Friday 26th December 2008


Race 1 HAMMONDS PAINTS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 03:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23332 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
2 53652 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
3 24117 TOP LOGIC FSH P F Downes
4 16147 WESTERN ALLIANCE FSTD J R Britton
5 32223 HUMBLE ALBERT NBT D B Curtain
6 84256 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
7 11111 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT S N Britton
8 6541 TE EZY 22.51 G L Rumble
9 45812 ELITE TOUCH Res. FSTD S I Bartholomew
10 36135 JUST LIKE GABLE Res. NBT B A Baxter

Race 2 BAMSTONE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:03PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77655 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
2 26655 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
3 41426 BUBOKN FSH G J Paull
4 15111 KATJA FSH C J Johannsen
5 35211 DAY OUT FSH C J Bahen
6 36314 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
7 41145 LEMON COUNTY FSH S J Elsum
8 436T2 HORNSEY’S HOUND NBT A G Sacco
9 42365 CALL ME PRINCESS Res. 25.48 J M Kelly
10 78243 MICKEY PHOON Res. FSH E F Caruana

Race 3 BAMSTONE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:23PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31171 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
2 77316 ANOTHER GOSSIP 25.63 T Womann
3 78675 SO WE DID NBT P W Brouwer
4 14213 OUTA THERE FSH G Mitchell
5 12114 STEP OUT FSH C J Bahen
6 32256 MOTORING ALONG FSH C Perry
7 14414 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams
8 271 MICK’S OCTANE 26.00 P B Crawley
9 61855 MEPUNGA WILD Res. 25.50 J R Britton
10 51146 POETIC GLORY Res. NBT S I Bartholomew

Race 4 HAMMONDS PAINTS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 04:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24725 SALEGREY’S HOUND FSH C J Johannsen
2 21553 JODY JONES 22.17 J B Hosking
3 68347 NORTH SEA FSTD T Womann
4 57325 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT P Hughes
5 31237 ELITE CURRENCY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
6 64324 FLOOD HERO FSTD L Delbridge
7 58524 WAFFER THIN NBT E L Lloyd
8 52645 JUDDINATOR NBT K J Ashton
9 37444 KING TEXZO Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 62751 SOUTHWOOD FLY Res. FSTD G K Kenna

Race 5 BAMSTONE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:03PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61747 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
2 73752 MICK’S INTENT 25.32 P B Crawley
3 25212 SNOBBERY FSH G J Guy
4 52146 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
5 14713 GOLDEN PROMISE 25.57 J A Green
6 21411 SURE COOL FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
7 21428 WHERE’S KENTUCKY FSH B Spiteri
8 38518 MCCURDY 25.24 J M Drennan
9 67373 CLEVER STRIKE Res. FSH C Russell
10 16746 NIRRANDA WAY Res. NBT P M Patterson

Race 6 McLAREN’S SHEET METAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 650 Metres 05:23PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62374 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 75811 MAIKO WARRIOR NBT J A Knights
3 54784 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
4 F4511 WILLY HOSE FSTD A McDowall
5 4477T KEEP CONTROL NBT A R Harding
6 53871 DUNCAN’S MY MATE FSTD A McDowall
7 65413 CALE CRANE FSH C Russell
8 33135 MENADO FSH M E Wintle
9 71677 SWARMING Res. FSTD C Billington
10 45463 CALL ME TILLY Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 7 BAMSTONE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:43PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61176 MERL’S DADDY 25.24 G Mitchell
2 43163 CEEJAY’S SLINKY FSH S J Elsum
3 43124 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
4 27148 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
5 85631 MOLLY OCTANE 26.11 A McDowall
6 64373 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
7 45137 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
8 15516 ALL OR NOTHING 25.41 C A Divirgilio
9 63442 ALARNA’S WISH Res. NBT K W Dillon
10 35856 SPLENDID RETURN Res. FSH D J Williams

Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA FINAL
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 06:03PM
$3000-860-430 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44671 MODERN HALO 25.48 M P Mugavin-Brown
2 16831 UNO TONI 25.73 A G Sacco
3 765F2 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
4 18431 SPIRAL SIREN 25.46 T Womann
5 42632 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
6 68511 MISS HOT SPECIAL 25.65 T Womann
7 25221 NINA BONITA 25.80 K J Daisley
8 77812 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
9 73752 MICK’S INTENT Res. 25.32 P B Crawley
10 436T2 HORNSEY’S HOUND Res. NBT A G Sacco

Race 9 HAMMONDS PAINTS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 06:21PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35414 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
2 82213 THIRTY FIVE FSH R A Booth
3 81342 COMPLEXIFIED FSH J R Britton
4 88122 CREEKS PUZZLE FSH G J Paull
5 24414 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
6 75821 IDLE ASSET NBT C Perry
7 3146F BRICK A BILLY NBT R A Gavin
8 11 EGYPTIAN BOY FSH K H Turner
9 423F4 KREUZER MURPHY Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 15F BARACK BEAUTY Res. FSH W Wrout

Race 10 HAMMONDS PAINTS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 06:38PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32271 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSTD J M Drennan
2 45131 STATELY BLUES 22.52 K G Patterson
3 34531 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
4 16553 GRAB A DEAL FSTD D B Curtain
5 81312 SILVER EPERGNE FSH S B Lees
6 4421 KIRJEN LASS NBT G A Smart
7 21452 ABE’S ODYSSEY FSTD C J Bahen
8 74483 TURNER’S GIFT NBT J R Darby
9 74418 BEIN’ CANNY Res. FSTD B M Groom
10 72642 VESZPREMI Res. FSH C J Johannsen