S BIG TIME NBT A C Tabone
2 21173 BURNING FUSE NBT P C Anderton
3 51131 WHERE’S RUFUS FSH H Manolitsis
4 7121 WHERE’S KENTUCKY FSH B Spiteri
5 53671 DEVILISH 24.20 J Brooks
6 12135 BEECHY LINE FSH L R Morshead
7 18223 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
8 44415 BOWLER BEN 24.08 F Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74541 BAD BOY BILLY 24.17 L H Bottom
2 76816 SMURF PRINCESS 23.88 C A Tabone
3 32232 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
4 55124 VEE MAN VANE 23.88 J S Ennis
5 32712 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
6 14225 ON A RAMPAGE 24.08 H Manolitsis
7 17718 TALC 23.93 G C Bennett
8 65555 SPENCE’S SHADOW 24.10 P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PAK MOWERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64325 GUCCI LASS NBT L M Gorman
2 75312 CUZ’S JOY 23.91 T J Allen
3 16261 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
4 52625 DELLA PEARL FSH S H Hili
5 52718 SOOKY BEANZ NBT M A Grima
6 54278 TRULY LIVELY 24.13 M C Brown
7 77573 BELLA WATERS 24.51 L A Hughes
8 55147 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12481 MISTY SPARKS FSH P E Giles
2 13 STORM SIYAN 24.16 D M Sadler
3 77688 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
4 31748 CRIM’S CORNER NBT L H Bottom
5 88175 DIPMACK NBT G S J Ennis
6 15 MYSTIC LIZZIE FSH F Vassallo
7 42136 SLINKY WATERS NBT L A Hughes
8 35655 SIROCCO MISS FSH P C Orwin
9 58788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18362 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
2 84354 AMITY ROSE NBT A Ferguson
3 78477 WHO’S GIRL 24.53 M Grindley
4 75454 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese
5 88784 THAT COLOUR NBT J F Reynolds
6 42446 YOUR’S ALONE NBT W P D Read
7 87827 HOTLINE JESS FSH N J Gates
8 728T8 SMURF’S BETTY NBT C A Tabone
9 58788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85744 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas
2 67886 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
3 65364 TUSCANY LASS 24.55 N Barnett
4 85F76 OUR BLUE HEAVEN NBT F A Andrighetto
5 35475 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
6 27577 FANCY FELLA NBT G Thorneycroft
7 35273 RASCAL MOOSE NBT L H Kraemer
8 57351 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
9 58788 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments