Saturday 10th January 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 3 2 Tapalyn (G5) ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.48 30.89
2 3 7 7 Light Westerly (DG) (G5)…………………… K. Lee 30.39 30.97
3 1 2 2 Jester Monelli (G5) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.72
4 5 6 4 West On Paris (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 31.07
5 3 2 8 Farmor Casino (G4) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.28
6 7 1 5 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 31.09
7 7 3 6 Bomabo (G4) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 31.17
8 4 4 1 Stealthy Mandy (G5) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.53 30.75
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Elsie’s Last (G5) ……………………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.97

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 3 7 4 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 31.16
2 2 6 5 Zoo Magic (G3) ……………………………… G. Reid 30.67 31.01
3 5 3 3 Climate Change (G4) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 31.03
4 7 8 5 Star Kid (G3) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 31.30
5 4 3 2 Back Tonight (G3) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 31.23
6 6 3 5 Kostic Burns (G3) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 31.52
7 1 1 2 Mentera Bale (G4) ………………………… M. Julien 30.90 30.90
8 1 1 7 Top End (G4) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.41 31.18

RACE 3 Best 8 WA Bred Cannings (1) 7:50PM
$5965 Final (C) 530m
1 1 3 3 Take Time George ………………………. Gr. Martin FSH NTT
2 6 2 1 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.35
3 3 2 5 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.73 31.43
4 5 7 2 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.51 30.89
5 5 5 1 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.20
6 2 1 4 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 30.91 31.19
7 6 6 2 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 30.95 31.83
8 2 1 3 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 31.16 31.53
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12
10 3 3 1 Cat Man Zoo ……………………………..M. Beamish 31.29 31.29

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 2 1 8 Xanadu Spirit (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.44
2 1 3 2 Hotondo Bale (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.09
3 5 4 4 Miss Slick (DG) (G2) …………………….. M. Julien 30.02 31.18
4 6 5 1 Miss Call (G3) ……………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.58
5 7 2 5 Surflyer (G3) ……………………………… Gr. Martin 30.45 31.18
6 6 1 6 Where’s Blue (G1) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.22
7 8 1 7 Flying Matilda (G3) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.57 31.23
8 1 1 1 Uno Dylan (G2) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.34

RACE 5 Best 8 WA Bred Cannings (2) 8:35PM
$5965 Final (C) 530m
1 1 3 5 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.88 31.12
2 1T 1 8 Goin’ Surfin’ ……………………………….M. Beamish 30.87 31.62
3 5 4 1 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.45 30.45
4 4 3 4 Sandeez Jack ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.76 31.40
5 1 2 1 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.55 30.66
6 6 6 2 Jodie’s Champ (DG) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 30.87
7 1 5 2 Black Edition ………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.44 31.05
8 4 2 6 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.29
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12
10 3 3 1 Cat Man Zoo ……………………………..M. Beamish 31.29 31.29

RACE 6 Swan Stake (715) 8:57PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 5 6 3 Leonidas ………………………………………. P. Sayer 42.34 43.01
2 1 2 1 Smashing Jen ………………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
3 1 4 3 Cheryl’s Lass …………………………… B. Smithson NBT NTT
4 5 2 3 Molly Dolly…………………………………. M. Gordon 41.99 42.57
5 4 4 4 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 42.59 42.59
6 1 3 2 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 42.72 42.72
7 5 3 2 Disco Girl …………………………………….. P. Evans 42.23 42.41
8 3 3 3 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 42.42 42.56
RESERVES
9 4 5 5 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 42.88 42.88

RACE 7 Canning Stake (1) 9:12PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 7 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.20
2 8 2 5 Send It………………………………………….. P. Smith 30.92 31.07
3 8 1 7 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 31.51 31.51
4 1 2 1 Ainsdale ………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.20 30.20
5 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl (R) …………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12
6 3 5 3 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 30.89
7 4 6 3 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.10
8 1 1 3 O’Meley Bale ………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.97
10 7 5 7 Marville Miss …………………………. B. McPherson 31.51 31.51

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 4 3 Gun Rumble ……………………………….. J. Rennick 30.95 30.95
2 5 6 3 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 30.79
3 8 3 1 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.74 30.74
4 2 4 6 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.19
5 3 3 3 Conrad Black…………………………….. J. Carmody 30.43 30.90
6 7 5 3 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 31.16
7 1 2 8 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.00 31.59
8 3 5 4 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.67 31.21
RESERVES
9 8 3 8 Bertie Sannette ……………………………… P. Smith 31.27 31.68
10 6 8 8 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.88

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 9:47PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 3 4 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.73 31.35
2 3 8 6 Drifting………………………………………… E. Crudeli 31.58 31.58
3 2 1 4 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.70 31.45
4 1 1 3 Kingston Bale ……………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.60 30.84
5 5 1 2 Aurora Bale …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.82 30.82
6 1 1 2 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.80
7 3 2 4 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.66 31.11
8 3 3 6 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.32
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Paradian ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 31.22
10 8 3 8 Bertie Sannette ……………………………… P. Smith 31.27 31.68

RACE 10 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:07PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 1 2 1 Russle Up ……………………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
2 3 5 7 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 38.06 38.06
3 4 8 5 Colorado Tourist (DG) …………………….P. Sayer 37.80 37.87
4 2 2 6 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
5 2 7 2 Bent Copper ……………………………….. De. Green 37.70 37.70
6 6 5 2 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 37.87 38.23
7 4 3 2 Primer ………………………………………… K. Glenny 37.77 37.77
8 7 8 6 Kalden Gem (R) ……………………… D. McCosker 38.18 38.18
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 37.78 37.78
10 5 5 5 Kickalong Sally …………………………. M. Beamish 37.68 38.39

RACE 11 Free To All (642) 10:27PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 2 4 5 Plethora (G4)…………………………… D. Menaglio 37.46 37.92
2 3 4 1 Big Time Bobby (G2) …………………….. L. Britton 37.45 37.99
3 Vacant box
4 7 3 4 Tekanawa Lad (G3) ………………………… B. Keel 37.69 38.03
5 1 5 1 Elvy Bale (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 37.38 37.40
6 Vacant box
7 6 1 7 Suspect Action (G2) ……………………… L. Britton 37.51 37.79
8 6 2 5 Marzeena Bale (G4) ……………………… J. Tonkin 37.53 38.13

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:50PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 8 3 Exactly Da Same …………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.54
2 1 1 3 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.72 30.92
3 1 5 8 Rapt In Mischief ……………………………..P. Sayer 31.12 32.41
4 2 5 2 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 30.99
5 2 1 6 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 31.46 31.46
6 7 7 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.05 31.79
7 6 5 8 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.91 31.91
8 3 2 2 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 30.95 30.95
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Evenly Split …………………………………. E. Crudeli 30.80 31.98
10 4 6 4 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.76