Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 8 July 2014

Race No. 1Longwarry Hotel Ht16:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[M]56616FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2JOMAR JIMBER [M]2FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
3TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]52FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4WILDCARD LAD [M]13FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]732T4NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6SPICEY CHARMOLA [M]FSHL Gough (Nyora)
7ARVO’S LEROY [M]FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SIMPLY CRUZIN [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9PULLY GEORGE [M]Res.43554NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4345FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust Ht27:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S WRENCH [M]6734NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2RONALDO MAGIC [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3PINGUINO [M]FSHI Hastie (Bass)
4ARVO’S LEO [M]5FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ELIZABETH TWO (QLD)[M]24NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
6ESSENTIALLY [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[M]38832FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8RUN SKIPPY RUN [M]8NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
9PINARI PRINCE [M]Res.55FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
10QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[M]Res.56FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen Ht37:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTAH [M]FSHW Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2KENYATTA [M]37FSHL Gough (Nyora)
3SNOWY BENZ (QLD)[M]FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4GINGER PIECES [M]2243FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5STUNNING SHOW [M]25752NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6CANINO [M]7FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CORDUROY LASS [M]3NBTC Haas (Tynong)
8ARVO’S VIOLET [M]FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.274NBTT Womann (Lara)
10DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.374NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Tooradin Trial Track Ht47:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAVA [M]FSHW Duve (Denison)
2MISS LATOYA [M]3FSHR Cook (Munro)
3OPUS BALE (NSW)[M]23332FSHS Collins (Lara)
4SPECIAL SUPREME [M]3335FSHL Gough (Nyora)
5LADY LACHLAN [M]FSHS Hastie (Bass)
6MAGIC HOOK [M]22247NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
7SQUIRREL BENZ (QLD)[M]FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
8ARVO’S NICO [M]3FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[M]Res.54588FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10LA TROBE LASS [M]Res.6274NBTT Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 5Action Packed Images8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP CURRENCY [5]12343FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2HERE COMES ALEX [5]18332NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
3IMMORTAL [5]35313NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
4SONNY’S SALUTE [5]74235NBTB Reed (Yarram)
5ROYAL COLOUR [5]3885126.30(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]73414FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
7GOLDEN MELENI [5]8771826.07(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
8POWER VOLT [5]3865626.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
9LA LUCA TRICK [5]Res.4622426.50(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53155NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAR WINDOW [5]11217FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
2YODELLER [5]2111226.01(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3PAPA HOOK [5]71123NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]16511NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]7215225.70(3)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6STEALTHY DANCER [5]82664NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
7RECKLESS CHARM [5]63775NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
8SIR HUGO [5]18632NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LEKTRA CRUISER [5]Res.37735NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10TWEAK [5]Res.85657FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au Final (gobis)8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BIRD [4]8436123.11(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]1183122.67(8)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
3KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [4]3853122.71(1)R Winter (Denison)
4VIRAL BALE (NSW)[4]5414122.79(8)S Collins (Lara)
5AZZA AZZA AZZA [4]2211122.48(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MICK MOW [4]1254122.88(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[4]4541122.75(7)S Collins (Lara)
8BERNMAR PETE [4]6461122.94(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
9DYNA PING (NSW)[5]Res.11212NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10JEFFY GEE (NSW)[5]Res.11132NBTK Height (Toora)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO CRUISE [4]3112625.97(8)S Schembri (Moe South)
2WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]44618NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PETER ROCKET [4]8321525.82(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4FRANKLIN SENIOR [4]4111526.18(2)D Ryan (Boronia)
5GOOD MORNING [4]2614126.19(4)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
6ALDERAAN [4]2171426.33(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK SELANDRA [4]1336626.24(5)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8ENNIS BALE (NSW)[3]1321226.06(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRALIAN [5]2454322.90(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
2MAR WAH [5]7454222.99(2)B Sands (Narre Warren)
3SKYE [4]F513522.67(5)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
4FAR EAST GIRL (QLD)[5]27158NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
5TRUE WISHES [5]5621223.20(2)S Sinclair (Morwell)
6RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]84712NBTS Collins (Lara)
7TWO STROKE PAT [5]4125622.86(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8WHERE’S LEWIS [5]44384FSTDR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9YOU CAN KNOCKER [5]Res.74155NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
10LUNCHLESS [5]Res.22284NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Big Dog Products9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER LIMIT (NSW)[5]1FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2BIG SUB WOOFER [5]6482726.36(5)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]11222FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4DIBLEY (SA)[5]23376NBTT Collins (Lara)
5CHOCO ROCCO [5]21121FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6BRAVE CRAWF [5]2311426.49(8)J Reddoch (Healesville)
7GO RED KEV [5]3658226.46(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8TANGIBLE [5]2115FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9STEALTHY SHADOW [5]Res.251FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.5715226.24(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 11Nitro Burst @ Stud10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY TOO MUCH (NSW)[5]28436NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2FLICKERING FLAME [5]16873NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[5]2376622.79(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4DEADLY SURFER [5]7111222.68(2)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5ANOTHER CITY [5]1248322.92(8)J Burch (Junction Village)
6LEKTRA LUTHER [5]75447NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7CITIZEN JANE [5]1227322.97(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]7884323.16(6)S Collins (Lara)
9BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]Res.56831NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
10HENRY HENRIQUES [5]Res.14584NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)