Thursday 20th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 20th January 2011

Race No. 1Goodesy $50k Breeders Bonus01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RITZY ROYALE8748J E Peterson (Morwell)
2MAYBE MICK54475C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FIRE SPIRIT63558S L Eustace (Athlone)
4ARCADIA LADYM Fulton (Baxter)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SCINTILLATION4R D Conway (Bunyip)
7UNO JUNIOR22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8SMURF’S PABLO46286C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Lion Battery Chargers01:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MIKAYLA874R D Conway (Bunyip)
2INSERTER3F222C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3NEO3R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4ELIZA DAW66A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FALUNG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7LILLY’S PEARL62845W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8DE LAROSSI8H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Warragul Mitsubishi01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PINZAC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PRINCE KNOCKA52J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
3DRIBBLES DOUGLAS63D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4CRYSTAL CRUISE65688M Braithwaite (Moe)
5DO DUCK INN484S Creighton (Stradbroke)
6HONG KONG TIGER62344M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7SHEZA NEO7W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8GIVEWAY BODELL266B Graham (Hampton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Goodesy Australia Day Maiden Ht101:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLOVES ARE OFFD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2TIGER MARTIN45735T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3PHIL LE CHEF3734C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MODERN CRYSTALJ Clay (Lang Lang)
5CAL’S CADET552S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SURON UNDERCOVERR Stevens (Athlone)
7THIS WAY2252J Jarkis (Seville)
8PERIS24846I M Partington (Pearcedale)
9NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Goodesy Australia Day Maiden Ht202:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE AGOGO382P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2TRINITY FLYER6D A Johnson (Parkdale)
3OKALATAKA361N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
4RUBY HA HAR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5ALPINE PLAYERK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6OTHER ONEM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7SURF THUNDER72642P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8QUITE POETIC47G S Campbell (Wantirna)
9NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Goodesy Australia Day Maiden Ht302:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALTERNATE EDDIE6B R Donovan (Somerville)
2MASTER HUGHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3BLACK BOZ52577M Braithwaite (Moe)
4TERRIFY43245K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5GOLD DIGGER GIRL74622B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6TEXAS KING8C L Haigh (Crossover)
7NOAKI GHOST183M A Jenkins (Frankston)
8WY YUNG TIGERM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Goodesy Australia Day Maiden Ht403:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN SHIRAZK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SNOW JOKER57362A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
3KATIE IMLACH4J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4HIPS DON’T LIEC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SPIRAL LINA68464S Dwight (Glengarry)
6AUSOLA56628K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7MISS FUSER45223M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8WHERE’S ARCHIEB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Goodesy Australia Day Maiden Ht503:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMPLY CHARLIEP E Giles (Moe)
2KATNOOK PRINCESS6S O Mills (Tooradin)
3WILLIE CRACKER5277B N Mccaig (Tootgarook)
4KINGS PRIDEL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5SMURF’S CINDY73763C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6TENACIOUS DERM32D B Curtain (Drouin)
7NORTHERN ROXY58535F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8GLEN ABBEY FRAN63662R D Conway (Bunyip)
9NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Goodesy Australia Day Maiden Ht603:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S ZUMBA32325A C Tabone (Nambrok)
2SHE’S ATOMICS O Mills (Tooradin)
3NO MORE BIZZ81542F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4MOROTAIF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5LONESTAR DIVA884T4G R Jolly (Officer)
6NELLIE IMLACH3J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7VAPOUR BLAST486L A Hughes (Longford)
8DELKOJ Hayley (Tooradin)
9NORTHERN ROSE8676F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Lion Tie Downs03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARDI8C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BELLA ENFORCER3277F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3NIGHT GARDEN6878G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4PAD UP SON46S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5MY MICHELLEP E Giles (Moe)
6SIERRA SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7SHE’S SO DAINTY37463S W Jack (Dalmore)
8KINETICA843M Schlegel (Woodend)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Lion Ladders04:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYCINTA LADS Collins (Hazelwood)
2AREKAY’S GOOGLY68564P J Borradale (Rosedale)
3BABY BETTY7338S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
4COOL BUDDY58768J E Peterson (Morwell)
5DIABLO SIYAND M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6IZZY’S GIRL43186D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7METRO MISS3K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8MR. VAN82362J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Family Day Sunday04:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRLS W Jack (Dalmore)
2FOUR ACROSS1C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CARLA’S GIRL85F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4DINAH PUZZLE28837B W Moles (Noojee)
5ARCADIA LAD6M Fulton (Baxter)
6SHADAN64224L M Gorman (Newborough)
7HERETICA76635M Schlegel (Woodend)
8RARE FELLA76635M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***