Tuesday 17th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 17th May 2011

Race No. 1 Greyhound Form Ht106:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S WAGSFSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2DEE GEE HAITCHFSHD Hill ()
3ANGRY PIRATEFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4PALE SHADOWFSHG Johnson ()
5LEDA DIAZFSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
6SUPER ADENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DARLYNE OTTEYFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8CRUISY’S BELLEFSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9UNARMED FORCESFSHA T Sofran (Cranbourne)
10TSUNAMI JOEFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 2National Greyhound Form Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. THOMASFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BOMBER’S FOR MEFSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3BELJAY BLITZFSHB A Scott (Pearcedale)
4VOODOO ENFORCERFSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5KINGA KIERAFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MUTOMBO JUMBOFSHP E Giles (Moe)
7WHEELS WILLSFSHA T Sofran (Cranbourne)
8DIRTY BITFSHC Busuttil (Moe)
9TSUNAMI JOEFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10SMURF’S ZANDRAFSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLIN’ FRIZFSHP J Elston ()
2HELL’S INFERNOFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3DR. NEOFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHERE’S HE SHALLFSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SHE’S FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6EXCESS ALL AREASFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7BARRY’S DASHFSHA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8BO APACHEFSHD Geall (Lara)
9SMURF’S ZANDRAFSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10UNARMED FORCESFSHA T Sofran (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Lion Products Battery Chargers07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSITE14182NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2UTTER DOMINATION2663726.31C R (Tynong)
3SABLE SANZ28421FSTDK King (Pearcedale)
4EXTRA SPECIAL2673226.69W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5SOUR CREAM11381FSHD Geall (Lara)
6CRUISY’S QUEEN33551FSHJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
7EZIAS53153NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8EMBARGO82428NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
9JADED PUZZLE42574NBTB W Moles (Noojee)
10PARUMBA JAMAICA53728NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNOR’S FURY3252626.51D J Connor (Cranbourne)
2SALEGREYS GOLD54813NBTM D Power (Frankston)
3ZIEBELL4866226.27Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
4FLIGHT CONTROL46222NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ROOKIE TRAVELLER11238NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6OCEAN’S OWN43244NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
7ARVO’S TWINK78137FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8WADELOCK TIGER37676NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
9REGAL WOO26545NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
10BILLIE EAGLE85145NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 6Lion Products Final ()08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANDO TORRES1714122.88G S Paez (Athlone)
2HORNBLOWER6463122.77J A Selleck (Tooradin)
3FITZY4221123.12G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4CARBON STAR5218122.78G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5TEN YEARS GONE1812122.79A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
6RED MARKER7814122.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CHEWY’S GIRL8316123.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8TRAMIGO8173123.11L Delbridge (Balliang)
9NEGREANU72112NBTM Rudd (Cranbourne)
10MUSHY MOUNTAIN32722NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Warragul Mitsubishi08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE BLOSSOM2231322.89P E Giles (Moe)
2PAPA COOL74T57NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DORA AGOGO8744822.72T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4FAST TRACKED3574522.95C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5GEE AND TEE2821522.86L M Allen (Darnum)
6DO WAH DIDDY1211122.63M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7CRUISY’S LORIAN3283222.92M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8CREWSAN JAY JAY3321722.57E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OROTON PRINCE1774726.39P E Giles (Moe)
2SNIPER’S SPECIAL34583FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
3LEKTRA FLY61326FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ZIPPSTAR3115826.39N King (Pearcedale)
5WHERE’S BRETT1122826.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6JASMEN BABE58638NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET65413FSHR A Anchen (Nagambie)
8BITTER TENSION4854126.32G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9BLACK MONOPOLY67455NBTG Rossin (Regent)
10GRIMBY LIAM3776626.61E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZ SURPRIZE21567NBTK King (Pearcedale)
2PADDY IRISH82313NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
3HIPPY PRINCESS3266126.56R J Inger (Seaton)
4RIND SUPREME56185FSTDN P (Tullamarine)
5JON BOY MARTIN2441426.36M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
6SONNY’S JET11266FSHS A Reed (Yarram)
7TYER’S SPECIAL131FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
8SHANLYN TWIGLEY14227NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9WAR SPRITE66415NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10FUEL EFFICIENT517FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Wild Dog Winery09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI STORM35743NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
2CHAOS REIGNS1875322.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
3ONE WAY ROAD13415NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4MUSHY MOUNTAIN32722NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5BALOTELLI3272322.66R Manzocchi (Vermont)
6HER MUM’S GIRL6713322.85I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7ARVO’S JOSIE62672NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PIMLICO ROAD27573NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9LISA’S PEARL7213523.16W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10NIVEK LAD72128FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO GYPSY41237FSTDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2BREEZIN’ LILY8173NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3MATT BLACK2143FSTDG P Kearns (Churchill)
4SHANLYN MAX61813FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5UNTHINKABLE3433126.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6BIT TOO BIG64612FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7ARMANI MANIA4273326.40G N Orr (Moe)
8IRON BRIAN5583126.49D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9LONESTAR VETTA61638NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
10RED APACHE4872526.27A S Sgroi (Hallam)
Race No. 12Jinks Catering10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRINITY FLYER8431823.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
2CRUISY’S PRINCE76435NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SKAGWAY13452NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4DOC’S DARLIN’1621323.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
5COOBOO1613523.15J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6LINTONS ACE5575123.31T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7FATHER OF MINE2323422.90J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8HUSH57832NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9ALCIDE HERVEAUX33333FSHD Geall (Lara)
10RED SCAR BOY6643122.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments