Thursday, 19 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 19 February 2015

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods12:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURIST (QLD)[M]64266NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2VANE SCAPE [M]8875FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3OUR ALICE [M]5787FSHE Eastley (Nungurner)
4PARTY GIRL [M]5883NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
5STADIUM DANCER [M]28723NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6UNO RAE [M]64683NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
7ELITE RUNNER [M]73363FSTDG Tuck (Pakenham)
8LUCKY CHIC [M]7T8NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
9BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]Res.76634NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10COSMIC DOLLY (SA)[M]Res.73737FSTDL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 2Endeavour Locksmiths12:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU LIGHTNING [M]25333NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2PAPILLON [M]35366NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
3HOLD ON NITRO [M]42F66NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4BROOKLYN BABE [M]62FSHP Handley (Frankston North)
5CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]567F7NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6ASTON JOSH [M]63277NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7TROY’S VERDICT [M]86586NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8NITRO RUSH [M]74547NBTK Gorman (Moe)
9RENAJOHN [M]Res.45NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10GET ‘EM TED [M]Res.736NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex12:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG VEE [6]3645623.05(8)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
2MAGIC KARA [6]5154723.03(5)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3KOBE’S HAND [6]11578NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4LIL WEEZY (NSW)[6]57655FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5BUBBA’S BOY [6]6752423.17(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
6ORIGINAL HUSTLER [6]34478FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7MISS MINTA [6]85852FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8DON’S BULLET [6]78787FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9MR. TEE [6]Res.3365FNBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10ODD FUTURE [6]Res.8878823.26(8)D Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 4Longwarry Hotel1:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITIZEN JANE [5]6231322.97(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
2WILD LAST STRESS [5]43163NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]75422NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]8888722.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
5DAGGY’S GIFT [5]56264NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6TEAM PLAYER [5]3763322.95(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7JUNGLE WARFARE [5]5342322.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8GEE CALLAN [5]3524322.97(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
9LONDON TOWN (TAS)[5]Res.71725FSHD Chapman (Leopold)
10FLYING CASEY [5]Res.7634FNBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen1:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALISTER MARY [6]7275326.44(8)L Hughes (Longford)
2LACKA DETAIL [6]66545FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
3HAVE A TINNIE [6]3178626.24(3)M Justice (Five Ways)
4POLAR BEE [6]88387NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5TRICKY MOVER [6]1153226.49(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6MUSMACRO STAR [6]8588526.70(2)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]75366NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8DOOMSDAY CLOCK [6]16366NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Top Run Images1:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEMIMA CHARM [5]8534126.44(1)I Newcombe (Bayles)
2ARVO’S VIOLET [5]53418FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3JACK’S LEGEND [5]83588NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]1556825.86(8)D Coleman (Lara)
5DASHING DIESEL [5]7464426.42(6)D Mckenzie (Tynong North)
6RUSTY MIA [5]6157726.39(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]25424NBTR Cook (Munro)
8LEFTY BURNER [5]8631626.85(3)J Connor (Rosedale)
9GO RED KEV [5]Res.1887426.27(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.36844NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products2:06 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ST. VICTORY [7]77245NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
2CARLA BALE (NSW)[7]86213NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3RICARDO RACER [7]168FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4WAVE ACTION [7]67837NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5BLURTON [7]27271FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6NO POINTS [7]83238NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
7HIPPY JET [7]42173NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8OUR BANJO [7]45647NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9MOHAWK MAKO [7]Res.2437726.55(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BRANDEEN ED [7]Res.75787NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust2:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGE PUZZLE [5]2342525.98(5)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2HE’S SCHMICK [5]64648NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
3OLLIEMAX [5]6255826.59(8)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4DIAMOND ED [5]2157526.27(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5LONE SURVIVOR [5]7424626.62(2)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
6CLASSIQUE [5]4377626.17(8)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
7MISS LATOYA [5]16782NBTR Cook (Munro)
8DAINTREE SUGAR [5]53568NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
9KAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.13352NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10LA LUCA TRICK [5]Res.6464426.00(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products2:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO DARLIN’ [M]16381FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
2I’VE GOT SPIRIT [M]23864FSTDS Riseley (Cranbourne North)
3GOLDEN DREAMS [M]373T7FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
4MAYBE COULD BE [M]76466NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
5SAN DIEGO [M]667FSHL Harris (Somerville)
6FATBOY’S RULE [M]83NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
7RIVERSIDE SHAZ [M]42247NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]26466NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9ELA MIMI [M]Res.48758NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10STILL BLUFFING [M]Res.38766NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video2:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO SKYE [7]33231NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2TAMINICK GIRL [7]47547NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3RAGTIME LUCY [7]24724NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
4ONE MID [7]2214223.29(4)S Combridge (Junction Village)
5LITTLE BOOTS [7]34874NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6RED KALI [7]2463323.14(2)G Biggins (Glengarry)
7GAELIC FLYER [7]5227123.37(4)W Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8NIKITA’S NITRO [7]17658NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9REMEMBRANCE DAY [7]Res.74566NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]Res.12478NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WENDY [5]8176722.99(3)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2BOSS HUSTLER [5]26588FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]36764FSTDC Johnson (Bangholme)
4ARVO’S TAYZER [5]16F57NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ACE HENDRIX [5]7347823.03(7)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6ZIPITY DO DAH [5]5655623.15(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]5668523.29(6)T Whitford (Sale)
8SMASH IT [5]755F323.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
9DOLLAR CHIPS [5]Res.2464623.02(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10WINDY HILL [5]Res.7882423.05(2)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook3:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANEZ ELECT [7]67258NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2COOP’S SURPRIZE [7]67786NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3KILTY MISS [7]34671FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
4ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]18447NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5LIKA SURPRIZE [7]25123.49(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
6BRETT’S CHOICE [7]7844623.28(3)T Whitford (Sale)
7BUY ME [7]4522123.47(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
8EL GRAND KARA [7]4726523.17(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9ERRATIC LORD [7]Res.3148522.95(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10ARISTOS [7]Res.4177623.06(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments