Saturday 11th April 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 1 Denmar Lady (G5) ……………………. A. McLaren 30.60 30.71
2 1 1 1 Jerry The Jet (G5) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.55
3 7 2 4 Silk Moon (DG) (G5) …………………….. L. Britton 30.50 30.83
4 1 1 1 Cloverlea Road (G5) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.36 30.36
5 7 3 7 Tonic’s Pride (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.11 31.17
6 2 2 8 Cider Syrup (G4) …………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 31.67
7 5 8 6 Kealba Rose (G4) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.09
8 1 7 5 Good Samaritan (G4) …………………… J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.01
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.93 31.53

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 3 6 8 Stealthy Mandy (DG) (G4) ………………. P. Sayer 30.28 31.10
2 3 1 5 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.99
3 4 1 7 Mentera Bale (G4) ………………………… M. Julien 30.16 31.13
4 1 4 3 Star Kid (G4) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 30.76
5 2 4 1 Hammer And Nails (G4) …………. B. McPherson 30.19 30.19
6 1 8 2 Jodie’s Champ (G4) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 30.59
7 8 6 8 Where’s Blue (G3) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.55
8 4 2 2 Carlson Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.75
RACE 3 Free To All (642) 7:52PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 6 5 3 Son Of Penske (G4) ………………… T. Erenshaw 38.24 38.24
2 1 6 1 Lagoon Blues (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
3 8 1 1 Rocky Bay Lad (G4) …………………….. P. Hepple 37.47 37.47
4 5 3 6 Key Card (G1) ………………………………. P. Sayer 37.33 38.87
5 7 1 1 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 37.32 37.32
6 1 1 1 Western Land (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 37.37 37.37
7 1 7 3 Big Loose Buddy (G4) ………………….. I. Vuletich 37.42 37.67
8 2 4 2 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 37.44
RESERVES
9 1 4 8 Jekyll (G4) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 37.53 37.79
10 7 5 5 Sienna Glade (G4) ………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 38.53

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:18PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 5 3 1 Ainsdale (G2) ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.05 30.05
2 8 5 2 Uno Dylan (DG) (G2) ………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.90
3 1 2 2 Zini’s Gump (G2) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.09 30.36
4 7 8 8 Rudd Mud (DG) (G2) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.13
5 2 1 1 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.31
6 8 5 7 Talei Bond (G2) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.56 31.09
7 8 1 3 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.44
8 7 2 2 Jester Monelli (G2) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.55

RACE 5 Best 8 WA Bred Cannings 8:37PM
$5965 Final (C) 530m
1 6 2 1 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 31.41 31.41
2 6 6 1 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
3 5 2 1 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 30.45
4 4 8 2 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.19 31.58
5 1 8 6 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.36 31.12
6 4 1 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.51 31.43
7 6 3 1 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.54 30.61
8 5 1 1 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 31.64 31.64
RESERVES
9 7 3 4 Cost You Zoo …………………………….M. Beamish 30.85 31.29
10 1 6 4 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 31.02 31.02

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:52PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 2 5 Xanadu Fire ………………………………M. Beamish 30.54 31.26
2 4 4 4 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.87 31.00
3 5 7 2 Irinka Jim ……………………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
4 1 7 4 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 30.91
5 1 6 4 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 31.02 31.02
6 7 1 5 Edie Action …………………………………… L. Britton 30.12 31.22
7 8 7 6 Miss Call (DG) ………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 31.19
8 2 3 7 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 31.10
RESERVES
9 8 5 4 Sandeez Jack ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.65 31.39
10 4 4 5 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 31.05 31.06

RACE 7 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:15PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 6 2 2 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee 37.79 37.90
2 3 8 6 Beijing Bond ……………………………… Ko. Charles NBT NTT
3 4 3 2 Rulla Ant ………………………………………. P. Smith 37.73 37.73
4 3 2 5 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 37.90 38.05
5 7 4 3 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 37.75 37.75
6 4 7 3 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer NBT NTT
7 6 1 3 Fighter Jet …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 37.67 37.92
8 2 3 4 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 38.02 38.02
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly 38.05 38.05
10 4 4 4 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.88 38.13

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:37PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 2 1 Russle Up ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.22 30.50
2 4 5 8 Gold Eureka (35D) ………………………. P. Hepple 30.84 31.08
3 8 2 3 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.84 31.30
4 1 6 1 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.81 30.93
5 1 3 6 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 31.41 31.41
6 2 3 3 Alpine Way ………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 30.79
7 7 1T 5 Lead Story ……………………………………. M. Julien 30.42 31.30
8 8 5 3 Farmor Casino ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 30.86
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.44
10 7 6 6 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.85 31.47

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 10:01PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 6 7 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.44 33.12
2 2 4 6 Enya Monelli ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 31.24
3 2 6 2 Arleen Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.78 30.78
4 7 3 4 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 30.73 31.05
5 5 1 5 Pure Brilliance …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.96 31.20
6 7 7 4 Hondo (DG) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 30.70
7 4 2 2 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 30.95
8 5 2 3 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.03
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.66
10 4 4 5 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 31.19 31.19

RACE 10 Canning Stake (4) 10:16PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 5 2 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.33 30.72
2 4 5 6 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.58 31.15
3 5 5 3 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 30.82
4 2 1 4 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 30.79 31.68
5 7 3 4 Cost You Zoo …………………………… M. Beamish 30.85 31.29
6 1 8 8 Kalden Tycoon ………………………. B. McPherson 30.65 32.00
7 3 7 5 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 30.87 31.24
8 6 1T 3 Jet Lesson ……………………………….. B. MacLean 30.88 30.89
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 31.05 31.06
10 7 5 7 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.93 31.53

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 4 1 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.84 31.29
2 7 5 3 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.24 31.24
3 6 8 8 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.73
4 3 2 3 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
5 5 1 7 Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
6 2 5 8 Duty Of Care (35D) …………………. T. Erenshaw 32.30 32.30
7 1 5 4 Julian’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 31.04 31.04
8 2 6 2 Britelz …………………………………………. Co. White 30.79 31.05
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Mantra Miss (35D) …………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
10 6 2 4 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:55PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 6 5 5 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally 42.60 42.60
2 4 4 4 Primer ………………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.79
3 Vacant box
4 4 3 3 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.37
5 3 6 2 Amacello Mist ……………………………. Ko. Charles 42.36 42.36
6 Vacant box
7 6 2 4 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.39
8 5 5 5 Klick …………………………………………… Co. White 42.59 42.80