Wednesday 14th January 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5T 2T Inbetween Dreams …………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
2 1T 8 8 Kanny Belle ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.53 32.06
3 4 4 2T Harvester ……………………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
4 7 6 8 Bear Your Mine (R) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.75 32.10
5 6 3 3 Your Comin’ With …………………………. K. Glenny 31.25 31.84
6 2 4 3 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 31.34 31.34
7 7 4 2 Sydenham Blonde …………………………….. K. Lee 31.11 31.11
8 4 2 7 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.45 32.13
RESERVES
9 1T 7 7 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 32.42

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 4 1T Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst FSH NTT
2 2 8 2T Good Riddance ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
3 5 6 7 Lynlea’s Saint ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.53 32.57
4 3 6 3 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.28 31.28
5 7 2T 1T Mohawk ………………………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
6 5 7 4 Awesome Emma …………………………. De. Green 31.18 31.41
7 1T 6 2 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 31.23 31.29
8 8 5 8 Regal Jack (R) …………………………….. M. Leach 31.52 32.08
RESERVES
9 1T 7 7 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 32.42

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 2 2 1 Benno …………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.36 30.36
2 7 5 6 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.88
3 4 1 3 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.54 30.54
4 1 1 2 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 30.43 30.48
5 Vacant box
6 4 4 5 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.84
7 7 2 4 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.95 31.26
8 6 6 8 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.96

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 8:11PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 297m
1 6 8 2 Austin’s Wreck (G5) ………………………. G. Batty 17.28 17.46
2 7 6 3 Avon Spirit (G5) ……………………………… R. Kidd FSH NTT
3 1 7 2 Wogga Woods (G4) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 17.19 17.52
4 3 2 4 Karyn’s Shadow (G5) ……………… C. Bainbridge 17.17 17.69
5 2 1 3 Bondette (G5) …………………………… W. Skipper 17.22 17.46
6 3 2 4 Magic Fevola (G5) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 17.21 17.72
7 2 3 4 Super Glow (G5) …………………… B. McPherson 17.34 17.86
8 4 6 4 Kael Monelli (G4) …………………………… A. Gray NBT NTT

RACE 5 Canning Stake 8:35PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 8 7 Regal Dawn ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 31.55
2 3 2 4 Explosive Spirit …………………………….. L. Britton 30.91 31.04
3 1 4 5 Edie Action ……………………………… J. Meuleman 30.51 31.05
4 2 6 8 Jacabby ………………………………………. L. Britton 31.05 34.14
5 7 8 2 Snipper’s Mate (DG)…………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.09
6 8 5 6 Swipinator (35D) ……………………………. J. Steer 30.81 31.43
7 7 1 3T Anketell Bob ………………………………M. Beamish 30.88 31.37
8 8 3 8 Bertie Sannette ……………………………… P. Smith 31.27 31.68
RESERVES
9 7 3 4 Tekanawa Lad ………………………………… B. Keel 31.08 31.08
10 7 7 8 Pacific Sun ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.03 32.49

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:52PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 8 2 5 Send It (G4) …………………………………. P. Smith 30.92 31.07
2 4 5 5 Punk Time (DG) (G4) …………………….. P. Smith 30.66 31.43
3 1 2 2 Daddy Rocks (G3) …………………….. Ko. Charles 30.54 30.61
4 5 6 4 Goin’ Knockin’ (G3) …………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.24
5 2 1 6 Zambora King (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 31.49 31.49
6 8 8 3 Day Tour (G4) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 31.67
7 2 7 5 Kiss Shiraz (DG) (G4) …………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.46
8 7 3 1 Tonic’s Pride (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.61 30.67

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:07PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 6 6 4 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.01
2 5 3 5 Xanadu Fire (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.54 31.15
3 3 4 1 Arabat (G5) ……………………………. J. Meuleman 30.99 30.99
4 1 4 5 Speedos (G4) ……………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 31.20
5 7 3 8 Jet Lesson (G4) ………………………….. D. Beckett 31.26 31.53
6 1T 1 1 Duke’s Mate (G5) …………………………..P. Sayer 30.69 31.29
7 4 6 5 Paradian (G4) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 31.22
8 7 1 6 Four Way Ruski (G4) ……………….. B. Hockaday 31.04 31.51
RESERVES
9 2 3 6 Triple Oh (G5) ………………………………… B. Keel 30.96 31.87
10 1 8 3 Exactly Da Same (G5) …………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.54

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 2 2 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.06
2 6 3 1 Touching Trees ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.89 30.89
3 3 7 6 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.70
4 5 5 4 Kickalong Sally …………………………. M. Beamish 30.92 31.56
5 1 3 2 Natural Sapphire …………………………….J. Marsh 30.44 30.87
6 4 3 8 Glen Abbey Ben (DG) ……………….. J. Carmody 30.87 31.54
7 7 7 3T Loves The Bruce (35D) ………….. B. McPherson 31.29 32.57
8 7 8 2 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.04
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Sign Out …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.92 31.31
10 2 8 4 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.33 31.70

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 4 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.40
2 2 5 2 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 30.99
3 7 5 7 Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………… C. Bennett 30.91 31.43
4 4 6 4 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.76
5 5 1 2 Just Blue ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.27
6 7 2 3 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.49
7 3 1 3 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 31.06 31.10
8 8 5 4 Elite Reign (35D) …………………………. T. Glenny FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Sign Out …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.92 31.31
10 2 8 4 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.33 31.70

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:52PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 5 6 Six Speed ……………………………………….. B. Keel 31.29 32.05
2 6 8 1T King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.54 NTT
3 6 2 2 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 31.17 31.74
4 4 4 4 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.47 31.79
5 2 2 7 Enchanting Ella ……………………………… P. Smith 31.64 32.04
6 4 7 5 Splendid Fellow ……………………………..M. Leach 31.99 32.23
7 1T 5 4 Happy Larry ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.79 31.89
8 5 8 5 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 31.89
RESERVES
9 1T 7 7 Sheboom ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.29 32.42

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 3 6 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.66
2 6 4 7 Ebony’s Conquest (R) ………………….. K. Glenny 31.08 31.84
3 7 5 3 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.25
4 5 2 8 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 31.68
5 6 5 7 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.75
6 5 7 7 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.67
7 3 6 1 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.99 31.24
8 6 6 4 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 30.99 31.57
RESERVES
9 1 8 3 Exactly Da Same …………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.54
10 2 3 6 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 30.96 31.87

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 6 6 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.21 31.61
2 5 6 7 Cool Cary (R) ……………………………….. K. Irving 30.77 31.97
3 2 3 1 Historically ……………………………………..J. Marsh 30.85 30.85
4 4 4 5 Bizet (R) ………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.91 31.65
5 7 3 5 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.60
6 7 5 8 Spanish Mystery …………………………… P. Glenny 31.39 31.86
7 6 4 2 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.14 31.44
8 8 4 7 Kev’s Secret ……………………………. B. Hockaday 31.70 31.70
RESERVES
9 1 8 3 Exactly Da Same …………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.54
10 2 3 6 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 30.96 31.87