Wednesday 26th August 2009


1 2011 WBL CLASSIC NOMS NOW DUE HT1 06:45PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 HOT VENUS FSH J C Burow (Penshurst)
2 VERBAL KINT FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
3 COPPER JACKET FSH D C Brabham (Hamilton)
4 PEPSI POWER FSH R Harrowfield (Colac)
5 SUPER CHICKEN FSH M Storer (Bolwarra)
6 JERSEY BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
7 HENLIN PARK JODY FSH L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8 PHOTON FURY FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
9 KONA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
10 IONA FRISBEE FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)

2 2011 WBL CLASSIC NOMS NOW DUE HT2 07:05PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 FINE FSH K W Creece (Portland)
2 DUNK BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 BIG MAN’S BOY FSH C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4 TEDDY LA PLUME FSH G M Kelly (Purnim)
5 QUEENY BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 EL ROXBY FSH L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7 ZEALOUS FSH S A Bishop (Bushfield)
8 LADY LITHGOW FSH B M Casey (Penhurst)
9 IONA FRISBEE FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10 HUDSON BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)

3 2011 WBL CLASSIC NOMS NOW DUE HT3 07:28PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 FLYING FRITZKY FSH B M Casey (Penhurst)
2 ARAPAHO BOY FSH M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
3 LAZARUS BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 CONDOR BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
5 CHI AMY FSH B A Baxter (Harrow)
6 ONLY TEN PERCENT FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7 CROAD FSH S A Bishop (Bushfield)
8 8 TEXAS ASSASSIN FSH L M Connelly (Norlane)
9 KONA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
10 BESSIE BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)

4 MACEY’S BISTRO 07:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 41877 CUDGEE BOY NBT G R Hunt (Allansford)
2 1 LIVIO BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 134 NO EARRING NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
4 25524 UNIQUE POPPY FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 14 MAXIMUM RIDE FSH L Cockerell (Buckley)
6 47184 MEPUNGA PENNY NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 14324 PROVEN OCTANE FSTD D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 7175 VITESSE FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 61668 DIANA MITE NBT R J Maher (Bushfield)
10 85866 MOONLIGHTER NBT R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

5 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS S/FINAL 1 08:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
390 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 73441 PERFECT PADDY 22.48 P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2 65641 MO SAQUAN 22.58 R G Busch (Drysdale)
3 12642 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 63151 POTATO NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5 3152 ROCKMOVES FSTD P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
6 18342 LITTLE KNOWN FSTD J G Parfett (Horsham)
7 86852 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
8 31111 HOLD FAST NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
9 58463 JORDY’S REWARD FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
10 72333 DAWN’S SPIRIT FSTD G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6 NORLANE HOTEL 08:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 58827 SINGING BEE NBT C Billington (Portland)
2 47654 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
3 24111 MICK THE MOZZ FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 74767 SINATRA EYES NBT R M Mahony (Koroit)
5 74754 PURE CINDY NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6 82417 KANDY BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 41456 UNIQUE DIVA NBT L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8 72333 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9 45487 ROYAL SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
10 14478 DIMORA OCTANE FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)

7 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS S/FINAL 2 08:48PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
390 Metres S/E Semi Final
1 71432 UNSURPRISING FSTD M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2 54842 THUNDER GLEE FSTD S N Britton (Yangery)
3 81252 KORONGAH GEM FSTD P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
4 1321 DOHTMANN FSTD P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5 34451 SURF ON BYE FSTD P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6 47852 OVER THE HEDGE FSTD E F Caruana (Tarneit)
7 23881 GEORGIA RHODE FSTD N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8 37681 FOUR WAY POWER FSTD G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9 46323 SILENT ASSASSIN FSTD L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
10 5T853 OVER STRESSED FSTD K R Ward (St Leonards)

8 BAMSTONE 09:08PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 14536 WHITE NOISE NBT L Cockerell (Buckley)
2 45336 ELITE LUKE NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
3 33676 DYNA FORTE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 51278 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 F2416 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6 78718 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 53412 DYNA BANYAN NBT G J Bate (Lara)
8 12482 COTTON WOOL NBT J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
9 18778 SMART AVIATOR NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
10 58658 KULU JEWEL FSH C Billington (Portland)

9 THE MEAT BARN 09:28PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 14356 LARRY AGAIN NBT R C Duncan (Portland)
2 67148 AWESOME AGENT 22.43 J Galea (Tarneit)
3 18727 C’MON NOSEY NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4 55473 OUT OF STYLE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
5 47121 LEEOR SAM 22.17 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6 16836 WHISTLING BO NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
7 13725 ROYAL LEE 22.54 R C Duncan (Portland)
8 43131 SANTOSA’S ROSE 22.29 N A Stanley (Portland)
9 22455 AQUANITA BALE FSTD R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
10 55632 ARIEL BALE FSTD R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)

10 ALLANSFORD & WOLLASTON VET CLINIC 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 44514 EDGAR BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2 18576 MY LUCK’S IN NBT M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)
3 24373 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4 78476 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5 67163 MECRUS FLYER FSTD A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
6 54163 SWARMING NBT C Billington (Portland)
7 41254 MAGIC ELITE NBT S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
8 72564 MICRA MISS FSH I L Cockerell (Buckley)
9 767F6 OUR RULE NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10 28686 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin (Killarney)

11 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS 10:07PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 32135 POWERFUL ENEMY FSTD J Galea (Tarneit)
2 85585 SPARKLING SAMMY FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
3 25325 SOUTHWOOD MINTY 22.80 C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4 34554 GOLD DELIGHT FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
5 36561 POPPA KEV 22.63 R C Duncan (Portland)
6 32355 HANNAH RHODE 22.49 N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7 43568 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
8 14456 NIKITA DELIGHT FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
9 32863 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 17367 TAKE PLEASURE IN FSH S N Britton (Yangery)

12 MIDFIELD GROUP 10:29PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 51152 FARMOR DELIGHT NBT C Billington (Portland)
2 18556 AROLOK RUMOUR NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
3 62514 SHADY GROVE OKEY NBT A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
4 15852 JUST LORIAN FSH L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 74167 DYNA VITO FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 46323 SILENT ASSASSIN NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
7 83354 GENUINE SHIRAZ FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8 5183 FLASHBACKS NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
9 66684 MANAMI PRINCESS NBT C A Knights (Warrnambool)
10 73185 JAEDA OCTANE FSH W M Wilson (Mumbannar)