Wednesday 16th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 16th June 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COL COL22445K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

2RUN AROUND31774K B Falkingham (Muchea)

3FIERY ASSASSIN433S F Blair (Boddington)

4MY HOUSE34222B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

5MALI33433J D Edwards (Southern River)

6CHIQUITA’S PRIDE43783C L Angwin (Southern River)

7SEPTOPIA55555M Leach (Beverley)

8SOUMILLON3D R Starkie (Casuarina)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Juvenile Stake (530)07:26PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF A COIN3122J H Crossley (Southern River)

2PIRAN BALE41141P Stuart (The Oaks)

3PILLOW TORQUE1721D R Biddle (Bayswater)

4NANNA’S DRIVE58687L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

5ENDEAVOURS GIRL25118L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

6BACK IT JACK111L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7WHERE’S A DANCER17385B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8STOVE ROCKS411D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9FREEWAY RYDER55125K Harding (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:48PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASSIVE HILLIE38572A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

2SURFER’S ANGEL21363C Mcnamara (Wangara)

3LIMBURG WHERE63611W A Skipper (Gosnells)

4WHITE LINEN33245C L Angwin (Southern River)

5SCENIC DRIVE73353J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

6MEXICAN DANCER48468B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

7GIGOLO BOY1154B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

8START THE CAR4121G W Martin (Southern River)

9BAGO PRINCE55787G E Ellis (Armadale)

10SPIRITED ADDIS51212L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 4Kanyana Stake (2)08:03PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK AFRICA22118C M Bennett (Southern River)

2RAPT ALL WRONG45673G S Shaw (Hillman)

3NEW MOON48435K J Foxton (Wellard)

4DANNI SUGAR87368J D Edwards (Southern River)

5GOLD EUREKA56434S B Withers (Cardup)

6CHALLIS76542K B Falkingham (Muchea)

7GERONIMO FLYER55334G W Martin (Southern River)

8LOW FLYIN’ LOFTY73847C Mcnamara (Wangara)

9BAGO PRINCE55787G E Ellis (Armadale)

10AWESOME SALLY81878J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

Race No. 5Canning Stake (1)08:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WISE PENNY31113G W Martin (Southern River)

2CHELSEA BROWN55551J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3ETHAN ALLEN42466L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4UNO KEYSY72334J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5ON THE CASE42445J F Carmody (Banjup)

6BUCKLE UP ERIC16722J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

7DISTURBIA37663D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

8BRIGHT SPOT41757M J Beamish (Southern River)

9CASPER FREEWAY63676K Harding (Southern River)

10FINAL HIGH16453B Cook (Canning Vale)

Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUICK KOKO71634J F Carmody (Banjup)

2BERTIE SANNETTE44547D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

3SURFERS PARADISE43241K Harding (Southern River)

4RICHIE WABBIT23466L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5ANDOLINI88856S Sammut (Millendon)

6HOTSHOT ROSIE26875J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

7ARTIE SANNETTE63548J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

8RICKY’S A ROBBER22273D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9CERTAINLY IS11322K J Foxton (Wellard)

10BEAUFORT BOMBER41136P Worthington (Nambeelup)

Race No. 7Kanyana Stake (3)08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DETTORI83178J D Edwards (Southern River)

2KYBER PASS36253K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

3CHASING THIEVES75381S L Kavanagh (Parmelia)

4WHERE’S FREDDY84145K J Foxton (Wellard)

5PLATINUM FINISH16128G W Martin (Southern River)

6INDIGO FORCE18858P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

7BLACK VELVETEEN51225B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

8LIGHTNING DANCER35137B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9AWESOME SALLY81878J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

10SPIRITED ADDIS51212L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)09:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSURGENT84138K Harding (Southern River)

2HEAR ME ROAR61687J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3BADEN BALE15757M J Beamish (Southern River)

4OFF THE CHART64642L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5COOL MOHICAN41553C M Bennett (Southern River)

6WILD SPEED32625J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

7JAZZY JUDY16172J F Carmody (Banjup)

8FEV’S FURY62224A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

9SWEET BLITZ23422G W Martin (Southern River)

10COOL OBEE42434J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

Race No. 9Maiden Stake (530) (2)09:40PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAD SPINNER37645K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

2SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR3P14L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

3FREEWAY QUEEN46334K Harding (Southern River)

4KALDEN MAYHEM133D R Biddle (Bayswater)

5PEDRO’S ROCKET22P J Hepple (Lexia)

6AUSSIE MOSSIE1422S B Withers (Cardup)

7JOHNNY MEI WONG35265W D Choules (Bakers Hill)

8SANDY’S ARGUMENT4456P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:55PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAMPERELLA72577L S Celenza (Girrawheen)

2AFTER THE BALL316G Debski (Ballajura)

3PLENTY POWER368K W Duncan (Duncraig)

4PURE LAUGHTER26281B P Hockaday (Ballajura)

5BLACK WOLF1D R Biddle (Bayswater)

6SLICK CONDOLEZZA54774S Sammut (Millendon)

7FRANTIC FANATIC52646I J Vuletich (Brookton)

8SWIFT SHIRAZ38655J D Edwards (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Maiden Stake (530) (4)10:15PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROD2D R Starkie (Casuarina)

2POLLINATOR46322D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

3DEBLEESAN41H J Carter (Boddington)

4GIANT JENE53786K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

5OLYMPIC BOLT67453J D Edwards (Southern River)

6TIDAL MOON2G E Ellis (Armadale)

7PURE BLACK MOON85112B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8TRANSLUCENT56758R G Noden (Canning Vale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Rapid Stake10:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAW HAMMER76564J M Thompson (Southern River)

2TWISTED SHEETS22334R Brankstone (Palmyra)

3SKY SHADOW21632J M Thompson (Southern River)

4MARLEY LANE43355C M Bennett (Southern River)

5SUDOKU MAN16862B Cook (Canning Vale)

6ONE EYED BIRD78613J F Tonkin (Gosnells)

7KIMBERLEY QUEEN47317B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8LISA’S PRIDE77285C M Bennett (Southern River)

9ELITE NIKI63541B Cook (Canning Vale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments