Wednesday 7th January 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 6 7 Badjaling Flyer ……………………………… M. Julien 31.47 31.93
2 5 6 3 Your Comin’ With …………………………. K. Glenny 31.25 31.35
3 3 2 3 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.44
4 2 7 5 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 31.29 31.68
5 2 4 2 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.45 31.45
6 8 6 2 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 31.17 31.17
7 2 3 5 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.68
8 1T 5 Happy Larry ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.79 31.79
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 32.08
10 7 6 8 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.75 32.10

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 8 5 Up There Nath ……………………………….. B. Cook 32.21 32.21
2 7 8 6 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 31.76
3 3 6 3 Touching Trees ……………………………….. B. Keel 31.23 31.55
4 5 5 7 Awesome Emma …………………………. De. Green 31.18 31.92
5 8 3 6 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.33 31.81
6 7 4 7 Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach 31.99 32.44
7 2T 7 4 Sydenham Blonde …………………………….. K. Lee 31.62 31.62
8 8 5 6 Lynlea’s Saint ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.53 32.31
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.75 32.10
10 8 5 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 32.08

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 2 4 1 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.75 30.75
2 6 7 2 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.95 30.95
3 7 6 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.62
4 6 3 8 Princess Panache …………………………… B. Cook 31.32 31.70
5 8 7 5 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.43
6 3T 1 1 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 30.43 30.66
7 1 2 2 Benno …………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.91 30.91
8 8 4 4 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.37

RACE 4 Rapid Stake 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 5 7 5 Smokey Debello (R) …………………..M. Beamish NBT NTT
2 3 2 3 Robshar Rambo ……………………………. B. Ayling 17.66 17.66
3 1 4 2 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling 17.41 17.41
4 7 6 2 Boy Osti ………………………………………. B. Ayling FSH NTT
5 7 2 1 Bondette …………………………………… W. Skipper 17.22 17.22
6 5 6 8 Austin’s Wreck (R) ………………………… G. Batty 17.28 18.00
7 7 2 1 Austin Sideswipe ………………………… J. Magistro 17.53 17.76
8 1 6 3 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 17.86 17.86
RESERVES
9 3 2 4 Karyn’s Shadow ……………………… C. Bainbridge 17.17 17.69
10 3 2 4 Magic Fevola ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 17.21 17.72

RACE 5 Canning Stake 8:24PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1T 7 3 Jet Lesson………………………………….. D. Beckett 31.26 31.26
2 3 2 1 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.65 31.54
3 7 4 1 Barry’s Special …………………………… W. Skipper 30.90 30.90
4 1 1 8 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.61 31.61
5 1 1 4 Edie Action ……………………………… J. Meuleman 30.51 30.85
6 5 6 3 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 30.79
7 8 8 2 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 30.93
8 7 3 2 Explosive Spirit …………………………….. L. Britton 30.91 31.00
RESERVES
9 2 3 5 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 30.85 30.93
10 3 3 6 Miss Darkie ……………………………… P. McManus 30.75 31.32

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:40PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 2 1 3 Galactic Rose (G4) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.86 31.29
2 6 7 1 Four Way Ruski (G4) ………………. B. Hockaday 31.04 31.04
3 3 4 3 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.13
4 4 2 7 Kiss Shiraz (G3) …………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.02
5 3 7 8 Snipper’s Mate (G3) …………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.08
6 6 5 6 Flying Schooner (DG) (G4) ……………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
7 4 5 6 Goin’ Knockin’ (G3) …………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.23
8 2 4 1 Rock Breaker (G3) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.51 30.54
RESERVES
9 4 1 1 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.35 30.39
10 5 3 7 Mully (G4) …………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.83

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:05PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 8 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 33.32
2 2 8 1 Jo’s Jewel (G5) ……………………………….. K. Lee 31.25 31.25
3 3 6 6 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.39
4 5 2 6 True Conquest (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.42 31.33
5 2 1 1 Fantasy Monelli (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.77 30.77
6 1 1 3 Natural Sapphire (G5) …………………….J. Marsh 30.44 31.25
7 6 1 7 Halzani Girl (G4) ………………………. S. Richards 30.72 31.28
8 2 4 2 Mock Up (G5) ……………………………….. C. Pavitt 31.13 31.21
RESERVES
9 6 4 1 Meyer’s Luck (G5) ………………………….P. Sayer 31.08 31.08
10 8 4 2 Klinger’s Toll (G5) …………………………. L. Britton 30.85 31.25

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 4 4 Starlight Hope ………………………………… R. Kidd 31.19 31.71
2 3 7 5 Spanish Mystery (R) …………………….. P. Glenny 31.39 31.58
3 5 3 5 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly FSH NTT
4 5 8 6 Essien (R) ……………………………….. J. Carmody 30.57 31.67
5 3 3 6 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.99 32.75
6 7 6 6 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.76 31.42
7 7 5 1 Just Blue ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.38
8 8 5 7 Awesome Paige (R) …………………….. K. Glenny 31.24 31.65
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 30.99 31.82
10 6 4 7 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.84

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:38PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 2 4 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 31.68 31.68
2 6 1T 6 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 31.23 31.65
3 5 5 8 Russian Prince (R) ………………………. K. Glenny 31.45 32.13
4 2T 2T Circles of Gold ……………………………… I. Vuletich FSH NTT
5 4 4 8 Fool’s Lesson (R) ………………………. L. Celenza 31.64 32.45
6 2T 4 4 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.47 31.47
7 1T 1T 7 Sheboom ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.29 31.96
8 7 3 2 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 31.07 31.29
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Regal Jack ……………………………………M. Leach 31.52 32.08
10 7 6 8 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.75 32.10

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 5 5 Kickalong Sally …………………………. M. Beamish 30.92 31.35
2 6 7 3 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.48
3 4 6 4 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.14 31.31
4 6 6 5 Dollstan Wonder (35D) ………………….. F. Maller 30.91 31.34
5 7 3 7 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.51
6 3 6 2 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 31.10 31.33
7 2 1T 1 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer 30.69 30.69
8 4 6 6 Shakespeare ……………………………. C. Niemann 31.01 31.63
RESERVES
9 2 1 8 Exactly Da Same …………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.71
10 4 4 5 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.65

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:08PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 3 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.72 30.92
2 6 3 1 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 31.06 31.06
3 4 3 7 Adnap (DG) ………………………………. K. Harding 31.14 31.14
4 7 7 8 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.74
5 7 7 4 Whipper Willy (35D) …………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.52
6 2 4 5 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.68
7 6 6 7 Big Boosta …………………………………….. R. Reilly FSH NTT
8 8 8 6 Pauker (R) ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.21 31.37
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.43
10 2 4 3 Dr. Biggles ………………………………. B. MacLean 30.98 31.21

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 2 2 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.50
2 7 8 4 Kev’s Secret (R) ……………………… B. Hockaday 31.70 31.70
3 7 2 7 Poetry Princess ………………………… C. Niemann 31.67 31.78
4 6 6 6 Tori Star (R) ………………………………. D. Beckett 31.53 31.88
5 2 2 3 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.52
6 8 7 4 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer 31.13 31.40
7 3 3 4 Arabat ……………………………………. J. Meuleman 31.09 31.67
8 8 7 2 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.27
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.77 31.69
10 4 4 5 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.65