Tuesday 18th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 18th January 2011

Race No. 1Warragul Gazette (gobis)06:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $116,955 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY TWINK34644M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2HE’S A PRINCE53643P J Hartley (Boronia)
3BRAVERA53F62E M King (Sulky)
4TEXAS LILY55273C L Haigh (Crossover)
5KERRY’S ELLE7T285B M Thomson (Garvoc)
6MINNIE CRU77443T G J Currie (Chadstone)
7MY TRUMPET LILY45543J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8ROCKIN’ STROLLER23374B J Wells (Romsey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Warragul Mitsubishi Challenge Ht107:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETHRO BODINE62777B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SWEET PUFF68668J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
3PERSUADING36667K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4PURE CITY12583C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PLATANI13232J Jarkis (Seville)
7HELLO IVY88655S I Nagy (Traralgon)
8PEPPER SPICE26145K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Baw Baw Cup Ht107:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOOPER DEE53334J Chilcott (Iona)
2ELITE FAIRY11812T Morris (Traralgon)
3WHERE’S IRISH43377M Campbell (Longwarry)
4SHANLYN ROYAL11388D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5PLATINUM RYDER22475G R Jolly (Officer)
6MAX’S AWESOME62412J S Telling (Maffra)
7DIVA DOLL42744B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8ASTON MOTLOP1221K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9SALEGREYS STUNNA34555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S KEZ54755R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Sprint Ht107:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRANDEEN MARNY12821L M Allen (Darnum)
2LAUREN’S ANGEL65184D L Hills (Taradale)
3MADE YOU LOOK63411K R Chivell (Sunbury)
4DEMON JIM44232J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CANOOGE17337W E D (Snr) (Moe)
6JADED PUZZLE12837B W Moles (Noojee)
7SHEAR PANIC52218R A Ashworth (Moe)
8COSMIC SNOW13111P C Brown (Loch)
9ONE STONE TWINK68618M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10LAURA TWINK27374M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 5Baw Baw Cup Ht208:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDGIE LASS13284R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2EXCEL TO FLY1113J S Ennis (Lara)
3RUMBLE MISSILE64231D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4WESTALL BOY46454K Karamatic (Lara)
5RED HOT PRINCE76166K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6REGAL WOO52564P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
7SICEM LIZ23711J Abela (Clyde)
8NERO LANKAN32264S Clarke (Tooradin)
9IRONBARK BEV67673D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10SALEGREYS STUNNA34555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Baw Baw Cup Ht308:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUZIN’ TOMMY81236M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2I’M IN81126P E Giles (Moe)
3SASSY GUESS61437K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4KARINGAL TOTE11K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
5PROUD TO OWN75138B J Wells (Romsey)
6TIZA QUEEN22723M Chilcott (Iona)
7AUTOAMERICAN111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8MARLY BOND65247P C Brown (Loch)
9SALEGREYS STUNNA34555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10IRONBARK BEV67673D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 7National Greyhound Form Sprint Ht208:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE MAN63211D L Hills (Taradale)
2REV IT81127N C Rilen (Nilma North)
3TINDALE TWINK31388M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4COMMON COLD11T88T J Allen (Darnum)
5VEE EYE PEE11217J S Ennis (Lara)
6CHALCOT LASS35686H A Karamatic (Lara)
7JALYN JONES14633D B Curtain (Drouin)
8HAGAN’S HERO11118P E Giles (Moe)
9ONE STONE TWINK68618M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10LAURA TWINK27374M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 8Baw Baw Cup Ht409:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE ANGEL66575P J Hartley (Boronia)
2SHE’S BOSSY47211R J Keating (Longford)
3CUSTODIAN112S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4BOUNCER NORRIS23318P Grima (Coronet Bay)
5REALLY ELITE71548M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6MATLOCK73232P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7FINALLY REWARDED83614D B Curtain (Drouin)
8PEDRO’S FINEST23111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9IRONBARK BEV67673D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10NOAKI THUNDER27556G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Sprint Ht309:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP ZONE12124L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2JIMMY I AM74222M P Turner (Corio)
3SHE’S TOPS32113T J Allen (Darnum)
4RED SOLE23315B Proctor (Alberton West)
5MISS DEFECTIVE16486L Repici (Hampton Park)
6TIZA KING57111J Chilcott (Iona)
7RIVERDALE JIMMY18536I L Green (Little River)
8TOO BUSY52654C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
9LAURA TWINK27374M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10ONE STONE TWINK68618M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 10Warragul Mitsubishi Challenge Ht209:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC ASSASSIN21616E M King (Sulky)
2RUN RICHIE RUN66786R W Wood (Warragul)
3JUDGE BURNS45577H A Karamatic (Lara)
4WOOLOO44155L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5SURF HAZE44426L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6LONG GULLY ARCH51453D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7US FIVE45542W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8RUNAWAY SUCCESS45553R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Baw Baw Cup Ht510:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUETTE LASSI13255B J Wells (Romsey)
2FAIR CAVALIER47541K T Byng (Rosedale)
3BOZZCO43615L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4LOVELY TIME21116K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5FAT BOY JOHNNY61555I S Clarke (Frankston South)
6HURRICANE REX32211J Abela (Clyde)
7IS IT GUNNAMATTA34327R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8MONTEBELLO OSCAR21181G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
9NOAKI THUNDER27556G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10WHERE’S KEZ54755R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 12Baw Baw Cup Ht610:25PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT21571J Westerlo (Clyde)
2BREATHE FEAR63717G Shingles (Eden Park)
3SMURF’S SENORITA12115C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4GILLY ROCKS68667J Quaife (Nyora)
5AMSONA BABE24434I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6JAC’S MATE JILL14383B J Wells (Romsey)
7FRAME15171B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8FEARFUL LAD61524P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
9WHERE’S KEZ54755R W Wood (Warragul)
10NOAKI THUNDER27556G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)