Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Final (gobis)6:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA CUDDLES [M]62NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
2QUEEN OF PATONG [M]35722NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3BOMBORA STORM [5]16126.54(1)J Frusher (Lara)
4MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]24126.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]6126.42(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6ANDIAMO NEO [5]232126.03(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7XAVIER KELTON [M]52NBTS Toner (Garfield)
8GREYSYND STAR [5]2343126.41(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9MALADY AUBREY [M]Res.74882NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
10HASHTAG YOLO [M]Res.2NBTK Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 2Tooradin Trial Track Ht17:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM [5]7216722.63(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]11575NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3SHREEKY [5]51672NBTD White (Sunbury)
4MISS SO GOOD [5]11751NBTS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
5RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[5]2247823.09(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6MAXIMUS GLIDER [5]24118NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7TUB’S ROCKET [5]23552NBTI Brown (Loch)
8FRANKLIN SENIOR [5]86133FSTDD Ryan (Boronia)
9FEAR THE BEST [5]Res.42231FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10BRAVE CRAWF [5]Res.6578623.03(5)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 3Nitro Burst @ Stud Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER [5]1134422.81(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2PRAISE CHORUS [5]31575NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
3BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]15218FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4ELITE STRESS [5]12264NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
5JAI ALAI [5]1116FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BIG WOLT [5]14FFSHD Hirst (Devon Meadows)
7FORGET THE PAST (NSW)[5]1523422.95(7)R Winter (Denison)
8I’M PUMPED [5]7221622.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
9VEE FOR VEGAS [5]Res.837F3NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10PLEA FOR BEER [5]Res.83154NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust Ht37:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVVED UP RITA (NSW)[5]12531FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2CROSSCHECK [5]2273622.95(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
3WILD LAST STRESS [5]21167FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4APRIL ROSE [5]54377FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]55252NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]25253NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]6752122.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
8LILLY’S HAND [5]63321NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.4126322.97(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10SUGAR HYPE (NSW)[5]Res.86775NBTD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAGILITY [5]6335226.33(2)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
2DAINTREE SUGAR [5]34777NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3OUTER TIME [5]4843126.22(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
4HOT BLOODED [5]16253NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
5RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]21523FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]34174FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]48464NBTR Keating (Longford)
8TEKKI CHINA [5]18832NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9ELEGANT ELLE [5]Res.1654726.18(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BRAVE CRAWF [5]Res.6578626.49(8)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TREND (NSW)[3]2517322.84(8)B Alford (Yarram)
2BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[4]6618222.79(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3USAIN BUZZA [4]1673123.03(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4VEYRON BALE (NSW)[4]25335FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5MICK MOW [2]5344122.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6SKYE [3]2283122.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
7JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]7626322.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8TEKKI TREMOR [4]1115423.13(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [4]Res.8787822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10JUNGLE WARFARE [4]Res.1124422.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGSTEEN [5]31336NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]23223NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3KENYATTA [5]371TFSTDL Gough (Nyora)
4JUST WINS (NSW)[5]3232526.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
5CRACKERJACK BURN [5]217FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6GOSPEL LASS [5]82811FSTDT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7CORDUROY LASS [5]5842126.15(5)C Haas (Tynong)
8SPRING COLLETE (NSW)[5]11FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]Res.22458NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
10NORTHERN EMMA [5]Res.5364526.54(6)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORHEZA [4]2232726.34(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
2EARL BALE (NSW)[5]23112FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[4]1142725.93(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
4PEGGIE [5]26137NBTB Walker (Rowville)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]4366525.96(3)J Hunt (Lara)
6BERNMAR PETE [5]2666326.15(3)J Connor (Rosedale)
7LEKTRA BRAVE [5]742F4FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]62262NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9EARLY NOTICE [5]Res.57715NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.87878NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products Ht49:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]8867123.10(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
2PITA MILO [5]2215122.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
3BLACK BEARD [5]21427FSTDS Tabb (Norlane)
4ANNA RAY GIRL [5]75683NBTA Ashworth (Seaton)
5DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]11137NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6USAIN’S HAND [5]5158523.28(1)D Dean (Nyora)
7HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]23312NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]5144422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9IDLE WAYS [5]Res.8388822.88(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
10RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.7434423.10(2)D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel Ht59:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOFENDEN [5]22367FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
2LADY ABBY [5]11723.13(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]22535FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4GRAY’S HAND [5]6712723.25(3)D Dean (Nyora)
5DUBLIN DANDY [5]5234322.98(2)D Toner (Bunyip)
6ALEX’S ENTITY [5]11432NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7KIFINTI [5]37645NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8CHOCLOTTO [5]66521NBTI Brown (Loch)
9TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.8856822.93(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
10KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]Res.76266NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht610:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ARORA [5]44237NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
2WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]31524NBTM Bodycomb (Moe)
3ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]58638FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4BEAMUS [5]14318NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]52226NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
6TIME TO EMBRACE [5]52221FSHT Fasoli (Heyfield)
7OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]4514523.23(2)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [5]47771NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9ULLA (NSW)[5]Res.47225FSHB Coyte (Orange)
10MY SENORITA [5]Res.5417623.00(3)G Hope (Croydon)