Tuesday 11th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 11th January 2011

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au06:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BABY BETTY733S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
2NORTHERN MAYHEMS A Mifsud (Moe)
3NEW SHOWT436J P Psaila (Little River)
4FIND THEM OUT4C G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
5BLACK MOUNTAIN7R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6LAVA GIRL5J R Mifsud (Moe)
7MINNIE POWERI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8KORERO42J A Illman (Pearcedale)
9SHE’S SO DAINTY63746S W Jack (Dalmore)
10RITZY ROYALE8748J E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 2National Greyhound Form07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DA STIG228W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2PRINCESS FUSER4S A Mifsud (Moe)
3ANY SLOWER5R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4ALPINE ANNIE7R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5TAKE ME HOMEP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6NOT DIOR5P7P E Giles (Moe)
7RING KING22628J P Psaila (Little River)
8DRIBBLES DOUGLAS6D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9RITZY ROYALE8748J E Peterson (Morwell)
10COOL BUDDY58768J E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 3Sky Racing07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DEFECTIVE31648L Repici (Hampton Park)
2PADDY IRISH23364B L Selleck (Tooradin)
3CUSTODIAN11S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4BLONDE OLLIE13465D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5FITZY1314G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6FINALLY REWARDED88361D B Curtain (Drouin)
7GREEK IRISH33224R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8MY PENNY ARCADE18143S Dwight (Glengarry)
9MY TORINO38716A M Ralph (Tooradin)
10DADDY’S COOL87737W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 497.9 Star Fm07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT42157J Westerlo (Clyde)
2COSMIC COOPER23261D J Brown (Lara)
3REGAL WOO56525P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
4ELITE CITY34435J P Psaila (Little River)
5DON’T GET UPSET13415G Rossin (Regent)
6SOBER14112S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7BIG BOY JIMMY87187D J Connor (Cranbourne)
8HOODED ALBY61435J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9DADDY’S COOL87737W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DIGI TWO45675G Hall (Officer)
Race No. 594.3 Star Fm08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BJORKMAN62334J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2JAMALU24641P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3COOL LENNY43467I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4BLACK SAKURA72255G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5CHAOS REIGNS11312S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
6ELITE ICE67631J P Psaila (Little River)
7TESLA46813S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8DELAWNEY STREET55113P E Giles (Moe)
9DIGI TWO45675G Hall (Officer)
10LISA’S PEARL67676W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Damsels Dash Final (g)08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZINGARELLA53561L Repici (Hampton Park)
2CROWN POKER52162J Reddoch (Healesville)
3LOVELY TIME32111K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
4ELITE CHI CHI21532T A Proctor (Alberton West)
5FLYING PIECES71132F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6SHE’S TOPS61321T J Allen (Darnum)
7BRANDEEN MARNY11282L M Allen (Darnum)
8ELITE FAIRY11181T Morris (Traralgon)
9WARRALONGA AMORE61883S Dwight (Glengarry)
10COULTA SALLY17123D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 7Southern Cross Ten08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CREWSAN JAY JAY13121E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2PHOTON FURY41765R M Busuttil (Moe)
3COSMIC DIVA22341D J Brown (Lara)
4MISS MUM72715C L Sinclair (Morwell)
5COULTA SALLY17123D B Curtain (Drouin)
6JALYN JONES21463D B Curtain (Drouin)
7COMPLETE MADNESS21383P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8ELITE LOMBO42231J P Psaila (Little River)
9OCKY’S BOY58654I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mad Dog Images09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT24235R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2SEISMIC GREEN26522F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3JIBBA JABBA25513N L Mcrae (Clyde)
4JASMEN BABE26117J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5MONTEBELLO OSCAR32118G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
6NEWFIRE BLESSED33311P Goold (Monbulk)
7AMAKLER GIRL4P115R K Stack (Lara)
8YORGI MILO72535R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILY QUIST61213M Lanyon (Sunbury)
2UTTER DOMINATION14157C R Haas (Tynong)
3ARNIE’S GIRL4121D B Curtain (Drouin)
4HE’S MINE51265M Clay (Lang Lang)
5SNOW SATOSSA15361I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6DARBY’S LEGEND1261B R Alford (Yarram)
7HILLBILLY HIPPY53144P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8PAT’S DUNROAMING18228B W Moles (Noojee)
9OCKY’S BOY58654I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10SARI BOY32777J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Elgas09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARMANI MANIA48742P E Giles (Moe)
2AMSONA BABE52443I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3SAVE A BUNDLE53733D J Brown (Lara)
4NORTHERN GUNNA31434F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SEISMIC DAL38361D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6LE NEHAZ1864B L Selleck (Tooradin)
7WHERE’S MYER38861S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8PAT LEE17273F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9STEALTHY BLACK75357W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10MY TORINO38716A M Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Goodesy At Stud10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA NUISANCE52412P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2HER MUM’S GIRL46231I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3JOEYNARNA21734D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4BLUEY’S JOY31152M Lanyon (Sunbury)
5RUN KOOKIE RUN85283M Galea (Sunshine North)
6SIR STACKALOT33356R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7REEF RUNNER16662J L Connor (Rosedale)
8PURE INK57522C R Haas (Tynong)
9SARI BOY32777J Clay (Lang Lang)
10OCKY’S BOY58654I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMPIRE STAR22132V P Gay (Hastings)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE21153F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3PHILDAVIAN2515D K Jensen (Skye)
4RIP VAN TWINKLE62214M J Busuttil (Moe)
5FAST TRACKED2412C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
6HOT EFFORT82163R C Dunne (St Albans)
7JADED PUZZLE61283B W Moles (Noojee)
8REGAL PINARI21F63F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9SARI BOY32777J Clay (Lang Lang)
10OCKY’S BOY58654I W Dann (Whitelaw)