Saturday 16th October 2010

Box Draw For – Saturday 16th October 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL OBEE21524J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2ARABAT34241J D Edwards (Southern River)
3HANNAH BANANAH88231J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
415568B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5FORTY TWO BELOW11713B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6MAGIC THOUGHTS21117J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7BERTIE SANNETTE43713D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
8SEND IT23763B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCOUNTS55445G W Martin (Southern River)
2NIGHT BEAUTY71411K Charles (Baldivis)
3PRINCE OF PERSIA11131L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4UNO KENDRA11133D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5DISTURBIA26715D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
618867L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SANDEEZ JACK44157K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8FIRE 41635L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Association Stake07:45PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE TOP’S36314K Charles (Baldivis)
2RAPID OCTANE13384J C Graham (Karnup)
3INTENSE SHIRAZ42766M J Beamish (Southern River)
4LAGOON BIGGLES54626M J Beamish (Southern River)
5METHANE85427J F Carmody (Banjup)
6TENDER MOMENT53523L J Britton (Nambeelup)
766545J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8RICHIE WABBIT25163L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9DETTORI47746J D Edwards (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:05PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

113138L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2RICKY’S A ROBBER32312D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3SPRING LEGEND11181J F Carmody (Banjup)
4BLUE GOOSE16667T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5OM SHANTI45172J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6BEST OF TIMES2212PG W Martin (Southern River)
7JOANNE MONELLI31352D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8KRANKY KARL12853J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Best 8 Wa Bred Cannings (1)08:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY73222L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2MONIQUE MONELLI35662D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3SON OF PENSKE36774B J Maclean (Southern River)
4KHAFRA26514J D Edwards (Southern River)
5KALDEN ATHENA21211D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6KALDEN GEISHA23337C M Bennett (Southern River)
7KIP DYNAMITE15352R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
8PEDRO’S DESTINY73167B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Canning Stake (1)08:35PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONGRATZ63443L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FLOWERPOT FLIRTP5623J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3STEALTHY MANDY74433C M Bennett (Southern River)
4WAROO BALE12113P Stuart (The Oaks)
5ELITE JESSICA52182T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
643566L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7LEAVING HOME35574B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8TOPLINE JULIA28134L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Free To All (715)08:52PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIROCCO STYLE15422B I Smithson (Byford)
2COUNTESS OF CORK53371L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4WESTEND THOMAS22231B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5EVER GRACE13144L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DARK MIRROR52354L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8COSMIC SAPPHIRE21313J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Best 8 Wa Bred Cannings (2)09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL GLOVE22524K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2STOVE ROCKS12332D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3BRIGHT SPOT43757M J Beamish (Southern River)
4UNTAMED66281M J Julien (Stoneville)
5GOIN’ TRIPPIN’63711J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6PLETHORA77535D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7EXPLICIT DANCER74216B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8BRAMLEY11141D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARNEL FLAME21451J F Carmody (Banjup)
2GALACTIC ROSE36557C M Bennett (Southern River)
3OCTANE BLONDE68458G W Martin (Southern River)
4ROTKARA SOCKS24126T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5CHELSEA BROWN43222J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6LET IT RIDE12513C M Bennett (Southern River)
7RONNIE RELTUB31813L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8POWDER BLUE77524L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Kanyana Stake09:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIENNA MARY54266T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2GOOLAH GIRL23565D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3HI BEAMER27132M J Beamish (Southern River)
4POLLINATOR81688D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5COOL AMBROSIA46387C M Bennett (Southern River)
6RUNWAY BLITZ116M J Beamish (Southern River)
7ALON’S CHOICE32343M J Beamish (Southern River)
8LORENZO113P Stuart (The Oaks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Canning Stake (3)10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILL’S HOPE84686C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2BENJI MAGIC56386L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3COOL MOHICAN24573C M Bennett (Southern River)
4WARABROOK BOY22338T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5COUNTRY SPOT11523J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6OFF THE CHART45745L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7CERTAINLY IS52113K J Foxton (Wellard)
8FLYING KOSTANZA46464D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Dolphin Stake (642)10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET BLITZ24635G W Martin (Southern River)
2SHORT ARMS36265D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3DILSTON TYPHOON21524L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4JACKPOT SUNDAY33622M J Beamish (Southern River)
5OXLEY BEAUTY22418A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6MONTACETO44654K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7NUZZLE’S ME MUM45856J D Edwards (Southern River)
8BRACKAM27715B J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments