Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE STINGER (NSW)[M]34NBTK Richardson (Drouin)
2QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[M]562FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ROXY’S STORM [M]FSHL Harris (Somerville)
4ARVO’S NICO [M]38FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5SPICEY CHARMOLA [M]4FSTDL Gough (Nyora)
6THURSDAY SIP [M]4FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
7GREEK STYLE (NSW)[M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
8JUST WINS (NSW)[M]25NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
9FULL DAY (NSW)[M]Res.64345NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
10EVELISA [M]Res.63673NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTAH [M]4FSTDW Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2RUN SKIPPY RUN [M]87FSTDE Prazza (Traralgon)
3MAKE THAT CALL [M]28234NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4SHREK’S FANTASY [M]8FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
5PROVEN LATTE [M]437NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6ROXYTRON [M]FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7MR. CRUISER [M]42842NBTG Jose (Catani)
8CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]F6333NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
9ELIZABETH TWO (QLD)[M]Res.244FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
10PEKE [M]Res.55727NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 3Longwarry Hotel Final (gobis)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONALDO MAGIC [5]123.05(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]52122.77(3)T Womann (Lara)
3KENYATTA [5]37123.00(2)L Gough (Nyora)
4SIMPLY CRUZIN [M]2NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[M]83252NBTS Collins (Lara)
6OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]3327123.22(3)S Collins (Lara)
7GINGER PIECES [M]22432NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8MISS LATOYA [M]32NBTR Cook (Munro)
9ESSENTIALLY [M]Res.3NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10JOMAR JIMBER [M]Res.23NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRUMBLE [5]3111526.03(6)M Brown (Loch)
2JEFFY GEE (NSW)[5]11324FSTDK Height (Toora)
3MRS. DIRTS [5]23678NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]41415FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]33174NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6RETRO [5]4613326.28(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
7MISS PENGUIN [5]62671NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8DIAMOND ED [5]1118826.39(8)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9RILEY BOY [5]Res.32537NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10QUICKY [5]Res.55266NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 5Nitro Burst @ Stud8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GRUMPY [5]32112NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2HE’S SENSITIVE [5]54345NBTP Brown (Loch)
3MUMMA HOOK [5]82818NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4MASTER BEAR [5]14811FSTDR Cook (Munro)
5ALL INN TROY [5]41346NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6CHEAP CURRENCY [5]23432NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DODGE THE BILL [5]22551FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8JIMMI POWER [5]36576FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
9TWENTYFOUR STEPS [5]Res.3442326.44(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.T767426.47(1)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Tooradin Trial Track8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH SHAZZ [5]62712FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2AMAROO CRUISE [5]1126525.97(8)S Schembri (Moe South)
3PAPA HOOK [5]11232NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4RONALD [5]6337226.12(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]44612FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6HERE COMES ALEX [5]33267NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
7MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]37286FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
8ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]77646FSHS Collins (Lara)
9CRESSY WHIZ [5]Res.38645NBTI Partington (Pearcedale)
10EFFIE TRINKETT [5]Res.26473FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images8:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [4]8531622.71(1)R Winter (Denison)
2BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[4]3766122.70(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[3]8866722.82(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4BENNY BOWEN [4]6763322.78(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]2336422.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]86843FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7PREMIER MAGPIE [2]4434122.80(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
8ARCHIBALD PRIZE [4]1422722.76(5)P Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNOCENT TIL [4]24431NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]54117NBTS Collins (Lara)
3TRIGGSY (NSW)[5]26365NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
4ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[4]5247225.93(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
5HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[4]4351626.00(3)K Height (Toora)
6TENDENCY [4]1181126.37(3)G Walker (Clayton)
7WYNBURN TOKEN [4]4612126.19(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
8KEEP CALM [4]1164325.76(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.55545NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10JADED SANDY [5]Res.1788726.29(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]4771523.02(8)M Braithwaite (Moe)
2JOOT JIMBERSON [5]115NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
3JAGMAN [5]42254FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]63542NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5NICKENMAX [5]62221NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6FORGET THE PAST (NSW)[5]6215222.95(7)R Winter (Denison)
7CLASSY CAITLYN (QLD)[5]1363223.30(1)M Height (Yarragon)
8WE’RE OFF HERE [5]117FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
9JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74141FSHS Collins (Lara)
10FLYING ALF [5]Res.32518FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [5]6242622.73(4)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
2RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]47123NBTS Collins (Lara)
3LUNCHLESS [5]22284NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PITA MILO [5]4137622.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
5COURTESY [5]46141FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]21472FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7FAR EAST GIRL (QLD)[5]71586NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
8YOU CAN KNOCKER [5]41557NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
9NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]Res.86536NBTH Collins (Lara)
10DOZER BOY [5]Res.7435222.92(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]27871FSTDT Braden (Epping)
2BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]53155NBTS Collins (Lara)
3BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]56831NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4NAPALM RED [5]5521122.88(7)K Houlahan (Grantville)
5AUNTY JANET [5]13215FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6DEADLY SURFER [5]1112222.68(2)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7DEE BEE GOLD [5]21266NBTD Geyer (Moolap)
8HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]63722NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]Res.78643NBTH Collins (Lara)
10DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]Res.8843523.16(6)S Collins (Lara)