Saturday 16th May 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 3 1T 5 Hammer And Nails (G4) …………. B. McPherson 30.19 30.76
2 3 7 6 Lucky Louey (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 31.02
3 1 3 8 Premier Monelli (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.36 31.61
4 2 5 6 Wassim Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.58 30.91
5 5 2 5 Carlson Bale (DG) (G4) …………………. L. Britton 30.33 30.62
6 3 4 1 Alpine Way (G5) ………………………… K. Harding 30.56 30.56
7 1 7 7 Night Bomber (G4) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.55 31.56
8 7 3 6 Maestro Fletch (G4) ………………………… B. Keel 30.59 32.73
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Daisey Reltub (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.44 30.92

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 4 1 1 Hemi (G4) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 30.57
2 1 1 1 Edie Action (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.12 30.42
3 6 7 2 Amos Moses (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.65 30.65
4 3 2 3 Jester Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 30.45
5 4 5 5 Rock Breaker (G3) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.48 31.20
6 3 3 4 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.66
7 8 6 2 Lagoon Blues (G3) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.60
8 1 1 4 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.73

RACE 3 Best 8 WA Bred Cannings 7:50PM
$5965 Final (C) 530m
1 1 1 2 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.54 30.75
2 5 8 2 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.52
3 4 7 1 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 30.54 30.54
4 3 3 4 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 30.85
5 7 3 1 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 30.92 30.92
6 1 1 7 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 31.15 31.89
7 6 6 4 Enya Monelli (DG) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 30.97
8 7 2 6 Jodie’s Champ (DG) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 31.11
RESERVES
9 5 6 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.16
10 4 3 6 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 31.21

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 3 4 2 Zoo Rebel (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.62
2 4 4 1 Rudd Mud (G2) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.47
3 1 3 3 Stealthy Mandy (G3) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 31.06
4 1 8 7 Gun Rumble (G2) ……………………….. J. Rennick 30.33 31.22
5 2 2 4 Bear Cat (DG) (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.52
6 3 2 1 Uno Dylan (G1) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.34
7 8 1 2 Silk Moon (G3) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.38 30.38
8 6 5 1 Conrad Black (G2) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.57

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:35PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 3 Galactic Rose ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.46 30.80
2 4 4 7 Elite Attitude (R) ……………………………. W. Rose 30.49 31.33
3 6 2 2 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.75
4 3 2 7 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.51 31.10
5 5 6 3 Xanadu Spirit ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.81
6 5 4 2 Star Kid ………………………………………… J. Marsh 30.45 30.68
7 6 8 4 Aurora Bale (R) …………………………… P. Hepple 30.54 31.18
8 1 7 8 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 31.27
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.83 32.83
10 5 8 7 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 31.39

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 6 3 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody 30.89 30.89
2 7 8 7 Bell’s Image (DG) …………………………….. K. Lee 30.47 31.40
3 4 2 6 Jerry The Jet ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 31.39
4 4 2 3 Climate Change …………………………….. W. Rose 30.50 30.76
5 3 8 3 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.86 30.86
6 4 2 5 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.84 31.00
7 4 7 3 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 31.93
8 5 1 5 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.58 30.96
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Goin’ Troppo ………………………………. J. Fleming 30.84 31.95
10 6 4 7 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.39

RACE 7 Swan Stake (715) 9:15PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 5 4 5 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 42.42 42.78
2 6 3 2 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 42.25 43.01
3 7 5 2 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. MacLean 42.23 42.59
4 1 1 1 Mantra Miss ……………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
5 2 2 3 Phil’s Mate ……………………………………… J. Dailly 41.87 42.23
6 5 6 4 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee 43.28 43.28
7 7 5 6 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 42.59 43.18
8 4 5 4 Primer ………………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.49

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:37PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 1T 2 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 30.65
2 1 1 1 Duty Of Care …………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.49 30.50
3 8 1T 5 October Typhoon (R) ………………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.16
4 6 4 1 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.57
5 7 5 5 Dr. Cameron (DG) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.02
6 3 6 5 Spiral Rhode ……………………………. B. MacLean 30.69 31.10
7 4 3 6 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 31.21
8 3 2 6 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.84 30.95
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 31.08
10 4 5 4 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.44 30.92

RACE 9 Free To All (715) 10:02PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 1 8 3 Tayza (G1) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.53 42.44
2 4 2 1 Noncore (G4) ……………………………. M. Gordon 42.00 42.50
3 Vacant box
4 5 6 7 Mischa Bale (DG) (G3) …………………. G. Maiolo 42.09 43.33
5 1 6 1 Big Loose Buddy (G1) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.09
6 Vacant box
7 3 3 2 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 42.19
8 3 2 3 Rulla Ant (G2) …………………………… K. Harding 41.91 42.72

RACE 10 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:17PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 1 2 2 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 37.79 37.87
2 3 6 3 Pearl Lane ……………………………………. J. Tonkin 37.95 37.95
3 2 4 4 Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan NBT NTT
4 3 5 5 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 38.06 38.06
5 1 8 3 Red Shilling …………………………………. T. Iwanyk NBT NTT
6 3 5 4 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.97 37.97
7 6 6 2 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 37.63 37.63
8 3 3 7 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.88 38.17
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 38.06 38.06
10 7 8 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 37.75 38.33

RACE 11 Free To All (642) 10:37PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 5 3 3 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving NBT NTT
2 2 7 4 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 37.77
3 Vacant box
4 5 3 2 Black Range (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.53
5 6 7 5 Surf Reward (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 37.79 37.92
6 Vacant box
7 2 4 1 Russle Up (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 37.31 37.52
8 3 1 3 Rocky Bay Lad (G3) …………………….. P. Hepple 37.20 37.56

RACE 12 Canning Stake (4) 10:55PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 2 8 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 30.99 31.83
2 5 3 5 Christian Congo ……………………………. L. Britton 30.87 30.87
3 2 1T 2 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.73 30.73
4 5 1 7 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.78 31.10
5 6 6 1 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.11
6 7 5 6 Flying Matilda (R) ………………………. S. Sammut 30.57 31.61
7 2 5 5 Hondo ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 30.87
8 4 4 8 Cosmonaut (35D) …………………………..P. Sayer 30.51 31.42
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 31.08
10 3 6 6 Goin’ Troppo ………………………………. J. Fleming 30.84 31.95

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments